ACO Greenbrier Major Coed Doubles Season 15

Updated 6:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Harrison-Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Hensley-Turner (17) 21
12
Mattox-Mattox (16) 17
Hewitt-Sayer (9) 8
8
Deaner-Helsel (24) 21
McCafferty-Taylor (25) 21
6
Foster-Porter (8) 7
Hurt-Hurt (5)
(bye) (28)
Cole-Cole (21) 4
4
Rhodes-Rhodes (12) 21
Childress-Childress (13) 19
11
Dawson-Gallahan (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Austin-Stevens (4)
Paxton-Wright (3)
(bye) (30)
Powell-Zukoski (19)
9
McPeak-Wilson (14)
Hurt-Woodward (11) 15
3
Cordle-Cordle (22) 21
(bye) (27)
Broughman-Helmintoller (6)
Davis-Webster (7) 17
10
Bryant-Kennedy (26) 21
Bandy-Brown (23) 15
5
Boothe-Chesnut (10) 21
Hansen-Hansen (15) 18
13
Paige-Ryan (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Halbert-Kennedy (2)
Harrison-Smith (1) 21
A
2
Hensley-Turner (17) 14
Deaner-Helsel (24) 21
B
12
McCafferty-Taylor (25) 13
Hurt-Hurt (5) 21
C
6
Rhodes-Rhodes (12) 6
Dawson-Gallahan (20) 1
D
4
Austin-Stevens (4) 21
Paxton-Wright (3) 20
E
11
Powell-Zukoski (19) 21
Cordle-Cordle (22) 1
F
10
Broughman-Helmintoller (6) 21
Bryant-Kennedy (26) 5
G
8
Boothe-Chesnut (10) 21
Paige-Ryan (18) 3
H
9
Halbert-Kennedy (2) 21
Harrison-Smith (1) 21
I
7
Deaner-Helsel (24) 11
Hurt-Hurt (5)
J
3
Austin-Stevens (4) 21
Powell-Zukoski (19) 21
K
11
Broughman-Helmintoller (6) 4
Boothe-Chesnut (10) 13
L
6
Halbert-Kennedy (2) 21
Harrison-Smith (1) 8
M
5
Austin-Stevens (4) 21
Powell-Zukoski (19)
N
12
Halbert-Kennedy (2)
Austin-Stevens (4) 6
O
11
Halbert-Kennedy (2) 21
Halbert-Kennedy (2) 21
10
Austin-Stevens (4) 16
Halbert-Kennedy (2)
(bye) (32)
Mattox-Mattox (16)
Hewitt-Sayer (9) 8
9
Foster-Porter (8) 21
(bye) (28)
Cole-Cole (21)
Childress-Childress (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
McPeak-Wilson (14)
Hurt-Woodward (11)
(bye) (27)
Davis-Webster (7) 17
7
Bandy-Brown (23) 21
Hansen-Hansen (15)
(bye) (31)
Mattox-Mattox (16) 21
H
3
Paige-Ryan (18) 16
Foster-Porter (8) 21
G
11
Bryant-Kennedy (26) 6
Cole-Cole (21) 21
F
5
Cordle-Cordle (22) 9
Childress-Childress (13) 4
E
4
Paxton-Wright (3) 21
McPeak-Wilson (14) 21
D
10
Dawson-Gallahan (20) 16
Hurt-Woodward (11) 21
C
6
Rhodes-Rhodes (12) 10
Bandy-Brown (23) 21
B
13
McCafferty-Taylor (25) 16
Hansen-Hansen (15) 21
A
5
Hensley-Turner (17) 2
Mattox-Mattox (16) 21
4
Foster-Porter (8) 12
Cole-Cole (21) 21
2
Paxton-Wright (3) 12
McPeak-Wilson (14) 2
8
Hurt-Woodward (11) 21
Bandy-Brown (23) 12
12
Hansen-Hansen (15) 21
Mattox-Mattox (16) 10
J
7
Hurt-Hurt (5) 21
Cole-Cole (21) 14
I
13
Deaner-Helsel (24) 21
Hurt-Woodward (11) 21
L
9
Boothe-Chesnut (10) 11
Hansen-Hansen (15) 21
K
2
Broughman-Helmintoller (6) 2
Hurt-Hurt (5)
4
Deaner-Helsel (24)
Hurt-Woodward (11) 21
11
Hansen-Hansen (15) 10
Hurt-Hurt (5) 21
N
8
Powell-Zukoski (19) 11
Hurt-Woodward (11)
M
10
Harrison-Smith (1)
Hurt-Hurt (5) 21
12
Hurt-Woodward (11) 1
Hurt-Hurt (5) 9
O
9
Austin-Stevens (4) 21
Austin-Stevens (4)

