ACO Doubles Regional AUGUSTA 9/3

Updated 3:37am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dayna / Eric
(bye)
Josh B / Josh K
Board 1
Christy / Eddye
John C / Skid
Board 2
Dustin / Randy
(bye)
Brian / Shep
Brianna / Kaitlyn
(bye)
Rob / April
Board 4
Jason / Warren
James B / Dayton
Board 3
Austin / Jeff
(bye)
Ray / Greg
Dayna / Eric
A
Board 1
Josh B / Josh K
John C / Skid
B
Board 2
Brian / Shep
Brianna / Kaitlyn
C
Board 4
Rob / April
James B / Dayton
D
Board 3
Ray / Greg
Dayna / Eric
E
Board 4
Brian / Shep
Rob / April
F
Board 2
James B / Dayton
Brian / Shep
G
Board 1
James B / Dayton
Brian / Shep
Board 4
Dustin / Randy
Brian / Shep
(bye)
Christy / Eddye
Dustin / Randy
(bye)
(bye)
Jason / Warren
Austin / Jeff
(bye)
Christy / Eddye
D
Board 3
Ray / Greg
Dustin / Randy
C
Board 4
Brianna / Kaitlyn
Jason / Warren
B
Board 1
John C / Skid
Austin / Jeff
A
Board 2
Josh B / Josh K
Ray / Greg
Board 3
Dustin / Randy
John C / Skid
Board 4
Josh B / Josh K
Dustin / Randy
E
Board 3
Dayna / Eric
John C / Skid
F
Board 4
Rob / April
Dustin / Randy
Board 3
John C / Skid
Dustin / Randy
G
Board 4
James B / Dayton
Dustin / Randy

1st

  Brian / Shep

2nd

  Dustin / Randy

3rd

  James B / Dayton

4th

  John C / Skid

5th

  Dayna / Eric

  Rob / April

7th

  Ray / Greg

  Josh B / Josh K

9th

  Christy / Eddye

  Brianna / Kaitlyn

  Jason / Warren

  Austin / Jeff

Final

Brian / Shep W vs.
Dustin / Randy L Board 4 29:18

Elimination Final

Dustin / Randy W vs.
James B / Dayton L Board 4 16:13

Elimination Semi-final

Dustin / Randy W vs.
John C / Skid L Board 3 09:30

Winners Final

Brian / Shep W vs.
James B / Dayton L Board 1 19:30

Elimination 4

Dustin / Randy W vs.
Dayna / Eric L Board 3 09:36

John C / Skid W vs.
Rob / April L Board 4 12:46

Elimination 3

John C / Skid W vs.
Josh B / Josh K L Board 4 19:49

Ray / Greg L vs.
Dustin / Randy W Board 3 12:30

Winners Semi-finals

Dayna / Eric L vs.
Brian / Shep W Board 4 16:15

Rob / April L vs.
James B / Dayton W Board 2 17:34

Elimination 2

Austin / Jeff L vs.
Josh B / Josh K W Board 2 09:25

Christy / Eddye L vs.
Ray / Greg W Board 3 12:43

Dustin / Randy W vs.
Brianna / Kaitlyn L Board 4 06:07

Jason / Warren L vs.
John C / Skid W Board 1 18:27

Winners 1

Brianna / Kaitlyn L vs.
Rob / April W Board 4 06:19

Dayna / Eric W vs.
Josh B / Josh K L Board 1 12:23

James B / Dayton W vs.
Ray / Greg L Board 3 16:58

John C / Skid L vs.
Brian / Shep W Board 2 12:54

Round 1

James B / Dayton W vs.
Austin / Jeff L Board 3 16:42

John C / Skid W vs.
Dustin / Randy L Board 2 15:05

Josh B / Josh K W vs.
Christy / Eddye L Board 1 15:52

Rob / April W vs.
Jason / Warren L Board 4 15:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20