OCA-Lawton Major #1 Competitive Doubles

Updated 6:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tyler Ourderkirk/Tim Sumner (1)
(bye) (32)
Lewis Bailey/ LJ Bailey (17)
16
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16)
Brandon Robbins/Jayhawk Hayes (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Nikki Creek/Matt Creek (8)
Tim Hayes/Bobby Sturgess (5)
(bye) (28)
Wes Tom / Jay Ramey (21)
11
Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12)
Iris Bailey/Wendy Bailey (13)
12
Jason Boitel/ Eric Kodzerka (20)
(bye) (29)
Kayla Vineyard\ Kenny Vineyard (4)
Don McKay/Jason Scott (3)
(bye) (30)
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19)
15
Justin Pitts/ Tyler Crew (14)
David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11)
18
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22)
(bye) (27)
Frank Mode/Josh Mode (6)
Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7)
(bye) (26)
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23)
13
Timothy Taylor/ Robert Taylor (10)
Shug/ Red (15)
14
Reagan Rollins/ Wendell Durham (18)
(bye) (31)
Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2)
Tyler Ourderkirk/Tim Sumner (1)
A
16
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16)
Brandon Robbins/Jayhawk Hayes (9)
B
19
Nikki Creek/Matt Creek (8)
Tim Hayes/Bobby Sturgess (5)
C
11
Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12)
Iris Bailey/Wendy Bailey (13)
D
12
Kayla Vineyard\ Kenny Vineyard (4)
Don McKay/Jason Scott (3)
E
15
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19)
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22)
F
18
Frank Mode/Josh Mode (6)
Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7)
G
13
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23)
Reagan Rollins/ Wendell Durham (18)
H
14
Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2)
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16)
I
13
Brandon Robbins/Jayhawk Hayes (9)
Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12)
J
13
Iris Bailey/Wendy Bailey (13)
Don McKay/Jason Scott (3)
K
18
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22)
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23)
L
16
Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2)
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16)
M
12
Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12)
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22)
N
18
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23)
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16)
O
14
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22)
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22)
19
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16)
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22)
(bye) (32)
Lewis Bailey/ LJ Bailey (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Wes Tom / Jay Ramey (21)
Jason Boitel/ Eric Kodzerka (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Justin Pitts/ Tyler Crew (14)
David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Timothy Taylor/ Robert Taylor (10)
Shug/ Red (15)
(bye) (31)
Lewis Bailey/ LJ Bailey (17)
H
14
Reagan Rollins/ Wendell Durham (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7)
Wes Tom / Jay Ramey (21)
F
18
Frank Mode/Josh Mode (6)
Jason Boitel/ Eric Kodzerka (20)
E
15
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19)
Justin Pitts/ Tyler Crew (14)
D
12
Kayla Vineyard\ Kenny Vineyard (4)
David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11)
C
11
Tim Hayes/Bobby Sturgess (5)
Timothy Taylor/ Robert Taylor (10)
B
19
Nikki Creek/Matt Creek (8)
Shug/ Red (15)
A
16
Tyler Ourderkirk/Tim Sumner (1)
Reagan Rollins/ Wendell Durham (18)
14
Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7)
Frank Mode/Josh Mode (6)
15
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19)
Justin Pitts/ Tyler Crew (14)
13
David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11)
Nikki Creek/Matt Creek (8)
19
Shug/ Red (15)
Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7)
J
19
Iris Bailey/Wendy Bailey (13)
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19)
I
12
Brandon Robbins/Jayhawk Hayes (9)
David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11)
L
13
Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2)
Shug/ Red (15)
K
11
Don McKay/Jason Scott (3)
Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7)
16
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19)
Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2)
13
Shug/ Red (15)
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19)
N
12
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23)
Shug/ Red (15)
M
18
Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12)
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23)
15
Shug/ Red (15)
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23)
O
14
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16)
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16)

1st

  Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22)

2nd

  Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16)

3rd

  Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23)

4th

  Shug/ Red (15)

5th

  Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19)

  Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12)

7th

  Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7)

  Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2)

9th

  Iris Bailey/Wendy Bailey (13)

  Brandon Robbins/Jayhawk Hayes (9)

  David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11)

  Don McKay/Jason Scott (3)

13th

  Reagan Rollins/ Wendell Durham (18)

  Frank Mode/Josh Mode (6)

  Justin Pitts/ Tyler Crew (14)

  Nikki Creek/Matt Creek (8)

17th

  Lewis Bailey/ LJ Bailey (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Wes Tom / Jay Ramey (21)

  Jason Boitel/ Eric Kodzerka (20)

  Kayla Vineyard\ Kenny Vineyard (4)

  Tim Hayes/Bobby Sturgess (5)

  Timothy Taylor/ Robert Taylor (10)

  Tyler Ourderkirk/Tim Sumner (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22) W vs.
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16) L 19 12:00

Elimination Final

Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23) L vs.
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16) W 14 18:09

Elimination Semi-final

Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23) W vs.
Shug/ Red (15) L 15 11:12

Winners Final

Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16) L vs.
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22) W 14 20:34

