TCL-Season XI Sig Series 1 Open Singles

Updated 5:11pm

Elimination 8

Adam Utz vs.
Justin Fowler 9 21:29:09

Elimination 9

Steven Youngblood vs.
Grant Upchurch 2 21:21:06

Winners Final

Austin McCuistion vs.
Brandon Gregor

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Veronica Vinson
(bye)
Bella Surprenant
7
JR Reyes
Gabe Briones
(bye)
(bye)
Will Davis
Joe Arrington
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Vinson
Stephen Fuhrmann
(bye)
(bye)
Seth Northcutt
Brian Weimer
(bye)
(bye)
Dallas Berthiaume
Rob Ochoa
(bye)
(bye)
Donnie Greer
Mason Terry
(bye)
(bye)
Chuck Coia
Matt Longoria
(bye)
(bye)
Grant Upchurch
Hunter Clayton
(bye)
Stuart Foster
9
Roy Boland
Austin McCuistion
(bye)
(bye)
Roel Salinas
Jason Neighbors
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Utz
Jerid Sisson
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Jacobson
Kenneth Wright
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Ball
Kenneth Johnston
(bye)
(bye)
Troy Lobdell
Nick Knabe
(bye)
(bye)
Steven Youngblood
Cody Hester
27
Justin Petty
(bye)
Christina Espinosa
Mitch Ryan
(bye)
Jeremy Kirkland
6
Steve Stowe
Jesusa Rodriquez
(bye)
(bye)
Revielle Neighbors
Dean Parker
(bye)
(bye)
Ernest Monarca
Jason Andrews
(bye)
(bye)
Blake DeLeon
Dan Rogge
(bye)
(bye)
Armando Trejo
Toni Cranford
(bye)
(bye)
Joseph Hernandez
Braidyn Fink
(bye)
(bye)
Mario Silva
Grant Duffy
11
Jonathan Perez
(bye)
Brian Cranford
John Lopez
(bye)
John Henderson
32
Daniel Kline
Damren Kuykendall
(bye)
(bye)
Johnny Seymour
Blake Holly
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Fowler
Craig Conser
(bye)
(bye)
Taylor Stone
Jesse Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Frank Stockton
Jason Robertson
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Ancell
Jim Abdella
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Gregor
Dakota Crawford
8
Leeanna Hartline
Justin Gore
2
Buddy Beaird
Veronica Vinson
A
9
Bella Surprenant
Gabe Briones
B
29
Will Davis
Joe Arrington
C
5
Daniel Vinson
Stephen Fuhrmann
D
31
Seth Northcutt
Brian Weimer
E
28
Dallas Berthiaume
Rob Ochoa
F
30
Donnie Greer
Mason Terry
G
10
Chuck Coia
Matt Longoria
H
4
Grant Upchurch
Hunter Clayton
I
27
Roy Boland
Austin McCuistion
J
32
Roel Salinas
Jason Neighbors
K
10
Adam Utz
Jerid Sisson
L
27
Chad Jacobson
Kenneth Wright
M
29
Matt Ball
Kenneth Johnston
N
30
Troy Lobdell
Nick Knabe
O
2
Steven Youngblood
Cody Hester
P
6
Christina Espinosa
Mitch Ryan
Q
4
Steve Stowe
Jesusa Rodriquez
R
11
Revielle Neighbors
Dean Parker
S
8
Ernest Monarca
Jason Andrews
T
28
Blake DeLeon
Dan Rogge
U
9
Armando Trejo
Toni Cranford
V
5
Joseph Hernandez
Braidyn Fink
W
4
Mario Silva
Grant Duffy
X
32
Brian Cranford
John Lopez
Y
11
John Henderson
Damren Kuykendall
Z
30
Johnny Seymour
Blake Holly
AA
7
Justin Fowler
Craig Conser
AB
29
Taylor Stone
Jesse Williams
AC
10
Frank Stockton
Jason Robertson
AD
2
Ryan Ancell
Jim Abdella
AE
31
Brandon Gregor
Leeanna Hartline
AF
28
Buddy Beaird
Bella Surprenant
AG
36
Gabe Briones
Daniel Vinson
AH
6
Seth Northcutt
Brian Weimer
AI
35
Rob Ochoa
Mason Terry
AJ
30
Grant Upchurch
Hunter Clayton
AK
8
Austin McCuistion
Adam Utz
AL
34
Jerid Sisson
Kenneth Wright
AM
5
Troy Lobdell
Steven Youngblood
AN
33
Christina Espinosa
Mitch Ryan
AO
37
Jesusa Rodriquez
Dean Parker
AP
25
Blake DeLeon
Armando Trejo
AQ
2
Joseph Hernandez
Braidyn Fink
AR
9
Grant Duffy
John Henderson
AS
4
Johnny Seymour
Justin Fowler
AT
32
Taylor Stone
Frank Stockton
AU
35
Ryan Ancell
Brandon Gregor
AV
5
Leeanna Hartline
Bella Surprenant
AW
20
Daniel Vinson
Rob Ochoa
AX
31
Mason Terry
Austin McCuistion
AY
25
Adam Utz
Kenneth Wright
