TCL/Midlothian Open Singles

Updated 11:01am

Elimination 2

Tom Allen vs.
Tyler Weaver 3 22:45:26

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Dobbie
3
Amy Sledge
Natalie Nekusa
3
Matt Zonker
Frank Stockton
2
Jackson Wightman
Tyler Weaver
2
Donnie Marshall
JC Nekusa
1
James Sledge
Veronica Vinson
1
Tom Allen
Jeff Robinson
5
Johnny Seymor
Justin Bennett
4
Mark Ferguson/ Bruce
Amy Sledge
A
5
Matt Zonker
Jackson Wightman
B
3
Tyler Weaver
JC Nekusa
C
1
Veronica Vinson
Johnny Seymor
D
5
Mark Ferguson/ Bruce
Matt Zonker
E
1
Jackson Wightman
JC Nekusa
F
4
Johnny Seymor
Jackson Wightman
G
5
JC Nekusa
JC Nekusa
2
Jackson Wightman
JC Nekusa
Chris Dobbie
3
Natalie Nekusa
Frank Stockton
2
Donnie Marshall
James Sledge
4
Tom Allen
Jeff Robinson
4
Justin Bennett
Natalie Nekusa
D
1
Mark Ferguson/ Bruce
Frank Stockton
C
2
Veronica Vinson
Tom Allen
B
3
Tyler Weaver
Jeff Robinson
A
5
Amy Sledge
Natalie Nekusa
5
Frank Stockton
Tyler Weaver
3
Jeff Robinson
Frank Stockton
E
4
Matt Zonker
Jeff Robinson
F
2
Johnny Seymor
Matt Zonker
2
Johnny Seymor
Johnny Seymor
G
4
Jackson Wightman
Jackson Wightman

1st

  JC Nekusa

2nd

  Jackson Wightman

3rd

  Johnny Seymor

4th

  Matt Zonker

5th

  Frank Stockton

  Jeff Robinson

7th

  Natalie Nekusa

  Tyler Weaver

9th

  Mark Ferguson/ Bruce

  Veronica Vinson

  Amy Sledge

13th

  Chris Dobbie

  Donnie Marshall

  James Sledge

  Justin Bennett

Final

JC Nekusa W vs.
Jackson Wightman L 2 15:30

Elimination Final

Johnny Seymor L vs.
Jackson Wightman W 4 16:42

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Zonker L vs.
Johnny Seymor W 2 13:31

Winners Final

Jackson Wightman L vs.
JC Nekusa W 5 25:56

Elimination 4

Frank Stockton L vs.
Matt Zonker W 4 25:58

Jeff Robinson L vs.
Johnny Seymor W 2 16:51

Elimination 3

Natalie Nekusa L vs.
Frank Stockton W 5 11:01

Tyler Weaver L vs.
Jeff Robinson W 3 16:41

Winners Semi-finals

JC Nekusa W vs.
Johnny Seymor L 4 33:33

Matt Zonker L vs.
Jackson Wightman W 1 30:23

Elimination 2

Frank Stockton W vs.
Veronica Vinson L 2 16:00

Jeff Robinson W vs.
Amy Sledge L 5 16:37

Natalie Nekusa W vs.
Mark Ferguson/ Bruce L 1 14:17

Elimination 1

Chris Dobbie L vs.
Natalie Nekusa W 3 17:55

Frank Stockton W vs.
Donnie Marshall L 2 23:26

James Sledge L vs.
Tom Allen W 4 36:38

Jeff Robinson W vs.
Justin Bennett L 4 10:26

Winners 1

Amy Sledge L vs.
Matt Zonker W 5 30:43

Jackson Wightman W vs.
Tyler Weaver L 3 24:09

JC Nekusa W vs.
Veronica Vinson L 1 27:54

Johnny Seymor W vs.
Mark Ferguson/ Bruce L 5 25:35

Round 1

Chris Dobbie L vs.
Amy Sledge W 3 28:01

Frank Stockton L vs.
Jackson Wightman W 2 32:20

JC Nekusa W vs.
James Sledge L 1 21:17

Jeff Robinson L vs.
Johnny Seymor W 5 28:55

Justin Bennett L vs.
Mark Ferguson/ Bruce W 4 32:55

Natalie Nekusa L vs.
Matt Zonker W 3 34:00

Tyler Weaver W vs.
Donnie Marshall L 2 41:55

Veronica Vinson W vs.
Tom Allen L 1 43:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20