Aco Doubles

Updated 11:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1)
(bye) (16)
Wes Wilson/Jess Wilson (9)
Heather Boothe/Jeff Boothe (8)
Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Carl Austin Sr/Carl Austin Jr (4)
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6)
Jack Stevens/Paula Stevens (7)
Kevin Mattox/Kevin Mattox Jr (10)
(bye) (15)
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2)
Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1)
A
Heather Boothe/Jeff Boothe (8)
Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5)
B
Carl Austin Sr/Carl Austin Jr (4)
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3)
C
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6)
Kevin Mattox/Kevin Mattox Jr (10)
D
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2)
Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1)
E
Carl Austin Sr/Carl Austin Jr (4)
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3)
F
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2)
Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1)
G
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3)
Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1)
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3)
Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1)
(bye) (16)
Wes Wilson/Jess Wilson (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jack Stevens/Paula Stevens (7)
(bye) (15)
Wes Wilson/Jess Wilson (9)
D
Kevin Mattox/Kevin Mattox Jr (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5)
Jack Stevens/Paula Stevens (7)
A
Heather Boothe/Jeff Boothe (8)
Kevin Mattox/Kevin Mattox Jr (10)
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6)
Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5)
Jack Stevens/Paula Stevens (7)
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6)
E
Carl Austin Sr/Carl Austin Jr (4)
Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5)
F
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2)
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6)
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2)
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2)
G
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3)
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3)

1st

  Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1)

2nd

  John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3)

3rd

  Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2)

4th

  Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6)

5th

  Carl Austin Sr/Carl Austin Jr (4)

  Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5)

7th

  Kevin Mattox/Kevin Mattox Jr (10)

  Jack Stevens/Paula Stevens (7)

9th

  Wes Wilson/Jess Wilson (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Heather Boothe/Jeff Boothe (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1) W vs.
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3) L 17:52

Elimination Final

Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2) L vs.
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3) W 13:32

Elimination Semi-final

Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6) L vs.
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2) W 14:29

Winners Final

Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1) W vs.
John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3) L 08:53

Elimination 4

Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5) L vs.
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2) W 09:31

Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6) W vs.
Carl Austin Sr/Carl Austin Jr (4) L 11:58

Elimination 3

Kevin Mattox/Kevin Mattox Jr (10) L vs.
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6) W 10:39

Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5) W vs.
Jack Stevens/Paula Stevens (7) L 14:54

Winners Semi-finals

Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1) W vs.
Carl Austin Sr/Carl Austin Jr (4) L 09:29

John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3) W vs.
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2) L 14:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5) W 46:07

(bye) (13) L vs.
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6) W 47:26

Jack Stevens/Paula Stevens (7) W vs.
Heather Boothe/Jeff Boothe (8) L 13:52

Wes Wilson/Jess Wilson (9) L vs.
Kevin Mattox/Kevin Mattox Jr (10) W 07:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 32:22

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 32:22

(bye) (16) L vs.
Wes Wilson/Jess Wilson (9) W 46:38

Jack Stevens/Paula Stevens (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 51:16

Winners 1

Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1) W vs.
Heather Boothe/Jeff Boothe (8) L 06:12

John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3) W vs.
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6) L 13:51

Kevin Mattox/Kevin Mattox Jr (10) L vs.
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2) W 12:40

Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5) L vs.
Carl Austin Sr/Carl Austin Jr (4) W 12:47

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Stephanie Morgan/Hazel Muse (6) W 32:22

(bye) (13) L vs.
Carl Austin Sr/Carl Austin Jr (4) W 32:22

(bye) (15) L vs.
Kevin Thomason/Caleb Morgan (2) W 32:22

Eddie Justus/Wallace Justus (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 32:22

Jack Stevens/Paula Stevens (7) L vs.
Kevin Mattox/Kevin Mattox Jr (10) W 18:08

John Balcom/Doug Gasser (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 32:22

Ralph Mcpeak/Jink Brown (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 32:22

Wes Wilson/Jess Wilson (9) L vs.
Heather Boothe/Jeff Boothe (8) W 13:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20