ACO Turkeyhole Doubles (Loiusille, Ky.)

Updated 1:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
(bye) (8)
Michelle Stafford & Keith Myers (5)
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (4)
Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (3)
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6)
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7)
Charles True & Noel True (2)
Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
A
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (4)
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6)
B
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7)
Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
C
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7)
Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7)
Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
(bye) (8)
Michelle Stafford & Keith Myers (5)
Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (3)
Charles True & Noel True (2)
Michelle Stafford & Keith Myers (5)
B
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6)
Charles True & Noel True (2)
A
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (4)
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6)
Charles True & Noel True (2)
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6)
C
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7)
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7)

1st

  Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)

2nd

  Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7)

3rd

  Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6)

4th

  Charles True & Noel True (2)

5th

  Michelle Stafford & Keith Myers (5)

  Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (4)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (3)

Final

Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) W vs.
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7) L 08:20:45

Elimination Final

Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6) L vs.
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7) W 00:10

Elimination Semi-final

Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6) W vs.
Charles True & Noel True (2) L 12:30

Winners Final

Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) W vs.
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7) L 14:51

Elimination 2

Charles True & Noel True (2) W vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (4) L 11:19

Michelle Stafford & Keith Myers (5) L vs.
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6) W 10:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Michelle Stafford & Keith Myers (5) W 30:05

Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (3) L vs.
Charles True & Noel True (2) W 17:10

Winners Semi-finals

Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6) L vs.
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7) W 17:11

Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) W vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (4) L 05:36

Round 1

Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (7) W vs.
Charles True & Noel True (2) L 00:05

Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (3) L vs.
Ricky Dennis & Dennis Wheeler (6) W 00:05

Michelle Stafford & Keith Myers (5) L vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (4) W 35:32

Terry Mathis & Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 30:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20