Elkhart Championship

Updated 2:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Rehlander / Charlie Martin
Court 06
David Morse / Steven Ochoa
Steve Vanderver / Lester Price
Court 02
Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson
Santos Melchor / Anne Vogel
Court 08
Chris Novy / Jeff Schrieber
Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton
Court 04
Brandon Bobilya / Curt Vogel
David Morse / Steven Ochoa
A
Court 02
Steve Vanderver / Lester Price
Chris Novy / Jeff Schrieber
B
Court 08
Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton
David Morse / Steven Ochoa
C
Court 02
Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton
Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton
Court 08
David Morse / Steven Ochoa
Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton
John Rehlander / Charlie Martin
Court 04
Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson
Santos Melchor / Anne Vogel
Court 06
Brandon Bobilya / Curt Vogel
Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson
B
Court 06
Chris Novy / Jeff Schrieber
Brandon Bobilya / Curt Vogel
A
Court 08
Steve Vanderver / Lester Price
Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson
Court 08
Brandon Bobilya / Curt Vogel
Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson
C
Court 04
David Morse / Steven Ochoa
David Morse / Steven Ochoa

1st

  Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton

2nd

  David Morse / Steven Ochoa

3rd

  Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson

4th

  Brandon Bobilya / Curt Vogel

5th

  Chris Novy / Jeff Schrieber

  Steve Vanderver / Lester Price

7th

  John Rehlander / Charlie Martin

  Santos Melchor / Anne Vogel

Final

Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton W vs.
David Morse / Steven Ochoa L Court 08 01:37:27

Elimination Final

Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson L vs.
David Morse / Steven Ochoa W Court 04 14:24

Elimination Semi-final

Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson W vs.
Brandon Bobilya / Curt Vogel L Court 08 07:25

Winners Final

David Morse / Steven Ochoa L vs.
Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton W Court 02 00:11

Elimination 2

Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson W vs.
Chris Novy / Jeff Schrieber L Court 06 12:32

Brandon Bobilya / Curt Vogel W vs.
Steve Vanderver / Lester Price L Court 08 21:17

Elimination 1

John Rehlander / Charlie Martin L vs.
Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson W Court 04 07:47

Santos Melchor / Anne Vogel L vs.
Brandon Bobilya / Curt Vogel W Court 06 13:42

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Novy / Jeff Schrieber L vs.
Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton W Court 08 13:42

David Morse / Steven Ochoa W vs.
Steve Vanderver / Lester Price L Court 02 11:06

Round 1

Jason Rubin / Dave Sutton W vs.
Brandon Bobilya / Curt Vogel L Court 04 11:04

John Rehlander / Charlie Martin L vs.
David Morse / Steven Ochoa W Court 06 09:32

Santos Melchor / Anne Vogel L vs.
Chris Novy / Jeff Schrieber W Court 08 15:41

Steve Vanderver / Lester Price W vs.
Adam Hissner / Cody Henderson L Court 02 20:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20