ACO Kentucky State Blind Draw

Updated 9:30pm

None.

Elimination Final

Bret Guy // Matt Guy vs.
Daymon Dennis // Greg English

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Jantzen // Chris Parrish
(bye)
Bret Guy // Matt Guy
2
Austin Brandle // Kelly Hailey
Jerry Byassee // Teri Bowlin
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis
Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis
(bye)
(bye)
Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson
Chris Schmitt // Keith Blair
1
Steve Beck // Tracy Gregory
(bye)
Eddie Weatherington // Max Easley
Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris
(bye)
Robert Hatfield // Teresa Gregory
3
Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers
Brad Tucker // Donna Wheeler
(bye)
(bye)
Karen English // Scott Shelley
Dennis Wheeler // Josh Lunsford
(bye)
(bye)
Stanley Hale // Taz Steele
Daymon Dennis // Greg English
6
Charles True // Noel True
(bye)
Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley
Chris Jantzen // Chris Parrish
A
3
Bret Guy // Matt Guy
Jerry Byassee // Teri Bowlin
B
4
Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis
Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis
C
2
Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson
Steve Beck // Tracy Gregory
D
1
Eddie Weatherington // Max Easley
Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris
E
6
Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers
Brad Tucker // Donna Wheeler
F
2
Karen English // Scott Shelley
Dennis Wheeler // Josh Lunsford
G
6
Stanley Hale // Taz Steele
Daymon Dennis // Greg English
H
2
Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley
Bret Guy // Matt Guy
I
5
Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis
Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis
J
4
Steve Beck // Tracy Gregory
Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers
K
1
Karen English // Scott Shelley
Dennis Wheeler // Josh Lunsford
L
3
Daymon Dennis // Greg English
Bret Guy // Matt Guy
M
6
Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis
Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers
N
2
Daymon Dennis // Greg English
Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis
O
5
Daymon Dennis // Greg English
Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis
(bye)
Austin Brandle // Kelly Hailey
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Schmitt // Keith Blair
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Hatfield // Teresa Gregory
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Charles True // Noel True
(bye)
Austin Brandle // Kelly Hailey
H
5
Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley
(bye)
G
Stanley Hale // Taz Steele
(bye)
F
Brad Tucker // Donna Wheeler
Chris Schmitt // Keith Blair
E
3
Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris
Robert Hatfield // Teresa Gregory
D
4
Eddie Weatherington // Max Easley
(bye)
C
Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson
(bye)
B
Jerry Byassee // Teri Bowlin
Charles True // Noel True
A
6
Chris Jantzen // Chris Parrish
Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley
4
Stanley Hale // Taz Steele
Brad Tucker // Donna Wheeler
1
Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris
Eddie Weatherington // Max Easley
3
Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson
Jerry Byassee // Teri Bowlin
2
Charles True // Noel True
Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley
J
6
Steve Beck // Tracy Gregory
Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris
I
1
Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis
Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson
L
1
Dennis Wheeler // Josh Lunsford
Charles True // Noel True
K
5
Karen English // Scott Shelley
Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley
3
Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis
Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson
4
Charles True // Noel True
Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley
N
4
Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers
Charles True // Noel True
M
1
Bret Guy // Matt Guy
Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers
5
Bret Guy // Matt Guy
Bret Guy // Matt Guy
O
Daymon Dennis // Greg English

4th

  Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers

5th

  Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley

  Charles True // Noel True

7th

  Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis

  Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson

9th

  Steve Beck // Tracy Gregory

  Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris

  Dennis Wheeler // Josh Lunsford

  Karen English // Scott Shelley

13th

  Stanley Hale // Taz Steele

  Brad Tucker // Donna Wheeler

  Eddie Weatherington // Max Easley

  Jerry Byassee // Teri Bowlin

17th

  Austin Brandle // Kelly Hailey

  Chris Schmitt // Keith Blair

  Robert Hatfield // Teresa Gregory

  Chris Jantzen // Chris Parrish

Elimination Semi-final

Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers L vs.
Bret Guy // Matt Guy W 5 08:25:06

Winners Final

Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis W vs.
Daymon Dennis // Greg English L 5 16:53

Elimination 6

Charles True // Noel True L vs.
Bret Guy // Matt Guy W 1 15:01

Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley L vs.
Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers W 4 15:25

Elimination 5

Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson L vs.
Charles True // Noel True W 4 13:47

Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley W vs.
Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis L 3 24:17

Winners Semi-finals

Bret Guy // Matt Guy L vs.
Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis W 6 13:37

Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers L vs.
Daymon Dennis // Greg English W 2 21:45

Elimination 4

Charles True // Noel True W vs.
Karen English // Scott Shelley L 5 10:41

Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson W vs.
Dennis Wheeler // Josh Lunsford L 1 11:08

Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris L vs.
Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis W 1 10:45

Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley W vs.
Steve Beck // Tracy Gregory L 6 14:51

Elimination 3

Brad Tucker // Donna Wheeler L vs.
Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris W 1 13:42

Eddie Weatherington // Max Easley L vs.
Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson W 3 11:29

Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley W vs.
Stanley Hale // Taz Steele L 4 14:23

Jerry Byassee // Teri Bowlin L vs.
Charles True // Noel True W 2 16:51

Winners 2

Bret Guy // Matt Guy W vs.
Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis L 5 15:42

Dennis Wheeler // Josh Lunsford L vs.
Daymon Dennis // Greg English W 3 18:39

Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis W vs.
Steve Beck // Tracy Gregory L 4 19:49

Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers W vs.
Karen English // Scott Shelley L 1 14:25

Elimination 2

Austin Brandle // Kelly Hailey L vs.
Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley W 5 12:14

Charles True // Noel True W vs.
Chris Jantzen // Chris Parrish L 6 16:44

Chris Schmitt // Keith Blair L vs.
Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris W 3 13:46

Robert Hatfield // Teresa Gregory L vs.
Eddie Weatherington // Max Easley W 4 18:10

Winners 1

Brad Tucker // Donna Wheeler L vs.
Karen English // Scott Shelley W 2 13:18

Chris Jantzen // Chris Parrish L vs.
Bret Guy // Matt Guy W 3 24:20

Daymon Dennis // Greg English W vs.
Jeff Shepherd // Teanitia Lashley L 2 15:58

Dennis Wheeler // Josh Lunsford W vs.
Stanley Hale // Taz Steele L 6 16:57

Hunter Keeling // Kelsey Morris L vs.
Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers W 6 20:46

Jerry Byassee // Teri Bowlin L vs.
Eric Zocklein // Lizzy Mathis W 4 23:02

Kenny Fint // Terry Mathis W vs.
Clinton Lucas // Ron Wilson L 2 14:32

Steve Beck // Tracy Gregory W vs.
Eddie Weatherington // Max Easley L 1 24:08

Round 1

Bret Guy // Matt Guy W vs.
Austin Brandle // Kelly Hailey L 2 13:03

Chris Schmitt // Keith Blair L vs.
Steve Beck // Tracy Gregory W 1 13:41

Daymon Dennis // Greg English W vs.
Charles True // Noel True L 6 15:37

Robert Hatfield // Teresa Gregory L vs.
Ricky Dennis // Russell Tabers W 3 20:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20