AZ
6
Steven Youngblood
Jesusa Rodriquez
BA
32
Dean Parker
Armando Trejo
BB
11
Braidyn Fink
John Henderson
BC
8
Justin Fowler
Ryan Ancell
BD
11
Brandon Gregor
Daniel Vinson
BE
7
Mason Terry
Austin McCuistion
BF
4
Steven Youngblood
Dean Parker
BG
5
Armando Trejo
Justin Fowler
BH
26
Brandon Gregor
Daniel Vinson
BI
2
Austin McCuistion
Dean Parker
BJ
2
Brandon Gregor
Austin McCuistion
BK
Brandon Gregor
Brandon Gregor
9
Dean Parker
Brandon Gregor
(bye)
JR Reyes
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Stuart Foster
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Petty
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Kirkland
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jonathan Perez
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Kline
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dakota Crawford
8
Justin Gore
JR Reyes
AF
10
Buddy Beaird
(bye)
AE
Jim Abdella
(bye)
AD
Jason Robertson
(bye)
AC
Jesse Williams
(bye)
AB
Craig Conser
(bye)
AA
Blake Holly
(bye)
Z
Damren Kuykendall
(bye)
Y
John Lopez
Stuart Foster
X
30
Brian Cranford
(bye)
W
Mario Silva
(bye)
V
Toni Cranford
(bye)
U
Dan Rogge
(bye)
T
Jason Andrews
(bye)
S
Ernest Monarca
(bye)
R
Revielle Neighbors
Justin Petty
Q
10
Steve Stowe
Jeremy Kirkland
P
36
Cody Hester
(bye)
O
Nick Knabe
(bye)
N
Kenneth Johnston
(bye)
M
Matt Ball
(bye)
L
Chad Jacobson
(bye)
K
Jason Neighbors
(bye)
J
Roel Salinas
Jonathan Perez
I
26
Roy Boland
Daniel Kline
H
37
Matt Longoria
(bye)
G
Chuck Coia
(bye)
F
Donnie Greer
(bye)
E
Dallas Berthiaume
(bye)
D
Stephen Fuhrmann
(bye)
C
Joe Arrington
(bye)
B
Will Davis
Justin Gore
A
16
Veronica Vinson
Buddy Beaird
24
Jim Abdella
Jason Robertson
28
Jesse Williams
Craig Conser
2
Blake Holly
Damren Kuykendall
27
John Lopez
Stuart Foster
7
Mario Silva
Toni Cranford
20
Dan Rogge
Jason Andrews
31
Ernest Monarca
Revielle Neighbors
33
Steve Stowe
Jeremy Kirkland
22
Nick Knabe
Kenneth Johnston
7
Matt Ball
Chad Jacobson
29
Jason Neighbors
Roel Salinas
16
Jonathan Perez
Matt Longoria
24
Chuck Coia
Donnie Greer
11
Dallas Berthiaume
Stephen Fuhrmann
27
Joe Arrington
Will Davis
9
Veronica Vinson
Buddy Beaird
AN
9
Christina Espinosa
Jason Robertson
AM
10
Troy Lobdell
Craig Conser
AL
25
Jerid Sisson
John Lopez
AK
4
Hunter Clayton
Mario Silva
AJ
6
Grant Upchurch
Dan Rogge
AI
27
Brian Weimer
Jason Andrews
AH
34
Seth Northcutt
Steve Stowe
AG
2
Gabe Briones
Jeremy Kirkland
AV
26
Leeanna Hartline
Kenneth Johnston
AU
10
Frank Stockton
Chad Jacobson
AT
16
Taylor Stone
Roel Salinas
AS
25
Johnny Seymour
Matt Longoria
AR
30
Grant Duffy
Dallas Berthiaume
AQ
37
Joseph Hernandez
Joe Arrington
AP
29
Blake DeLeon
Veronica Vinson
AO
8
Mitch Ryan
Buddy Beaird
8
Jason Robertson
Craig Conser
9
Hunter Clayton
Grant Upchurch
24
Dan Rogge
Jason Andrews
11
Steve Stowe
Jeremy Kirkland
24
Kenneth Johnston
Chad Jacobson
9
Roel Salinas
Grant Duffy
6
Dallas Berthiaume
Joe Arrington
16
Mitch Ryan
Jason Robertson
BD
25
Ryan Ancell
Hunter Clayton
BC
6
John Henderson
Grant Upchurch
BB
2
Braidyn Fink
Jason Andrews
BA
26
Jesusa Rodriquez
Jeremy Kirkland
AZ
7
Kenneth Wright
Chad Jacobson
AY
7
Adam Utz
Grant Duffy
AX
4
Rob Ochoa
Joe Arrington
AW
11
Bella Surprenant
Ryan Ancell
10
Hunter Clayton
Grant Upchurch
9
Jesusa Rodriquez
Jeremy Kirkland
8
Adam Utz
Rob Ochoa
13
Bella Surprenant
Hunter Clayton
BF
13
Steven Youngblood
Grant Upchurch
BE
9
Mason Terry
Adam Utz
BH
9
Justin Fowler
Bella Surprenant
BG
10
Armando Trejo
Steven Youngblood
2
Grant Upchurch
Bella Surprenant
Grant Upchurch
BJ
10
Dean Parker
BI
Daniel Vinson
Dean Parker
2
Bella Surprenant
Dean Parker
BK
2
Austin McCuistion
Dean Parker