1st

  Halbert-Kennedy (2)

2nd

  Austin-Stevens (4)

3rd

  Hurt-Hurt (5)

4th

  Hurt-Woodward (11)

5th

  Powell-Zukoski (19)

  Harrison-Smith (1)

7th

  Deaner-Helsel (24)

  Hansen-Hansen (15)

9th

  Mattox-Mattox (16)

  Cole-Cole (21)

  Boothe-Chesnut (10)

  Broughman-Helmintoller (6)

13th

  Foster-Porter (8)

  Paxton-Wright (3)

  McPeak-Wilson (14)

  Bandy-Brown (23)

17th

  Paige-Ryan (18)

  Bryant-Kennedy (26)

  Cordle-Cordle (22)

  Childress-Childress (13)

  Dawson-Gallahan (20)

  Rhodes-Rhodes (12)

  McCafferty-Taylor (25)

  Hensley-Turner (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Hewitt-Sayer (9)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Davis-Webster (7)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Halbert-Kennedy (2) 21 W vs.
Austin-Stevens (4) 16 L 10 21:22

Elimination Final

Hurt-Hurt (5) 9 L vs.
Austin-Stevens (4) 21 W 9 20:59

Elimination Semi-final

Hurt-Hurt (5) 21 W vs.
Hurt-Woodward (11) 1 L 12 08:10

Winners Final

Austin-Stevens (4) 6 L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (2) 21 W 11 07:15

Elimination 6

Hurt-Hurt (5) 21 W vs.
Powell-Zukoski (19) 11 L 8 24:18

Hurt-Woodward (11) W vs.
Harrison-Smith (1) L 10 14:41

Elimination 5

Hurt-Hurt (5) W vs.
Deaner-Helsel (24) L 4 25:24

Hurt-Woodward (11) 21 W vs.
Hansen-Hansen (15) 10 L 11 15:10

Winners Semi-finals

Harrison-Smith (1) 8 L vs.
Austin-Stevens (4) 21 W 5 14:37

Powell-Zukoski (19) L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (2) W 12 06:56

Elimination 4

Cole-Cole (21) 14 L vs.
Deaner-Helsel (24) 21 W 13 21:31

Hansen-Hansen (15) 21 W vs.
Broughman-Helmintoller (6) 2 L 2 14:32

Hurt-Woodward (11) 21 W vs.
Boothe-Chesnut (10) 11 L 9 19:20

Mattox-Mattox (16) 10 L vs.
Hurt-Hurt (5) 21 W 7 21:27

Elimination 3

Bandy-Brown (23) 12 L vs.
Hansen-Hansen (15) 21 W 12 15:41

Cole-Cole (21) 21 W vs.
Paxton-Wright (3) 12 L 2 15:10

Mattox-Mattox (16) 21 W vs.
Foster-Porter (8) 12 L 4 14:13

McPeak-Wilson (14) 2 L vs.
Hurt-Woodward (11) 21 W 8 13:01

Winners 2

Boothe-Chesnut (10) 13 L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (2) 21 W 6 19:14

