Singles ACO Cornhole De Mayo Regional

Updated 3:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tj Miller (1)
(bye) (32)
Denny Elliott (17) 11
5
Craig Waddell (16) 21
Troy Catlin (9)
3
Kyle Sauls (24)
Cory Hagan (25) 11
2
Tim Herr (8) 21
Randy Johnson (5)
5
Josh Campbell (28)
Marcus Charlcraft (21)
2
Blake Minton (12)
Danny Powers (13)
4
Michael Harrison (20)
Franklin Frazier (29) 2
2
Mike Miles (4) 21
Charlie Kase (3) 21
5
Charlie Lemond (30) 1
Scotty Willis (19)
4
Randy Seibert (14)
Greg English (11)
1
Skyler Seibert (22)
Josh Asperger (27)
2
Steve Smith (6)
Alex Oliver (7) 21
4
Russell Burrows (26) 1
Charles Kase Sr (23)
3
Karen English (10)
Zach Schadler (15)
1
Carl Pohl (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Tj Miller (1)
A
5
Craig Waddell (16)
Troy Catlin (9)
B
5
Tim Herr (8)
Randy Johnson (5)
C
4
Blake Minton (12)
Danny Powers (13)
D
4
Mike Miles (4)
Charlie Kase (3)
E
2
Scotty Willis (19)
Greg English (11)
F
3
Steve Smith (6)
Alex Oliver (7)
G
1
Charles Kase Sr (23)
Zach Schadler (15)
H
3
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Tj Miller (1)
I
1
Troy Catlin (9)
Blake Minton (12)
J
1
Mike Miles (4)
Charlie Kase (3)
K
2
Steve Smith (6)
Alex Oliver (7)
L
1
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Tj Miller (1)
M
1
Mike Miles (4)
Charlie Kase (3)
N
2
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Tj Miller (1)
O
5
Charlie Kase (3)
Tj Miller (1)
3
Steve Smith (6)
Tj Miller (1)
(bye) (32)
Denny Elliott (17)
Kyle Sauls (24) 21
5
Cory Hagan (25) 12
Josh Campbell (28)
2
Marcus Charlcraft (21)
Michael Harrison (20)
3
Franklin Frazier (29)
Charlie Lemond (30)
5
Randy Seibert (14)
Skyler Seibert (22)
3
Josh Asperger (27)
Russell Burrows (26) 7
2
Karen English (10) 21
Carl Pohl (18)
(bye) (31)
Denny Elliott (17)
H
3
Zach Schadler (15)
Kyle Sauls (24)
G
4
Charles Kase Sr (23)
Marcus Charlcraft (21)
F
1
Greg English (11)
Michael Harrison (20)
E
2
Scotty Willis (19)
Randy Seibert (14)
D
4
Danny Powers (13)
Josh Asperger (27)
C
2
Randy Johnson (5)
Karen English (10)
B
5
Tim Herr (8)
Carl Pohl (18)
A
1
Craig Waddell (16)
Zach Schadler (15)
3
Charles Kase Sr (23)
Greg English (11)
2
Michael Harrison (20)
Danny Powers (13)
4
Randy Johnson (5)
Tim Herr (8)
5
Craig Waddell (16)
Charles Kase Sr (23)
J
3
Blake Minton (12)
Greg English (11)
I
5
Troy Catlin (9)
Danny Powers (13)
L
4
Alex Oliver (7)
Tim Herr (8)
K
1
Steve Smith (6)
Blake Minton (12)
3
Greg English (11)
Danny Powers (13)
5
Steve Smith (6)
Greg English (11)
N
2
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Steve Smith (6)
M
3
Mike Miles (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
5
Steve Smith (6)
Steve Smith (6)
O
1
Charlie Kase (3)
Steve Smith (6)

1st

  Tj Miller (1)

2nd

  Steve Smith (6)

3rd

  Charlie Kase (3)

4th

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)

5th

  Greg English (11)

  Mike Miles (4)

7th

  Blake Minton (12)

  Danny Powers (13)

9th

  Charles Kase Sr (23)

  Troy Catlin (9)

  Alex Oliver (7)

  Tim Herr (8)

13th

  Zach Schadler (15)

  Michael Harrison (20)

  Randy Johnson (5)

  Craig Waddell (16)

17th

  Denny Elliott (17)

  Kyle Sauls (24)

  Marcus Charlcraft (21)

  Scotty Willis (19)

  Randy Seibert (14)

  Josh Asperger (27)

  Karen English (10)

  Carl Pohl (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Cory Hagan (25)

  Josh Campbell (28)

  Franklin Frazier (29)

  Charlie Lemond (30)

  Skyler Seibert (22)