Elimination 6

Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19) L vs.
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23) W 12 17:09

Shug/ Red (15) W vs.
Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12) L 18 15:33

Elimination 5

Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2) L vs.
Shug/ Red (15) W 13 11:43

Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7) L vs.
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19) W 16 11:12

Winners Semi-finals

Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22) W vs.
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23) L 18 14:13

Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16) W vs.
Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12) L 12 20:38

Elimination 4

David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11) L vs.
Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2) W 13 22:12

Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19) W vs.
Brandon Robbins/Jayhawk Hayes (9) L 12 10:59

Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7) W vs.
Iris Bailey/Wendy Bailey (13) L 19 22:09

Shug/ Red (15) W vs.
Don McKay/Jason Scott (3) L 11 15:43

Elimination 3

Frank Mode/Josh Mode (6) L vs.
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19) W 15 19:22

Justin Pitts/ Tyler Crew (14) L vs.
David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11) W 13 19:38

Nikki Creek/Matt Creek (8) L vs.
Shug/ Red (15) W 19 14:55

Reagan Rollins/ Wendell Durham (18) L vs.
Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7) W 14 12:36

Winners 2

Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16) W vs.
Brandon Robbins/Jayhawk Hayes (9) L 13 09:25

Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23) W vs.
Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2) L 16 17:32

Don McKay/Jason Scott (3) L vs.
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22) W 18 16:19

Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12) W vs.
Iris Bailey/Wendy Bailey (13) L 13 10:01

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7) W 20:41

David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11) W vs.
Tim Hayes/Bobby Sturgess (5) L 11 18:54

Jason Boitel/ Eric Kodzerka (20) L vs.
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19) W 15 12:03

Justin Pitts/ Tyler Crew (14) W vs.
Kayla Vineyard\ Kenny Vineyard (4) L 12 14:00

Lewis Bailey/ LJ Bailey (17) L vs.
Reagan Rollins/ Wendell Durham (18) W 14 16:06

Shug/ Red (15) W vs.
Tyler Ourderkirk/Tim Sumner (1) L 16 07:47

Timothy Taylor/ Robert Taylor (10) L vs.
Nikki Creek/Matt Creek (8) W 19 21:17

Wes Tom / Jay Ramey (21) L vs.
Frank Mode/Josh Mode (6) W 18 10:14

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 51:38

(bye) (26) L vs.
Timothy Taylor/ Robert Taylor (10) W 01:41

(bye) (28) L vs.
Wes Tom / Jay Ramey (21) W 07:21

(bye) (30) L vs.
Justin Pitts/ Tyler Crew (14) W 13:44

(bye) (32) L vs.
Lewis Bailey/ LJ Bailey (17) W 03:15

David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 11:58

Jason Boitel/ Eric Kodzerka (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 06:01

Shug/ Red (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 02:01

Winners 1

Brandon Robbins/Jayhawk Hayes (9) W vs.
Nikki Creek/Matt Creek (8) L 19 16:23

Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22) W vs.
Frank Mode/Josh Mode (6) L 18 11:30

Don McKay/Jason Scott (3) W vs.
Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19) L 15 25:49

Iris Bailey/Wendy Bailey (13) W vs.
Kayla Vineyard\ Kenny Vineyard (4) L 12 18:20

Reagan Rollins/ Wendell Durham (18) L vs.
Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2) W 14 17:30

Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7) L vs.
Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23) W 13 18:57

Tim Hayes/Bobby Sturgess (5) L vs.
Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12) W 11 15:00

Tyler Ourderkirk/Tim Sumner (1) L vs.
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16) W 16 14:23

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Nikki Creek/Matt Creek (8) W 51:38

(bye) (27) L vs.
Frank Mode/Josh Mode (6) W 51:38

(bye) (29) L vs.
Kayla Vineyard\ Kenny Vineyard (4) W 51:38

(bye) (31) L vs.
Candace Addington/Steve Updike (2) W 51:38

Brandon Robbins/Jayhawk Hayes (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 51:38

Daniel Lankford/ Ritson Meyer (23) W vs.
Timothy Taylor/ Robert Taylor (10) L 13 09:58

David Wright/ Mark Wartchow (11) L vs.
Cameron Kingfisher/ Kaleb Kingfisher (22) W 18 20:06

Don McKay/Jason Scott (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 51:38

Iris Bailey/Wendy Bailey (13) W vs.
Jason Boitel/ Eric Kodzerka (20) L 12 13:56

Lewis Bailey/ LJ Bailey (17) L vs.
Corey Powell/ Chris Bunner (16) W 16 11:00

Michael Ashton/ William Gouveia (19) W vs.
Justin Pitts/ Tyler Crew (14) L 15 21:21

Shawn Perkins/Matt Isom (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 51:38

Shug/ Red (15) L vs.
Reagan Rollins/ Wendell Durham (18) W 14 09:29

Tim Hayes/Bobby Sturgess (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 51:38

Tyler Ourderkirk/Tim Sumner (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 51:38

Wes Tom / Jay Ramey (21) L vs.
Jimmy Unsell/ Corey Sands (12) W 11 14:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20