1st

  Brandon Gregor

2nd

  Dean Parker

3rd

  Austin McCuistion

4th

  Bella Surprenant

5th

  Grant Upchurch

9th

  Hunter Clayton

  Mason Terry

  Armando Trejo

13th

  Ryan Ancell

  Jesusa Rodriquez

  Jeremy Kirkland

  Rob Ochoa

17th

  Jason Robertson

  John Henderson

  Braidyn Fink

  Jason Andrews

  Kenneth Wright

  Chad Jacobson

  Grant Duffy

  Joe Arrington

25th

  Buddy Beaird

  Craig Conser

  Dan Rogge

  Steve Stowe

  Kenneth Johnston

  Roel Salinas

  Dallas Berthiaume

  Mitch Ryan

33th

  Christina Espinosa

  Troy Lobdell

  Jerid Sisson

  John Lopez

  Mario Silva

  Brian Weimer

  Seth Northcutt

  Gabe Briones

  Leeanna Hartline

  Frank Stockton

  Taylor Stone

  Johnny Seymour

  Matt Longoria

  Joseph Hernandez

  Blake DeLeon

  Veronica Vinson

49th

  Jim Abdella

  Jesse Williams

  Blake Holly

  Damren Kuykendall

  Stuart Foster

  Toni Cranford

  Ernest Monarca

  Revielle Neighbors

  Nick Knabe

  Matt Ball

  Jason Neighbors

  Jonathan Perez

  Chuck Coia

  Donnie Greer

  Stephen Fuhrmann

  Will Davis

65th

  JR Reyes

  Brian Cranford

  Justin Petty

  Cody Hester

  Roy Boland

  Daniel Kline

  Justin Gore

97th

  Dakota Crawford

Final

Brandon Gregor W vs.
Dean Parker L 9 00:04

Elimination Final

Dean Parker W vs.
Austin McCuistion L 2 12:15

Elimination Semi-final

Dean Parker W vs.
Bella Surprenant L 2 16:15

Elimination 10

Grant Upchurch L vs.
Dean Parker W 10 11:57

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel Vinson L vs.
Austin McCuistion W 2 21:16

