Aco World Doubles Season XII - Tier 2

Updated 6:17am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

B. Blackwell-J.Blackwell (1)
(bye) (32)
Buker-Milner (17)
34
Finley-Finley (16)
Young-Dice (9)
34
Justus-Justus (24)
True-True (25)
35
Hursey-Blanks (8)
Tate-Cecil (5)
36
Allen-Altman (28)
Howard-Howard (21)
38
Brooks-Meek (12)
Alger-Eppard (13)
35
Keefer-Huff (20)
Page-Graham (29)
40
Parsons-Miles (4)
Demale-Richards (3)
33
Mullis-Uransky (30)
Holland-Lyle (19)
37
Swann-Swann (14)
Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11)
40
Rippy-Phillips (22)
Jacobson-Smith (27)
37
Smith-Stumpe (6)
Stevens-Stevens (7)
33
Larosa-Schultz (26)
Easley-Hale (23)
38
Keltsch-Heath (10)
Muse-Morgan (15)
39
Naber-Coy (18)
(bye) (31)
Camba-Stout (2)
B. Blackwell-J.Blackwell (1)
A
38
Buker-Milner (17)
Justus-Justus (24)
B
28
Hursey-Blanks (8)
Tate-Cecil (5)
C
39
Brooks-Meek (12)
Alger-Eppard (13)
D
36
Parsons-Miles (4)
Mullis-Uransky (30)
E
40
Holland-Lyle (19)
Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11)
F
31
Jacobson-Smith (27)
Larosa-Schultz (26)
G
29
Keltsch-Heath (10)
Naber-Coy (18)
H
33
Camba-Stout (2)
B. Blackwell-J.Blackwell (1)
I
36
Hursey-Blanks (8)
Tate-Cecil (5)
J
33
Alger-Eppard (13)
Mullis-Uransky (30)
K
28
Jacobson-Smith (27)
Keltsch-Heath (10)
L
34
Camba-Stout (2)
Hursey-Blanks (8)
M
31
Tate-Cecil (5)
Jacobson-Smith (27)
N
32
Camba-Stout (2)
Tate-Cecil (5)
O
23
Camba-Stout (2)
Camba-Stout (2)
21
Justus-Justus (24)
Camba-Stout (2)
(bye) (32)
Finley-Finley (16)
Young-Dice (9)
37
True-True (25)
Allen-Altman (28)
30
Howard-Howard (21)
Keefer-Huff (20)
34
Page-Graham (29)
Demale-Richards (3)
32
Swann-Swann (14)
Rippy-Phillips (22)
27
Smith-Stumpe (6)
Stevens-Stevens (7)
35
Easley-Hale (23)
Muse-Morgan (15)
(bye) (31)
Finley-Finley (16)
H
29
Naber-Coy (18)
True-True (25)
G
39
Larosa-Schultz (26)
Howard-Howard (21)
F
35
Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11)
Page-Graham (29)
E
31
Holland-Lyle (19)
Demale-Richards (3)
D
38
Parsons-Miles (4)
Rippy-Phillips (22)
C
37
Brooks-Meek (12)
Easley-Hale (23)
B
30
Justus-Justus (24)
Muse-Morgan (15)
A
37
Buker-Milner (17)
Finley-Finley (16)
40
Larosa-Schultz (26)
Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11)
30
Page-Graham (29)
Demale-Richards (3)
21
Brooks-Meek (12)
Justus-Justus (24)
32
Buker-Milner (17)
Larosa-Schultz (26)
J
27
Alger-Eppard (13)
Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11)
I
29
B. Blackwell-J.Blackwell (1)
Demale-Richards (3)
L
21
Keltsch-Heath (10)
Justus-Justus (24)
K
38
Mullis-Uransky (30)
Alger-Eppard (13)
27
Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11)
Keltsch-Heath (10)
27
Justus-Justus (24)
Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11)
N
21
Jacobson-Smith (27)
Justus-Justus (24)
M
1
Hursey-Blanks (8)
Jacobson-Smith (27)
21
Justus-Justus (24)
Justus-Justus (24)
O
29
Tate-Cecil (5)
Justus-Justus (24)

1st

  Camba-Stout (2)

2nd

  Justus-Justus (24)

3rd

  Tate-Cecil (5)

4th

  Jacobson-Smith (27)

5th

  Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11)

  Hursey-Blanks (8)

7th

  Alger-Eppard (13)

  Keltsch-Heath (10)

9th

  Larosa-Schultz (26)

  B. Blackwell-J.Blackwell (1)

  Demale-Richards (3)

  Mullis-Uransky (30)

13th

  Finley-Finley (16)

  Page-Graham (29)

  Brooks-Meek (12)

  Buker-Milner (17)

17th

  Naber-Coy (18)

  True-True (25)

  Howard-Howard (21)

  Holland-Lyle (19)

  Parsons-Miles (4)

  Rippy-Phillips (22)

  Easley-Hale (23)

  Muse-Morgan (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Young-Dice (9)

  Allen-Altman (28)

  Keefer-Huff (20)

  Swann-Swann (14)

  Smith-Stumpe (6)

  Stevens-Stevens (7)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Camba-Stout (2) W vs.
Justus-Justus (24) L 21 22:18:58

