Rockford Singles Cornhole 2020 A Bracket

Updated 11:02pm

None.

Final

Jeremy Schermerhorp vs.
Chris Hebert

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tony Pena
2
Danny Rodriguez
Allen Sonke
8
Curt Douma
Felix Boucher
15
Jeff Hoeksema
Ron Coville
14
Ryan Fisher
Brent Butgereit
12
Dave Dubiel
Matt Garwood
5
Wyatt Teesdale
Cameron Metten
7
Joe Lober
Chris Hebert
9
Jason Duflo
Josh Christenson
3
Mitch Pienta
Todd Ward
4
Kevin Fitzgerald
Joe Kuzmic
16
Jaime Teesdale
Tyler Reynolds
11
Jeffrey Speckin
Randy Newell
6
Brady Phelps
Matt Beirschbach
1
Ben Silveus
Chris Herbert Sr
13
Clay Hardwood
Jeremy Schermerhorp
17
Derek Singleton
Tony Pena
A
15
Curt Douma
Jeff Hoeksema
B
10
Ron Coville
Dave Dubiel
C
6
Matt Garwood
Cameron Metten
D
14
Chris Hebert
Josh Christenson
E
2
Todd Ward
Joe Kuzmic
F
9
Tyler Reynolds
Brady Phelps
G
7
Matt Beirschbach
Clay Hardwood
H
16
Jeremy Schermerhorp
Tony Pena
I
11
Ron Coville
Dave Dubiel
J
2
Chris Hebert
Josh Christenson
K
14
Tyler Reynolds
Brady Phelps
L
4
Jeremy Schermerhorp
Tony Pena
M
3
Chris Hebert
Tyler Reynolds
N
6
Jeremy Schermerhorp
Tony Pena
O
5
Jeremy Schermerhorp
Jeremy Schermerhorp
Chris Hebert
Danny Rodriguez
11
Allen Sonke
Felix Boucher
5
Ryan Fisher
Brent Butgereit
4
Wyatt Teesdale
Joe Lober
1
Jason Duflo
Mitch Pienta
13
Kevin Fitzgerald
Jaime Teesdale
8
Jeffrey Speckin
Randy Newell
12
Ben Silveus
Chris Herbert Sr
3
Derek Singleton
Danny Rodriguez
H
1
Clay Hardwood
Ryan Fisher
G
13
Matt Beirschbach
Brent Butgereit
F
15
Joe Kuzmic
Jason Duflo
E
10
Todd Ward
Mitch Pienta
D
12
Cameron Metten
Jeffrey Speckin
C
12
Matt Garwood
Randy Newell
B
17
Jeff Hoeksema
Derek Singleton
A
7
Curt Douma
Clay Hardwood
11
Matt Beirschbach
Brent Butgereit
17
Jason Duflo
Cameron Metten
11
Matt Garwood
Randy Newell
4
Curt Douma
Clay Hardwood
J
15
Dave Dubiel
Jason Duflo
I
2
Ron Coville
Cameron Metten
L
2
Brady Phelps
Curt Douma
K
9
Josh Christenson
Clay Hardwood
7
Jason Duflo
Brady Phelps
17
Curt Douma
Jason Duflo
N
16
Tyler Reynolds
Brady Phelps
M
5
Chris Hebert
Jason Duflo
8
Chris Hebert
Chris Hebert
O
4
Tony Pena
Chris Hebert

