Silver Spur 8-singles 2-4-17

Updated 11:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Hill
(bye)
John Mann
Carl
Tanner
John Servoss
(bye)
Brian B.
Jan
(bye)
Johnny Hill
Cassidy
Steph
Bob P.
(bye)
Dave Schwartz
Jack Mc.
(bye)
Terry Wegner
Jack B.
Frank Kincl
Wade
(bye)
Dan Hamper
Stu
(bye)
Will Ditto
Arny Brown
Hailey
Ron D.
(bye)
Jerry Shuler
Josh Hill
A
Carl
John Servoss
B
Brian B.
Jan
C
Johnny Hill
Steph
D
Dave Schwartz
Jack Mc.
E
Jack B.
Wade
F
Dan Hamper
Stu
G
Arny Brown
Ron D.
H
Jerry Shuler
Carl
I
Brian B.
Johnny Hill
J
Steph
Jack Mc.
K
Wade
Stu
L
Ron D.
Carl
M
Johnny Hill
Wade
N
Ron D.
Johnny Hill
O
Wade
Wade
Jerry Shuler
Wade
(bye)
John Mann
Tanner
(bye)
(bye)
Cassidy
Bob P.
(bye)
(bye)
Terry Wegner
Frank Kincl
(bye)
(bye)
Will Ditto
Hailey
(bye)
John Mann
H
Jerry Shuler
Tanner
G
Arny Brown
Cassidy
F
Dan Hamper
Bob P.
E
Jack B.
Terry Wegner
D
Dave Schwartz
Frank Kincl
C
Jan
Will Ditto
B
John Servoss
Hailey
A
Josh Hill
Jerry Shuler
Arny Brown
Dan Hamper
Bob P.
Terry Wegner
Frank Kincl
Will Ditto
Josh Hill
Jerry Shuler
J
Steph
Dan Hamper
I
Brian B.
Terry Wegner
L
Stu
Will Ditto
K
Jack Mc.
Jerry Shuler
Dan Hamper
Terry Wegner
Will Ditto
Jerry Shuler
N
Ron D.
Terry Wegner
M
Carl
Jerry Shuler
Carl
Jerry Shuler
O
Johnny Hill
Jerry Shuler

1st

  Wade

2nd

  Jerry Shuler

3rd

  Johnny Hill

4th

  Carl

5th

  Ron D.

  Terry Wegner

7th

  Dan Hamper

  Will Ditto

9th

  Steph

  Brian B.

  Stu

  Jack Mc.

13th

  Arny Brown

  Bob P.

  Frank Kincl

  Josh Hill

17th

  John Mann

  Tanner

  Cassidy

  Jack B.

  Dave Schwartz

  Jan

  John Servoss

  Hailey

Final

Wade W vs.
Jerry Shuler L 01:12:17

Elimination Final

Jerry Shuler W vs.
Johnny Hill L 33:47

Elimination Semi-final

Jerry Shuler W vs.
Carl L 46:27

Winners Final

Johnny Hill L vs.
Wade W 41:43

Elimination 6

Jerry Shuler W vs.
Ron D. L 47:48

Terry Wegner L vs.
Carl W 35:53

Elimination 5

Jerry Shuler W vs.
Dan Hamper L 37:50

Terry Wegner W vs.
Will Ditto L 41:49

Winners Semi-finals

Carl L vs.
Johnny Hill W 37:56

Wade W vs.
Ron D. L 01:09:08

Elimination 4

Dan Hamper W vs.
Brian B. L 01:16

Jerry Shuler W vs.
Steph L 43:31

Terry Wegner W vs.
Stu L 30:08

Will Ditto W vs.
Jack Mc. L 01:00:55

Elimination 3

Dan Hamper W vs.
Bob P. L 39:12

Jerry Shuler W vs.
Arny Brown L 20:54

Terry Wegner W vs.
Frank Kincl L 34:50

Will Ditto W vs.
Josh Hill L 40:45

Winners 2

Carl W vs.
Brian B. L 28:07

Jack Mc. L vs.
Wade W 36:02

Johnny Hill W vs.
Steph L 56:58

Stu L vs.
Ron D. W 31:44

Elimination 2

Bob P. W vs.
Jack B. L 56:49

Cassidy L vs.
Dan Hamper W 22:55

Frank Kincl W vs.
Jan L 31:50

Hailey L vs.
Josh Hill W 40:31

John Mann L vs.
Jerry Shuler W 31:17

Tanner L vs.
Arny Brown W 40:12

Terry Wegner W vs.
Dave Schwartz L 44:44

Will Ditto W vs.
John Servoss L 01:06:24

Winners 1

Jack Mc. W vs.
Jack B. L 01:29:04

Jan L vs.
Johnny Hill W 46:20

John Servoss L vs.
Brian B. W 26:19

Josh Hill L vs.
Carl W 01:07:44

Ron D. W vs.
Jerry Shuler L 43:53

Steph W vs.
Dave Schwartz L 49:54

Stu W vs.
Arny Brown L 36:31

Wade W vs.
Dan Hamper L 30:08

Round 1

Frank Kincl L vs.
Wade W 37:00

Hailey L vs.
Ron D. W 47:01

John Mann L vs.
Carl W 30:32

Johnny Hill W vs.
Cassidy L 21:50

Steph W vs.
Bob P. L 36:00

Tanner L vs.
John Servoss W 31:27

Terry Wegner L vs.
Jack B. W 34:24

Will Ditto L vs.
Arny Brown W 01:06:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20