Elimination Final

Justus-Justus (24) W vs.
Tate-Cecil (5) L 29 34:15

Elimination Semi-final

Jacobson-Smith (27) L vs.
Justus-Justus (24) W 21 15:28

Winners Final

Tate-Cecil (5) L vs.
Camba-Stout (2) W 23 14:52

Elimination 6

Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11) L vs.
Jacobson-Smith (27) W 21 28:26

Justus-Justus (24) W vs.
Hursey-Blanks (8) L 1 14:49

Elimination 5

Alger-Eppard (13) L vs.
Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11) W 27 14:25

Keltsch-Heath (10) L vs.
Justus-Justus (24) W 27 14:08

Winners Semi-finals

Hursey-Blanks (8) L vs.
Tate-Cecil (5) W 31 16:17

Jacobson-Smith (27) L vs.
Camba-Stout (2) W 32 18:32

Elimination 4

Demale-Richards (3) L vs.
Keltsch-Heath (10) W 21 12:47

Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11) W vs.
B. Blackwell-J.Blackwell (1) L 29 18:44

Justus-Justus (24) W vs.
Mullis-Uransky (30) L 38 14:14

Larosa-Schultz (26) L vs.
Alger-Eppard (13) W 27 19:07

Elimination 3

Demale-Richards (3) W vs.
Brooks-Meek (12) L 21 15:00

Finley-Finley (16) L vs.
Larosa-Schultz (26) W 40 16:43

Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11) W vs.
Page-Graham (29) L 30 11:45

Justus-Justus (24) W vs.
Buker-Milner (17) L 32 08:25

Winners 2

B. Blackwell-J.Blackwell (1) L vs.
Hursey-Blanks (8) W 36 25:33

Keltsch-Heath (10) L vs.
Camba-Stout (2) W 34 12:28

Mullis-Uransky (30) L vs.
Jacobson-Smith (27) W 28 20:05

Tate-Cecil (5) W vs.
Alger-Eppard (13) L 33 11:32

Elimination 2

Demale-Richards (3) W vs.
Parsons-Miles (4) L 38 18:55

Easley-Hale (23) L vs.
Justus-Justus (24) W 30 10:57

Finley-Finley (16) W vs.
Naber-Coy (18) L 29 17:22

Howard-Howard (21) L vs.
Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11) W 35 22:45

Muse-Morgan (15) L vs.
Buker-Milner (17) W 37 14:20

Page-Graham (29) W vs.
Holland-Lyle (19) L 31 15:24

Rippy-Phillips (22) L vs.
Brooks-Meek (12) W 37 31:11

True-True (25) L vs.
Larosa-Schultz (26) W 39 25:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Finley-Finley (16) W 03:12

Allen-Altman (28) L vs.
Howard-Howard (21) W 30 21:55

Demale-Richards (3) W vs.
Swann-Swann (14) L 32 13:25

Keefer-Huff (20) L vs.
Page-Graham (29) W 34 16:15

Muse-Morgan (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 18:01

Rippy-Phillips (22) W vs.
Smith-Stumpe (6) L 27 30:17

Stevens-Stevens (7) L vs.
Easley-Hale (23) W 35 28:42

Young-Dice (9) L vs.
True-True (25) W 37 09:25

Winners 1

Alger-Eppard (13) W vs.
Parsons-Miles (4) L 36 23:39

B. Blackwell-J.Blackwell (1) W vs.
Buker-Milner (17) L 38 22:38

Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11) L vs.
Jacobson-Smith (27) W 31 18:27

Justus-Justus (24) L vs.
Hursey-Blanks (8) W 28 17:21

Larosa-Schultz (26) L vs.
Keltsch-Heath (10) W 29 12:42

Mullis-Uransky (30) W vs.
Holland-Lyle (19) L 40 28:00

Naber-Coy (18) L vs.
Camba-Stout (2) W 33 16:28

Tate-Cecil (5) W vs.
Brooks-Meek (12) L 39 17:30

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Camba-Stout (2) W 48:40

Alger-Eppard (13) W vs.
Keefer-Huff (20) L 35 16:39

B. Blackwell-J.Blackwell (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:40

Buker-Milner (17) W vs.
Finley-Finley (16) L 34 12:56

Demale-Richards (3) L vs.
Mullis-Uransky (30) W 33 19:07

Easley-Hale (23) L vs.
Keltsch-Heath (10) W 38 13:33

Gardner-Arrington Sr. (11) W vs.
Rippy-Phillips (22) L 40 23:50

Holland-Lyle (19) W vs.
Swann-Swann (14) L 37 20:09

Howard-Howard (21) L vs.
Brooks-Meek (12) W 38 14:21

Jacobson-Smith (27) W vs.
Smith-Stumpe (6) L 37 13:39

Muse-Morgan (15) L vs.
Naber-Coy (18) W 39 28:09

Page-Graham (29) L vs.
Parsons-Miles (4) W 40 13:29

Stevens-Stevens (7) L vs.
Larosa-Schultz (26) W 33 15:04

Tate-Cecil (5) W vs.
Allen-Altman (28) L 36 29:52

True-True (25) L vs.
Hursey-Blanks (8) W 35 15:06

Young-Dice (9) L vs.
Justus-Justus (24) W 34 10:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20