3rd

  Tony Pena

4th

  Jason Duflo

5th

  Tyler Reynolds

  Brady Phelps

7th

  Clay Hardwood

  Curt Douma

9th

  Dave Dubiel

  Ron Coville

  Cameron Metten

  Josh Christenson

13th

  Matt Beirschbach

  Brent Butgereit

  Matt Garwood

  Randy Newell

17th

  Danny Rodriguez

  Ryan Fisher

  Joe Kuzmic

  Todd Ward

  Mitch Pienta

  Jeffrey Speckin

  Jeff Hoeksema

  Derek Singleton

25th

  Allen Sonke

  Felix Boucher

  Wyatt Teesdale

  Joe Lober

  Kevin Fitzgerald

  Jaime Teesdale

  Ben Silveus

  Chris Herbert Sr

Elimination Final

Chris Hebert W vs.
Tony Pena L 4 15:12

Elimination Semi-final

Jason Duflo L vs.
Chris Hebert W 8 09:44

Winners Final

Tony Pena L vs.
Jeremy Schermerhorp W 5 38:02

Elimination 6

Brady Phelps L vs.
Chris Hebert W 5 09:21

Jason Duflo W vs.
Tyler Reynolds L 16 15:53

Elimination 5

Brady Phelps W vs.
Curt Douma L 17 15:08

Clay Hardwood L vs.
Jason Duflo W 7 17:08

Winners Semi-finals

Tony Pena W vs.
Chris Hebert L 3 08:41

Tyler Reynolds L vs.
Jeremy Schermerhorp W 6 13:19

Elimination 4

Cameron Metten L vs.
Brady Phelps W 2 14:23

Clay Hardwood W vs.
Dave Dubiel L 15 16:16

Curt Douma W vs.
Josh Christenson L 9 14:19

Jason Duflo W vs.
Ron Coville L 2 17:16

Elimination 3

Brent Butgereit L vs.
Jason Duflo W 17 15:00

Cameron Metten W vs.
Matt Garwood L 11 10:33

Clay Hardwood W vs.
Matt Beirschbach L 11 16:06

Randy Newell L vs.
Curt Douma W 4 15:27

Winners 2

Brady Phelps L vs.
Jeremy Schermerhorp W 4 17:25

Dave Dubiel L vs.
Chris Hebert W 2 17:44

Josh Christenson L vs.
Tyler Reynolds W 14 16:01

Tony Pena W vs.
Ron Coville L 11 13:31

Elimination 2

Brent Butgereit W vs.
Joe Kuzmic L 15 18:48

Danny Rodriguez L vs.
Clay Hardwood W 1 11:17

Derek Singleton L vs.
Curt Douma W 7 12:06

Jason Duflo W vs.
Todd Ward L 10 13:25

Jeffrey Speckin L vs.
Matt Garwood W 12 29:47

Mitch Pienta L vs.
Cameron Metten W 12 07:49

Randy Newell W vs.
Jeff Hoeksema L 17 15:25

Ryan Fisher L vs.
Matt Beirschbach W 13 10:44

Elimination 1

Brent Butgereit W vs.
Wyatt Teesdale L 4 15:42

Chris Herbert Sr L vs.
Derek Singleton W 3 17:01

Danny Rodriguez W vs.
Allen Sonke L 11 12:09

Felix Boucher L vs.
Ryan Fisher W 5 13:37

Jaime Teesdale L vs.
Jeffrey Speckin W 8 17:18

Joe Lober L vs.
Jason Duflo W 1 14:00

Mitch Pienta W vs.
Kevin Fitzgerald L 13 12:02

Randy Newell W vs.
Ben Silveus L 12 10:36

Winners 1

Brady Phelps W vs.
Matt Beirschbach L 7 16:19

Cameron Metten L vs.
Chris Hebert W 14 18:19

Clay Hardwood L vs.
Jeremy Schermerhorp W 16 10:56

Dave Dubiel W vs.
Matt Garwood L 6 30:19

Jeff Hoeksema L vs.
Ron Coville W 10 11:59

Joe Kuzmic L vs.
Tyler Reynolds W 9 17:23

Josh Christenson W vs.
Todd Ward L 2 11:47

Tony Pena W vs.
Curt Douma L 15 11:45

Round 1

Allen Sonke L vs.
Curt Douma W 8 14:48

Brent Butgereit L vs.
Dave Dubiel W 12 17:57

Cameron Metten W vs.
Joe Lober L 7 12:50

Chris Hebert W vs.
Jason Duflo L 9 19:45

Chris Herbert Sr L vs.
Clay Hardwood W 13 11:50

Felix Boucher L vs.
Jeff Hoeksema W 15 12:55

Jeremy Schermerhorp W vs.
Derek Singleton L 17 23:09

Joe Kuzmic W vs.
Jaime Teesdale L 16 20:55

Josh Christenson W vs.
Mitch Pienta L 3 13:11

Matt Beirschbach W vs.
Ben Silveus L 1 08:44

Matt Garwood W vs.
Wyatt Teesdale L 5 10:46

Randy Newell L vs.
Brady Phelps W 6 18:14

Ron Coville W vs.
Ryan Fisher L 14 18:12

Todd Ward W vs.
Kevin Fitzgerald L 4 14:27

Tony Pena W vs.
Danny Rodriguez L 2 12:00

Tyler Reynolds W vs.
Jeffrey Speckin L 11 13:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20