CCL Bassett 1-12-19 Tier 2

Updated 5:54am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Pat Overstreet / Allen Phelps
(bye)
Todd Bird / Wayne Hayden
3
Matt Lawless / Logan Sowers
Buster Young / Ray Jackson
(bye)
(bye)
Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson
Zack Wagner / Kevin Mundie
(bye)
(bye)
Sha Montore / AJ Montore
Billy Massey / Vic Milner
4
Chris Turner & Glenda Hensley
(bye)
Nick Page / Teddy Moran
Pat Overstreet / Allen Phelps
A
4
Matt Lawless / Logan Sowers
Buster Young / Ray Jackson
B
4
Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson
Zack Wagner / Kevin Mundie
C
3
Sha Montore / AJ Montore
Billy Massey / Vic Milner
D
3
Nick Page / Teddy Moran
Matt Lawless / Logan Sowers
E
3
Buster Young / Ray Jackson
Zack Wagner / Kevin Mundie
F
4
Nick Page / Teddy Moran
Buster Young / Ray Jackson
G
3
Nick Page / Teddy Moran
Nick Page / Teddy Moran
2
Billy Massey / Vic Milner
Nick Page / Teddy Moran
(bye)
Todd Bird / Wayne Hayden
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Turner & Glenda Hensley
(bye)
Todd Bird / Wayne Hayden
D
4
Billy Massey / Vic Milner
(bye)
C
Sha Montore / AJ Montore
(bye)
B
Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson
Chris Turner & Glenda Hensley
A
3
Pat Overstreet / Allen Phelps
Billy Massey / Vic Milner
4
Sha Montore / AJ Montore
Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson
2
Pat Overstreet / Allen Phelps
Billy Massey / Vic Milner
E
4
Matt Lawless / Logan Sowers
Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson
F
2
Zack Wagner / Kevin Mundie
Billy Massey / Vic Milner
3
Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson
Billy Massey / Vic Milner
G
2
Buster Young / Ray Jackson
Billy Massey / Vic Milner

1st

  Nick Page / Teddy Moran

2nd

  Billy Massey / Vic Milner

3rd

  Buster Young / Ray Jackson

4th

  Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson

5th

  Matt Lawless / Logan Sowers

  Zack Wagner / Kevin Mundie

7th

  Sha Montore / AJ Montore

  Pat Overstreet / Allen Phelps

9th

  Todd Bird / Wayne Hayden

  Chris Turner & Glenda Hensley

Final

Nick Page / Teddy Moran W vs.
Billy Massey / Vic Milner L 2 08:46

Elimination Final

Billy Massey / Vic Milner W vs.
Buster Young / Ray Jackson L 2 10:08

Elimination Semi-final

Billy Massey / Vic Milner W vs.
Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson L 3 12:18

Winners Final

Buster Young / Ray Jackson L vs.
Nick Page / Teddy Moran W 3 15:54

Elimination 4

Billy Massey / Vic Milner W vs.
Matt Lawless / Logan Sowers L 4 14:54

Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson W vs.
Zack Wagner / Kevin Mundie L 2 19:12

Elimination 3

Billy Massey / Vic Milner W vs.
Sha Montore / AJ Montore L 4 13:08

Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson W vs.
Pat Overstreet / Allen Phelps L 2 13:49

Winners Semi-finals

Matt Lawless / Logan Sowers L vs.
Buster Young / Ray Jackson W 3 07:47

Zack Wagner / Kevin Mundie L vs.
Nick Page / Teddy Moran W 4 14:42

Elimination 2

Chris Turner & Glenda Hensley L vs.
Pat Overstreet / Allen Phelps W 3 26:13

Todd Bird / Wayne Hayden L vs.
Billy Massey / Vic Milner W 4 12:42

Winners 1

Billy Massey / Vic Milner L vs.
Nick Page / Teddy Moran W 3 13:51

Buster Young / Ray Jackson W vs.
Derek Brogan / Lynn Thompson L 4 14:28

Pat Overstreet / Allen Phelps L vs.
Matt Lawless / Logan Sowers W 4 14:26

Zack Wagner / Kevin Mundie W vs.
Sha Montore / AJ Montore L 3 20:14

Round 1

Billy Massey / Vic Milner W vs.
Chris Turner & Glenda Hensley L 4 16:17

Todd Bird / Wayne Hayden L vs.
Matt Lawless / Logan Sowers W 3 19:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20