Dean Parker L vs.
Brandon Gregor W 2 15:24

Elimination 8

Bella Surprenant W vs.
Armando Trejo L 10 11:14

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Mason Terry L 9 08:49

Hunter Clayton L vs.
Steven Youngblood W 13 18:40

Elimination 7

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Jesusa Rodriquez L 9 15:49

Jeremy Kirkland L vs.
Adam Utz W 8 22:40

Rob Ochoa L vs.
Bella Surprenant W 13 15:32

Ryan Ancell L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 10 18:02

Winners 4

Austin McCuistion W vs.
Steven Youngblood L 4 16:27

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Mason Terry L 7 30:00

Dean Parker W vs.
Armando Trejo L 5 16:52

Justin Fowler L vs.
Brandon Gregor W 26 26:12

Elimination 6

Chad Jacobson L vs.
Adam Utz W 7 19:15

Grant Duffy L vs.
Rob Ochoa W 4 22:54

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Braidyn Fink L 2 28:36

Hunter Clayton W vs.
John Henderson L 6 21:10

Jason Andrews L vs.
Jesusa Rodriquez W 26 17:10

Jason Robertson L vs.
Ryan Ancell W 25 21:38

Jeremy Kirkland W vs.
Kenneth Wright L 7 16:19

Joe Arrington L vs.
Bella Surprenant W 11 20:27

Elimination 5

Buddy Beaird L vs.
Jason Robertson W 8 20:36

Chad Jacobson W vs.
Roel Salinas L 9 30:34

Craig Conser L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 9 23:53

Grant Duffy W vs.
Dallas Berthiaume L 6 27:58

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Dan Rogge L 24 10:56

Jason Andrews W vs.
Steve Stowe L 11 19:34

Jeremy Kirkland W vs.
Kenneth Johnston L 24 16:22

Joe Arrington W vs.
Mitch Ryan L 16 17:52

Winners 3

Armando Trejo W vs.
Braidyn Fink L 11 12:24

Austin McCuistion W vs.
Adam Utz L 25 26:26

Bella Surprenant L vs.
Daniel Vinson W 20 18:13

Jesusa Rodriquez L vs.
Dean Parker W 32 17:48

John Henderson L vs.
Justin Fowler W 8 26:44

Kenneth Wright L vs.
Steven Youngblood W 6 25:17

Rob Ochoa L vs.
Mason Terry W 31 13:39

Ryan Ancell L vs.
Brandon Gregor W 11 15:55

Elimination 4

Buddy Beaird W vs.
Christina Espinosa L 9 15:25

Chad Jacobson W vs.
Taylor Stone L 16 16:49

Craig Conser W vs.
Jerid Sisson L 25 28:36

Dallas Berthiaume W vs.
Joseph Hernandez L 37 11:04

Dan Rogge W vs.
Brian Weimer L 27 22:07

Jason Andrews W vs.
Seth Northcutt L 34 15:17

Jason Robertson W vs.
Troy Lobdell L 10 16:45

Jeremy Kirkland W vs.
Leeanna Hartline L 26 14:51

Joe Arrington W vs.
Blake DeLeon L 29 29:29

John Lopez L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 4 19:39

Kenneth Johnston W vs.
Frank Stockton L 10 24:10

Mario Silva L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 6 10:08

Matt Longoria L vs.
Grant Duffy W 30 22:51

Roel Salinas W vs.
Johnny Seymour L 25 21:56

Steve Stowe W vs.
Gabe Briones L 2 15:03

Veronica Vinson L vs.
Mitch Ryan W 8 20:29

Elimination 3

Buddy Beaird W vs.
Jim Abdella L 24 29:14

Chad Jacobson W vs.
Jason Neighbors L 29 19:21

Craig Conser W vs.
Blake Holly L 2 26:12

Damren Kuykendall L vs.
John Lopez W 27 14:35

Donnie Greer L vs.
Dallas Berthiaume W 11 19:03

Jason Andrews W vs.
Ernest Monarca L 31 16:00

Jason Robertson W vs.
Jesse Williams L 28 11:55

Jeremy Kirkland W vs.
Nick Knabe L 22 11:16

Kenneth Johnston W vs.
Matt Ball L 7 19:55

Matt Longoria W vs.
Chuck Coia L 24 10:58

Revielle Neighbors L vs.
Steve Stowe W 33 15:26