  Russell Burrows (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Steve Smith (6) L 3 00:05

Elimination Final

Steve Smith (6) W vs.
Charlie Kase (3) L 1 49:41

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L vs.
Steve Smith (6) W 5 18:17

Winners Final

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Charlie Kase (3) L 5 18:34

Elimination 6

Greg English (11) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 2 16:41

Steve Smith (6) W vs.
Mike Miles (4) L 3 13:55

Elimination 5

Blake Minton (12) L vs.
Greg English (11) W 3 09:16

Danny Powers (13) L vs.
Steve Smith (6) W 5 25:02

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L 2 18:18

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Mike Miles (4) L 1 08:33

Elimination 4

Charles Kase Sr (23) L vs.
Blake Minton (12) W 3 25:34

Danny Powers (13) W vs.
Alex Oliver (7) L 4 33:45

Greg English (11) W vs.
Troy Catlin (9) L 5 19:11

Tim Herr (8) L vs.
Steve Smith (6) W 1 18:03

Elimination 3

Danny Powers (13) W vs.
Randy Johnson (5) L 4 32:33

Greg English (11) W vs.
Michael Harrison (20) L 2 11:28

Tim Herr (8) W vs.
Craig Waddell (16) L 5 28:34

Zach Schadler (15) L vs.
Charles Kase Sr (23) W 3 23:27

Winners 2

Alex Oliver (7) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 1 12:56

Blake Minton (12) L vs.
Mike Miles (4) W 1 11:01

Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Steve Smith (6) L 2 18:55

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Troy Catlin (9) L 1 10:18

Elimination 2

Carl Pohl (18) L vs.
Craig Waddell (16) W 1 12:09

Denny Elliott (17) L vs.
Zach Schadler (15) W 3 24:47

Josh Asperger (27) L vs.
Randy Johnson (5) W 2 21:53

Karen English (10) L vs.
Tim Herr (8) W 5 13:37

Kyle Sauls (24) L vs.
Charles Kase Sr (23) W 4 21:51

Marcus Charlcraft (21) L vs.
Greg English (11) W 1 17:02

Michael Harrison (20) W vs.
Scotty Willis (19) L 2 10:15

Randy Seibert (14) L vs.
Danny Powers (13) W 4 21:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Denny Elliott (17) W 05:00

Carl Pohl (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 36:18

Charlie Lemond (30) L vs.
Randy Seibert (14) W 5 12:00

Josh Campbell (28) L vs.
Marcus Charlcraft (21) W 2 09:43

Kyle Sauls (24) 21 W vs.
Cory Hagan (25) 12 L 5 19:07

Michael Harrison (20) W vs.
Franklin Frazier (29) L 3 11:05

Russell Burrows (26) 7 L vs.
Karen English (10) 21 W 2 14:56

Skyler Seibert (22) L vs.
Josh Asperger (27) W 3 18:24

Winners 1

Alex Oliver (7) W vs.
Charles Kase Sr (23) L 1 32:19

Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Scotty Willis (19) L 2 21:21

Danny Powers (13) L vs.
Mike Miles (4) W 4 16:38

Greg English (11) L vs.
Steve Smith (6) W 3 15:45

Randy Johnson (5) L vs.
Blake Minton (12) W 4 16:40

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
Craig Waddell (16) L 5 11:13

Troy Catlin (9) W vs.
Tim Herr (8) L 5 23:39

Zach Schadler (15) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 3 12:03

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 50:33

Alex Oliver (7) 21 W vs.
Russell Burrows (26) 1 L 4 09:00

Charles Kase Sr (23) W vs.
Karen English (10) L 3 30:33

Charlie Kase (3) 21 W vs.
Charlie Lemond (30) 1 L 5 12:49

Cory Hagan (25) 11 L vs.
Tim Herr (8) 21 W 2 15:09

Danny Powers (13) W vs.
Michael Harrison (20) L 4 21:27

Denny Elliott (17) 11 L vs.
Craig Waddell (16) 21 W 5 17:03

Franklin Frazier (29) 2 L vs.
Mike Miles (4) 21 W 2 09:12

Greg English (11) W vs.
Skyler Seibert (22) L 1 20:47

Josh Asperger (27) L vs.
Steve Smith (6) W 2 05:38

Marcus Charlcraft (21) L vs.
Blake Minton (12) W 2 18:15

Randy Johnson (5) W vs.
Josh Campbell (28) L 5 16:10

Scotty Willis (19) W vs.
Randy Seibert (14) L 4 30:33

Tj Miller (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:33

Troy Catlin (9) W vs.
Kyle Sauls (24) L 3 16:09

Zach Schadler (15) W vs.
Carl Pohl (18) L 1 21:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20