Harrison-Smith (1) 21 W vs.
Deaner-Helsel (24) 11 L 7 23:56

Hurt-Hurt (5) L vs.
Austin-Stevens (4) 21 W 3 14:55

Powell-Zukoski (19) 21 W vs.
Broughman-Helmintoller (6) 4 L 11 10:21

Elimination 2

Bandy-Brown (23) 21 W vs.
McCafferty-Taylor (25) 16 L 13 17:01

Childress-Childress (13) 4 L vs.
Paxton-Wright (3) 21 W 4 10:20

Cole-Cole (21) 21 W vs.
Cordle-Cordle (22) 9 L 5 10:25

Foster-Porter (8) 21 W vs.
Bryant-Kennedy (26) 6 L 11 11:20

Hansen-Hansen (15) 21 W vs.
Hensley-Turner (17) 2 L 5 12:01

Hurt-Woodward (11) 21 W vs.
Rhodes-Rhodes (12) 10 L 6 15:23

Mattox-Mattox (16) 21 W vs.
Paige-Ryan (18) 16 L 3 17:46

McPeak-Wilson (14) 21 W vs.
Dawson-Gallahan (20) 16 L 10 22:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Cole-Cole (21) W 18:19

(bye) (30) L vs.
McPeak-Wilson (14) W 16:34

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mattox-Mattox (16) W 18:37

Childress-Childress (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 21:34

Davis-Webster (7) 17 L vs.
Bandy-Brown (23) 21 W 7 15:12

Hansen-Hansen (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 41:23

Hewitt-Sayer (9) 8 L vs.
Foster-Porter (8) 21 W 9 14:15

Hurt-Woodward (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 22:38

Winners 1

Bryant-Kennedy (26) 5 L vs.
Boothe-Chesnut (10) 21 W 8 17:06

Cordle-Cordle (22) 1 L vs.
Broughman-Helmintoller (6) 21 W 10 07:49

Dawson-Gallahan (20) 1 L vs.
Austin-Stevens (4) 21 W 4 10:49

Deaner-Helsel (24) 21 W vs.
McCafferty-Taylor (25) 13 L 12 21:16

Harrison-Smith (1) 21 W vs.
Hensley-Turner (17) 14 L 2 14:33

Hurt-Hurt (5) 21 W vs.
Rhodes-Rhodes (12) 6 L 6 12:39

Paige-Ryan (18) 3 L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (2) 21 W 9 08:32

Paxton-Wright (3) 20 L vs.
Powell-Zukoski (19) 21 W 11 13:30

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Broughman-Helmintoller (6) W 04:39

(bye) (29) L vs.
Austin-Stevens (4) W 04:39

(bye) (31) L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (2) W 04:39

Bandy-Brown (23) 15 L vs.
Boothe-Chesnut (10) 21 W 5 22:36

Childress-Childress (13) 19 L vs.
Dawson-Gallahan (20) 21 W 11 16:09

Cole-Cole (21) 4 L vs.
Rhodes-Rhodes (12) 21 W 4 12:33

Davis-Webster (7) 17 L vs.
Bryant-Kennedy (26) 21 W 10 17:16

Hansen-Hansen (15) 18 L vs.
Paige-Ryan (18) 21 W 13 35:11

Harrison-Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 04:39

Hensley-Turner (17) 21 W vs.
Mattox-Mattox (16) 17 L 12 13:44

Hewitt-Sayer (9) 8 L vs.
Deaner-Helsel (24) 21 W 8 18:18

Hurt-Hurt (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 04:39

Hurt-Woodward (11) 15 L vs.
Cordle-Cordle (22) 21 W 3 16:45

McCafferty-Taylor (25) 21 W vs.
Foster-Porter (8) 7 L 6 13:05

Paxton-Wright (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 04:39

Powell-Zukoski (19) W vs.
McPeak-Wilson (14) L 9 11:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20