Ultimate Cornhole Febuary Regional (Doubles)

Updated 7:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1)
Board 1
Tj Crawford, Johnny Butler (8)
Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5)
Board 2
Terry Tryon, Teddy Partin (4)
Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3)
Board 3
Erin Stephens, Rachel Taylor (6)
Mike Dobbins, Spencer Crawford (7)
Board 4
Les Starks & Tiny Barbour (2)
Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1)
A
Board 4
Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5)
Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3)
B
Board 1
Mike Dobbins, Spencer Crawford (7)
Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5)
C
Board 1
Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3)
Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3)
Board 2
Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5)
Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3)
Tj Crawford, Johnny Butler (8)
Board 3
Terry Tryon, Teddy Partin (4)
Erin Stephens, Rachel Taylor (6)
Board 2
Les Starks & Tiny Barbour (2)
Tj Crawford, Johnny Butler (8)
B
Board 2
Mike Dobbins, Spencer Crawford (7)
Les Starks & Tiny Barbour (2)
A
Board 3
Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1)
Mike Dobbins, Spencer Crawford (7)
Board 2
Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1)
Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1)
C
Board 3
Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5)
Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5)

1st

  Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3)

2nd

  Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5)

3rd

  Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1)

4th

  Mike Dobbins, Spencer Crawford (7)

5th

  Tj Crawford, Johnny Butler (8)

  Les Starks & Tiny Barbour (2)

7th

  Terry Tryon, Teddy Partin (4)

  Erin Stephens, Rachel Taylor (6)

Final

Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3) W vs.
Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5) L Board 2 20:21

Elimination Final

Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1) L vs.
Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5) W Board 3 14:26

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Dobbins, Spencer Crawford (7) L vs.
Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1) W Board 2 09:51

Winners Final

Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5) L vs.
Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3) W Board 1 24:06

Elimination 2

Les Starks & Tiny Barbour (2) L vs.
Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1) W Board 3 17:21

Tj Crawford, Johnny Butler (8) L vs.
Mike Dobbins, Spencer Crawford (7) W Board 2 14:02

Elimination 1

Erin Stephens, Rachel Taylor (6) L vs.
Les Starks & Tiny Barbour (2) W Board 2 10:00

Tj Crawford, Johnny Butler (8) W vs.
Terry Tryon, Teddy Partin (4) L Board 3 08:55

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3) W vs.
Mike Dobbins, Spencer Crawford (7) L Board 1 14:55

Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1) L vs.
Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5) W Board 4 22:37

Round 1

Charlie Helton, Tim Hammond (3) W vs.
Erin Stephens, Rachel Taylor (6) L Board 3 09:55

Daniel Mcclain, Troy Mcgee (1) W vs.
Tj Crawford, Johnny Butler (8) L Board 1 15:58

Mike Dobbins, Spencer Crawford (7) W vs.
Les Starks & Tiny Barbour (2) L Board 4 16:24

Wally Justice, Eddie Justice (5) W vs.
Terry Tryon, Teddy Partin (4) L Board 2 10:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20