November Single Regional La Piazza

Updated 4:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason Wilborn (1)
(bye) (16)
Thomas Palmer (9) 21
4
Cj Coleman (8) 15
Montume Glenn (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Chris Duke (4)
Mike Arrington Sr (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Donnie Hamlet (6)
David Shaw (7) 21
1
Courtney Whitlock (10) 12
(bye) (15)
Ronald Brooks Jr (2)
Jason Wilborn (1) 21
A
2
Thomas Palmer (9) 4
Montume Glenn (5) 6
B
3
Chris Duke (4) 21
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
C
2
Donnie Hamlet (6) 7
David Shaw (7)
D
4
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21
Jason Wilborn (1) 21
E
3
Chris Duke (4) 16
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
F
4
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 13
Jason Wilborn (1) 8
G
3
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 7
3
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21
1
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 9
Ronald Brooks Jr (2)
(bye) (16)
Cj Coleman (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Courtney Whitlock (10)
(bye) (15)
Cj Coleman (8) 19
D
1
David Shaw (7) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Donnie Hamlet (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Montume Glenn (5)
Courtney Whitlock (10) 13
A
2
Thomas Palmer (9) 21
David Shaw (7) 21
4
Donnie Hamlet (6) 20
Montume Glenn (5) 13
2
Thomas Palmer (9) 21
David Shaw (7) 4
E
2
Chris Duke (4) 21
Thomas Palmer (9)
F
1
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21
Chris Duke (4) 9
1
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21
G
2
Jason Wilborn (1) 2
Ronald Brooks Jr (2)

1st

  Ronald Brooks Jr (2)

2nd

  Mike Arrington Sr (3)

3rd

  Jason Wilborn (1)

4th

  Chris Duke (4)

5th

  David Shaw (7)

  Thomas Palmer (9)

7th

  Donnie Hamlet (6)

  Montume Glenn (5)

9th

  Cj Coleman (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Courtney Whitlock (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 9 L 1 00:19

Final

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 7 L vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21 W 3 16:32

Elimination Final

Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21 W vs.
Jason Wilborn (1) 2 L 2 07:46

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Duke (4) 9 L vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21 W 1 19:37

Winners Final

Jason Wilborn (1) 8 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W 3 11:28

Elimination 4

David Shaw (7) 4 L vs.
Chris Duke (4) 21 W 2 10:50

Thomas Palmer (9) L vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21 W 1 06:38

Elimination 3

David Shaw (7) 21 W vs.
Donnie Hamlet (6) 20 L 4 14:41

Montume Glenn (5) 13 L vs.
Thomas Palmer (9) 21 W 2 15:17

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Wilborn (1) 21 W vs.
Chris Duke (4) 16 L 3 27:33

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 13 L 4 14:09

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Montume Glenn (5) W 44:25

(bye) (13) L vs.
Donnie Hamlet (6) W 29:42

Cj Coleman (8) 19 L vs.
David Shaw (7) 21 W 1 18:12

Courtney Whitlock (10) 13 L vs.
Thomas Palmer (9) 21 W 2 14:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 20:46

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 20:46

(bye) (16) L vs.
Cj Coleman (8) W 30:25

Courtney Whitlock (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 35:24

Winners 1

David Shaw (7) L vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) 21 W 4 06:40

Jason Wilborn (1) 21 W vs.
Thomas Palmer (9) 4 L 2 07:11

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Donnie Hamlet (6) 7 L 2 08:23

Montume Glenn (5) 6 L vs.
Chris Duke (4) 21 W 3 23:10

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Donnie Hamlet (6) W 20:46

(bye) (13) L vs.
Chris Duke (4) W 20:46

(bye) (15) L vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (2) W 20:46

David Shaw (7) 21 W vs.
Courtney Whitlock (10) 12 L 1 14:16

Jason Wilborn (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 20:46

Mike Arrington Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 20:46

Montume Glenn (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 20:46

Thomas Palmer (9) 21 W vs.
Cj Coleman (8) 15 L 4 09:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20