Roel Salinas W vs.
Jonathan Perez L 16 25:08

Stephen Fuhrmann L vs.
Joe Arrington W 27 10:26

Stuart Foster L vs.
Mario Silva W 7 19:33

Toni Cranford L vs.
Dan Rogge W 20 28:29

Will Davis L vs.
Veronica Vinson W 9 20:07

Winners 2

Adam Utz W vs.
Jerid Sisson L 34 27:35

Armando Trejo W vs.
Joseph Hernandez L 2 11:22

Bella Surprenant W vs.
Gabe Briones L 36 22:13

Braidyn Fink W vs.
Grant Duffy L 9 17:26

Brandon Gregor W vs.
Leeanna Hartline L 5 23:01

Brian Weimer L vs.
Rob Ochoa W 35 12:06

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Seth Northcutt L 6 24:25

Dean Parker W vs.
Blake DeLeon L 25 21:11

Frank Stockton L vs.
Ryan Ancell W 35 28:03

Hunter Clayton L vs.
Austin McCuistion W 8 11:21

John Henderson W vs.
Johnny Seymour L 4 15:36

Justin Fowler W vs.
Taylor Stone L 32 14:23

Kenneth Wright W vs.
Troy Lobdell L 5 21:40

Mason Terry W vs.
Grant Upchurch L 30 18:01

Mitch Ryan L vs.
Jesusa Rodriquez W 37 13:49

Steven Youngblood W vs.
Christina Espinosa L 33 18:42

Elimination 2

Daniel Kline L vs.
Matt Longoria W 37 16:04

Jeremy Kirkland W vs.
Cody Hester L 36 14:52

Jonathan Perez W vs.
Roy Boland L 26 29:54

JR Reyes L vs.
Buddy Beaird W 10 08:17

Justin Gore L vs.
Veronica Vinson W 16 13:32

Justin Petty L vs.
Steve Stowe W 10 12:48

Stuart Foster W vs.
Brian Cranford L 30 16:28

Elimination 1

Dakota Crawford L vs.
Justin Gore W 8 09:50

Winners 1

Austin McCuistion W vs.
Roel Salinas L 32 17:54

Blake Holly L vs.
Justin Fowler W 7 22:01

Braidyn Fink W vs.
Mario Silva L 4 13:05

Brian Weimer W vs.
Dallas Berthiaume L 28 18:14

Cody Hester L vs.
Christina Espinosa W 6 26:01

Craig Conser L vs.
Taylor Stone W 29 21:20

Damren Kuykendall L vs.
Johnny Seymour W 30 12:53

Dan Rogge L vs.
Armando Trejo W 9 16:52

Dean Parker W vs.
Ernest Monarca L 8 18:18

Gabe Briones W vs.
Will Davis L 29 13:21

Grant Duffy W vs.
Brian Cranford L 32 22:05

Hunter Clayton W vs.
Roy Boland L 27 20:54

Jason Andrews L vs.
Blake DeLeon W 28 17:56

Jason Neighbors L vs.
Adam Utz W 10 15:46

Jason Robertson L vs.
Ryan Ancell W 2 18:41

Jerid Sisson W vs.
Chad Jacobson L 27 17:25

Jesse Williams L vs.
Frank Stockton W 10 22:32

Jesusa Rodriquez W vs.
Revielle Neighbors L 11 14:38

Jim Abdella L vs.
Brandon Gregor W 31 20:06

Joe Arrington L vs.
Daniel Vinson W 5 19:35

John Lopez L vs.
John Henderson W 11 21:38

Kenneth Johnston L vs.
Troy Lobdell W 30 11:37

Kenneth Wright W vs.
Matt Ball L 29 13:58

Leeanna Hartline W vs.
Buddy Beaird L 28 28:27

Mason Terry W vs.
Chuck Coia L 10 08:37

Matt Longoria L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 4 19:05

Mitch Ryan W vs.
Steve Stowe L 4 20:24

Nick Knabe L vs.
Steven Youngblood W 2 13:46

Rob Ochoa W vs.
Donnie Greer L 30 12:17

Stephen Fuhrmann L vs.
Seth Northcutt W 31 31:42

Toni Cranford L vs.
Joseph Hernandez W 5 22:26

Veronica Vinson L vs.
Bella Surprenant W 9 20:55

Round 1

Bella Surprenant W vs.
JR Reyes L 7 30:34

Cody Hester W vs.
Justin Petty L 27 12:56

Dakota Crawford L vs.
Leeanna Hartline W 8 18:13

Grant Duffy W vs.
Jonathan Perez L 11 18:26

Jeremy Kirkland L vs.
Steve Stowe W 6 18:01

John Henderson W vs.
Daniel Kline L 32 16:06

Justin Gore L vs.
Buddy Beaird W 2 17:30

Stuart Foster L vs.
Roy Boland W 9 22:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20