ACO WV SINGLES

Updated 3:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bruce Forsee (1)
(bye) (32)
Denver Thomas (17)
1
Malachi Cade (16)
Alan Yoak (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Ron Cracraft (8)
Tom Bobo (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Roy Tabernick (12)
Dan Reed (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Ted Dillon (4)
Dale Shobe (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Andrew Brooks (14)
Zach Ash (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Nate Butler (6)
Jeff Graves (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Troy Phillips (10)
Trenton Ramey (15)
Milton Grimm (18)
(bye) (31)
Derrick Hammond (2)
Bruce Forsee (1)
A
1
Malachi Cade (16)
Alan Yoak (9)
B
3
Ron Cracraft (8)
Tom Bobo (5)
C
Roy Tabernick (12)
Dan Reed (13)
D
Ted Dillon (4)
Dale Shobe (3)
E
2
Andrew Brooks (14)
Zach Ash (11)
F
2
Nate Butler (6)
Jeff Graves (7)
G
3
Troy Phillips (10)
Milton Grimm (18)
H
2
Derrick Hammond (2)
Bruce Forsee (1)
I
2
Ron Cracraft (8)
Tom Bobo (5)
J
Dan Reed (13)
Dale Shobe (3)
K
1
Nate Butler (6)
Troy Phillips (10)
L
1
Derrick Hammond (2)
Ron Cracraft (8)
M
2
Tom Bobo (5)
Dale Shobe (3)
N
2
Derrick Hammond (2)
Tom Bobo (5)
O
Derrick Hammond (2)
Tom Bobo (5)
3
Dale Shobe (3)
Tom Bobo (5)
(bye) (32)
Denver Thomas (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Trenton Ramey (15)
(bye) (31)
Denver Thomas (17)
H
3
Milton Grimm (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Jeff Graves (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Zach Ash (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Andrew Brooks (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Ted Dillon (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Roy Tabernick (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Alan Yoak (9)
Trenton Ramey (15)
A
2
Malachi Cade (16)
Milton Grimm (18)
3
Jeff Graves (7)
Zach Ash (11)
1
Andrew Brooks (14)
Ted Dillon (4)
Roy Tabernick (12)
Alan Yoak (9)
2
Malachi Cade (16)
Milton Grimm (18)
J
Dan Reed (13)
Andrew Brooks (14)
I
3
Bruce Forsee (1)
Roy Tabernick (12)
L
1
Troy Phillips (10)
Alan Yoak (9)
K
3
Nate Butler (6)
Dan Reed (13)
3
Bruce Forsee (1)
Troy Phillips (10)
1
Nate Butler (6)
Bruce Forsee (1)
N
2
Dale Shobe (3)
Troy Phillips (10)
M
1
Ron Cracraft (8)
Dale Shobe (3)
3
Ron Cracraft (8)
Dale Shobe (3)
O
2
Derrick Hammond (2)
Dale Shobe (3)

1st

  Tom Bobo (5)

2nd

  Dale Shobe (3)

3rd

  Derrick Hammond (2)

4th

  Ron Cracraft (8)

5th

  Bruce Forsee (1)

  Troy Phillips (10)

7th

  Dan Reed (13)

  Nate Butler (6)

9th

  Milton Grimm (18)

  Andrew Brooks (14)

  Roy Tabernick (12)

  Alan Yoak (9)

13th

  Jeff Graves (7)

  Zach Ash (11)

  Ted Dillon (4)

  Malachi Cade (16)

17th

  Denver Thomas (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Trenton Ramey (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
Dale Shobe (3) L 3 02:10:46

Elimination Final

Dale Shobe (3) W vs.
Derrick Hammond (2) L 2 09:49

Elimination Semi-final

Dale Shobe (3) W vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) L 3 14:03

Winners Final

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
Derrick Hammond (2) L 47:36

Elimination 6

Bruce Forsee (1) L vs.
Dale Shobe (3) W 2 20:04

Troy Phillips (10) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) W 1 16:03

Elimination 5

Dan Reed (13) L vs.
Bruce Forsee (1) W 3 15:03

Troy Phillips (10) W vs.
Nate Butler (6) L 1 20:00

Winners Semi-finals

Dale Shobe (3) L vs.
Derrick Hammond (2) W 2 14:18

Ron Cracraft (8) L vs.
Tom Bobo (5) W 2 25:33

Elimination 4

Alan Yoak (9) L vs.
Nate Butler (6) W 3 10:57

Andrew Brooks (14) L vs.
Bruce Forsee (1) W 3 20:32

Milton Grimm (18) L vs.
Dan Reed (13) W 10:17

Roy Tabernick (12) L vs.
Troy Phillips (10) W 1 13:50

Elimination 3

Alan Yoak (9) W vs.
Malachi Cade (16) L 2 14:19

Milton Grimm (18) W vs.
Jeff Graves (7) L 3 19:55

Ted Dillon (4) L vs.
Roy Tabernick (12) W 20:17

Zach Ash (11) L vs.
Andrew Brooks (14) W 1 10:09

Winners 2

Bruce Forsee (1) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) W 2 11:34

Dale Shobe (3) W vs.
Nate Butler (6) L 1 08:10

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
Dan Reed (13) L 13:35

Troy Phillips (10) L vs.
Derrick Hammond (2) W 1 15:07

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Ted Dillon (4) W 45:33

(bye) (21) L vs.
Zach Ash (11) W 57:13

(bye) (23) L vs.
Alan Yoak (9) W 34:38

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jeff Graves (7) W 51:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Roy Tabernick (12) W 02:18

(bye) (29) L vs.
Andrew Brooks (14) W 37:43

Denver Thomas (17) L vs.
Milton Grimm (18) W 3 17:12

Trenton Ramey (15) L vs.
Malachi Cade (16) W 2 08:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 20:54

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 20:54

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 20:55

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 20:54

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 20:54

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 20:55

(bye) (32) L vs.
Denver Thomas (17) W 32:39

Trenton Ramey (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 34:44

Winners 1

Alan Yoak (9) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) W 3 13:23

Bruce Forsee (1) W vs.
Malachi Cade (16) L 1 20:40

Dale Shobe (3) W vs.
Andrew Brooks (14) L 2 16:19

Dan Reed (13) W vs.
Ted Dillon (4) L 10:38

Jeff Graves (7) L vs.
Troy Phillips (10) W 3 16:17

Milton Grimm (18) L vs.
Derrick Hammond (2) W 2 08:02

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
Roy Tabernick (12) L 16:35

Zach Ash (11) L vs.
Nate Butler (6) W 2 11:11

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Andrew Brooks (14) W 20:54

(bye) (21) L vs.
Roy Tabernick (12) W 20:53

(bye) (23) L vs.
Troy Phillips (10) W 20:53

(bye) (25) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (8) W 20:53

(bye) (27) L vs.
Nate Butler (6) W 20:53

(bye) (29) L vs.
Ted Dillon (4) W 20:54

(bye) (31) L vs.
Derrick Hammond (2) W 20:53

Alan Yoak (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 20:53

Bruce Forsee (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 20:53

Dale Shobe (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 20:53

Dan Reed (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 20:53

Denver Thomas (17) L vs.
Malachi Cade (16) W 1 11:41

Jeff Graves (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 20:54

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 20:53

Trenton Ramey (15) L vs.
Milton Grimm (18) W 13:37

Zach Ash (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 20:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20