Bedford Cornhole 1st Tournament

Updated 6:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kenny / Mitch
(bye)
Brad / Alfred
Board 2
Paula / Rick
Creepy / Cameron
(bye)
(bye)
Craig / Chris West
Carl Jr / Glenda
(bye)
Jack
Board 1
John / Nick
Heidi / Amber
Board 4
Chris T / Jay
(bye)
Jeff / Mark
Kenny / Mitch
A
Board 2
Paula / Rick
Creepy / Cameron
B
Board 3
Craig / Chris West
Carl Jr / Glenda
C
Board 1
John / Nick
Chris T / Jay
D
Board 4
Jeff / Mark
Paula / Rick
E
Board 3
Creepy / Cameron
Carl Jr / Glenda
F
Board 1
Chris T / Jay
Paula / Rick
G
Board 3
Carl Jr / Glenda
Carl Jr / Glenda
Board 2
Chris T / Jay
Chris T / Jay
Board 2
Carl Jr / Glenda
Chris T / Jay
(bye)
Brad / Alfred
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jack
Heidi / Amber
(bye)
Brad / Alfred
D
Board 4
Jeff / Mark
(bye)
C
John / Nick
Jack
B
Board 3
Craig / Chris West
Heidi / Amber
A
Board 2
Kenny / Mitch
Jeff / Mark
Board 2
John / Nick
Jack
Board 4
Kenny / Mitch
John / Nick
E
Board 2
Creepy / Cameron
Jack
F
Board 3
Chris T / Jay
John / Nick
Board 3
Chris T / Jay
Chris T / Jay
G
Board 1
Paula / Rick
Chris T / Jay

1st

  Chris T / Jay

2nd

  Carl Jr / Glenda

3rd

  Paula / Rick

4th

  John / Nick

5th

  Creepy / Cameron

  Jack

7th

  Jeff / Mark

  Kenny / Mitch

9th

  Brad / Alfred

  Craig / Chris West

  Heidi / Amber

Final - Match 2

Chris T / Jay W vs.
Carl Jr / Glenda L Board 2 00:06

Final

Carl Jr / Glenda L vs.
Chris T / Jay W Board 2 29:35

Elimination Final

Chris T / Jay W vs.
Paula / Rick L Board 1 14:38

Elimination Semi-final

John / Nick L vs.
Chris T / Jay W Board 3 16:14

Winners Final

Paula / Rick L vs.
Carl Jr / Glenda W Board 3 13:55

Elimination 4

Jack L vs.
Chris T / Jay W Board 3 22:15

John / Nick W vs.
Creepy / Cameron L Board 2 13:37

Elimination 3

Jack W vs.
Kenny / Mitch L Board 4 23:19

Jeff / Mark L vs.
John / Nick W Board 2 18:50

Winners Semi-finals

Carl Jr / Glenda W vs.
Chris T / Jay L Board 1 13:21

Paula / Rick W vs.
Creepy / Cameron L Board 3 15:37

Elimination 2

Brad / Alfred L vs.
Jeff / Mark W Board 4 17:58

Heidi / Amber L vs.
Kenny / Mitch W Board 2 10:15

Jack W vs.
Craig / Chris West L Board 3 18:50

Winners 1

Carl Jr / Glenda W vs.
John / Nick L Board 1 16:09

Chris T / Jay W vs.
Jeff / Mark L Board 4 19:13

Creepy / Cameron W vs.
Craig / Chris West L Board 3 13:44

Kenny / Mitch L vs.
Paula / Rick W Board 2 17:16

Round 1

Brad / Alfred L vs.
Paula / Rick W Board 2 15:43

Heidi / Amber L vs.
Chris T / Jay W Board 4 05:51

Jack L vs.
John / Nick W Board 1 11:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20