ACO Tipton Co Blind Draw 1/11/2020

Updated 4:20am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1)
(bye) (32)
Chris Logan/dj Long (17)
Board 3
Jerett Scott/rick Gray (16)
Scott Mitchell/ Candace Jumper (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8)
Channing/zac Jumper (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4)
Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14)
Tina Armstron/jt Shouse (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jax Jeffords/todd Shouse (6)
Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Preston Amos/jerry Stallions (10)
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15)
Board 2
Brent Hollowell/mike Yarbro (18)
(bye) (31)
Jayson Hollis/ryan Shoe (2)
Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1)
A
Board 5
Chris Logan/dj Long (17)
Scott Mitchell/ Candace Jumper (9)
B
Board 4
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8)
Channing/zac Jumper (5)
C
Board 5
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13)
D
Board 6
Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4)
Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3)
E
Board 4
Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14)
Tina Armstron/jt Shouse (11)
F
Board 3
Jax Jeffords/todd Shouse (6)
Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7)
G
Board 1
Preston Amos/jerry Stallions (10)
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15)
H
Board 2
Jayson Hollis/ryan Shoe (2)
Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1)
I
Board 4
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8)
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
J
Board 2
Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13)
Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14)
K
Board 5
Jax Jeffords/todd Shouse (6)
Preston Amos/jerry Stallions (10)
L
Board 4
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15)
Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1)
M
Board 3
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14)
N
Board 1
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15)
Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1)
O
Board 1
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15)
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15)
Board 6
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
Board 5
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15)
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
(bye) (32)
Jerett Scott/rick Gray (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Brent Hollowell/mike Yarbro (18)
(bye) (31)
Jerett Scott/rick Gray (16)
H
Board 1
Jayson Hollis/ryan Shoe (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Tina Armstron/jt Shouse (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3)
(bye) (19)
D
Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Channing/zac Jumper (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Scott Mitchell/ Candace Jumper (9)
Brent Hollowell/mike Yarbro (18)
A
Board 5
Chris Logan/dj Long (17)
Jayson Hollis/ryan Shoe (2)
Board 2
Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7)
Tina Armstron/jt Shouse (11)
Board 3
Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3)
Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4)
Board 6
Channing/zac Jumper (5)
Scott Mitchell/ Candace Jumper (9)
Board 3
Chris Logan/dj Long (17)
Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7)
J
Board 4
Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13)
Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3)
I
Board 6
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8)
Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4)
L
Board 6
Preston Amos/jerry Stallions (10)
Chris Logan/dj Long (17)
K
Board 5
Jax Jeffords/todd Shouse (6)
Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13)
Board 3
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8)
Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4)
Board 2
Chris Logan/dj Long (17)
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8)
N
Board 2
Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14)
Chris Logan/dj Long (17)
M
Board 4
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8)
Board 1
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)
O
Board 1
Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1)
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)

1st

  Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12)

2nd

  Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15)

3rd

  Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1)

4th

  Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8)

5th

  Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14)

  Chris Logan/dj Long (17)

7th

  Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13)

  Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4)

9th

  Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7)

  Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3)

  Preston Amos/jerry Stallions (10)

  Jax Jeffords/todd Shouse (6)

13th

  Jayson Hollis/ryan Shoe (2)

  Tina Armstron/jt Shouse (11)

  Channing/zac Jumper (5)

  Scott Mitchell/ Candace Jumper (9)

17th

  Jerett Scott/rick Gray (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Brent Hollowell/mike Yarbro (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12) W vs.
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15) L Board 5 00:05

Final

Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15) L vs.
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12) W Board 6 30:19

Elimination Final

Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12) W vs.
Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1) L Board 1 15:27

Elimination Semi-final

Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8) L vs.
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12) W Board 1 19:50

Winners Final

Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1) L vs.
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15) W Board 1 13:14

Elimination 6

Chris Logan/dj Long (17) L vs.
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12) W Board 4 15:00

Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8) W vs.
Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14) L Board 2 12:00

Elimination 5

Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13) L vs.
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8) W Board 3 08:19

Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4) L vs.
Chris Logan/dj Long (17) W Board 2 15:05

Winners Semi-finals

Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1) W vs.
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12) L Board 3 14:15

Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14) L vs.
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15) W Board 1 14:55

Elimination 4

Chris Logan/dj Long (17) W vs.
Jax Jeffords/todd Shouse (6) L Board 5 10:11

Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7) L vs.
Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13) W Board 4 11:03

Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3) L vs.
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8) W Board 6 12:41

Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4) W vs.
Preston Amos/jerry Stallions (10) L Board 6 15:54

Elimination 3

Jayson Hollis/ryan Shoe (2) L vs.
Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7) W Board 2 17:37

Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4) W vs.
Channing/zac Jumper (5) L Board 6 17:04

Scott Mitchell/ Candace Jumper (9) L vs.
Chris Logan/dj Long (17) W Board 3 14:40

Tina Armstron/jt Shouse (11) L vs.
Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3) W Board 3 13:22

Winners 2

Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12) W vs.
Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13) L Board 2 19:04

Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1) W vs.
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8) L Board 4 19:39

Preston Amos/jerry Stallions (10) L vs.
Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15) W Board 4 16:45

Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14) W vs.
Jax Jeffords/todd Shouse (6) L Board 5 09:19

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4) W 36:44

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tina Armstron/jt Shouse (11) W 39:53

(bye) (23) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/ Candace Jumper (9) W 34:55

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7) W 29:13

(bye) (27) L vs.
Channing/zac Jumper (5) W 26:52

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3) W 26:05

Brent Hollowell/mike Yarbro (18) L vs.
Chris Logan/dj Long (17) W Board 5 08:23

Jerett Scott/rick Gray (16) L vs.
Jayson Hollis/ryan Shoe (2) W Board 1 23:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 12:37

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 12:37

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 12:37

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 12:37

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 12:37

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 12:37

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jerett Scott/rick Gray (16) W 23:22

Brent Hollowell/mike Yarbro (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 28:48

Winners 1

Channing/zac Jumper (5) L vs.
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12) W Board 5 13:20

Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1) W vs.
Chris Logan/dj Long (17) L Board 5 14:53

Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13) W vs.
Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4) L Board 6 22:44

Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7) L vs.
Preston Amos/jerry Stallions (10) W Board 1 15:55

Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3) L vs.
Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14) W Board 4 12:19

Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15) W vs.
Jayson Hollis/ryan Shoe (2) L Board 2 05:12

Scott Mitchell/ Candace Jumper (9) L vs.
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8) W Board 4 08:49

Tina Armstron/jt Shouse (11) L vs.
Jax Jeffords/todd Shouse (6) W Board 3 16:28

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Terry Amos/jason Tidwell (14) W 12:37

(bye) (21) L vs.
Danny Latham/jerry Armstrong (12) W 12:37

(bye) (23) L vs.
Preston Amos/jerry Stallions (10) W 12:37

(bye) (25) L vs.
Phillip Barmett/ Cris Day (8) W 12:37

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jax Jeffords/todd Shouse (6) W 12:37

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jerry Vickery/lynda Oglesby (4) W 12:37

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jayson Hollis/ryan Shoe (2) W 12:37

Channing/zac Jumper (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:37

Chris Logan/dj Long (17) W vs.
Jerett Scott/rick Gray (16) L Board 3 10:21

Donnie Long/kris Pugh (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:37

Jackie Amos/josh Glover (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 12:37

Jacob Garner/spencer Garner (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 12:37

Jeff Jeffords/keith Duke (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:37

Justin Duke/brandon Sparks (15) W vs.
Brent Hollowell/mike Yarbro (18) L Board 2 16:04

Scott Mitchell/ Candace Jumper (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 12:37

Tina Armstron/jt Shouse (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 12:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20