Aco Columbus Singles 10/14/18

Updated 10:24pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Russ Funk (1)
5
Chip Dawson (16)
Tom Bobo (9)
3
Dale Shobe (8)
Justin Cruse (5)
3
Jordan Ball (12)
Ted Wiley (13)
3
Jeremiah Ellis (4)
Rex Uhrig (3)
1
Ryan Craft (14)
Chris Hansen (11)
4
Peter Bishop (6)
Homer Logan (7)
1
Paul Copeland (10)
Jeremy Wheeler (15)
3
Darrell Haag (2)
Chip Dawson (16)
A
4
Dale Shobe (8)
Justin Cruse (5)
B
4
Jeremiah Ellis (4)
Rex Uhrig (3)
C
4
Chris Hansen (11)
Homer Logan (7)
D
5
Darrell Haag (2)
Dale Shobe (8)
E
1
Jeremiah Ellis (4)
Chris Hansen (11)
F
2
Darrell Haag (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (4)
G
1
Darrell Haag (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (4)
3
Tom Bobo (9)
Jeremiah Ellis (4)
Russ Funk (1)
4
Tom Bobo (9)
Jordan Ball (12)
3
Ted Wiley (13)
Ryan Craft (14)
2
Peter Bishop (6)
Paul Copeland (10)
5
Jeremy Wheeler (15)
Tom Bobo (9)
D
3
Homer Logan (7)
Ted Wiley (13)
C
1
Rex Uhrig (3)
Peter Bishop (6)
B
2
Justin Cruse (5)
Paul Copeland (10)
A
5
Chip Dawson (16)
Tom Bobo (9)
4
Rex Uhrig (3)
Peter Bishop (6)
3
Chip Dawson (16)
Tom Bobo (9)
E
5
Dale Shobe (8)
Chip Dawson (16)
F
2
Chris Hansen (11)
Tom Bobo (9)
4
Chris Hansen (11)
Tom Bobo (9)
G
4
Darrell Haag (2)
Tom Bobo (9)

1st

  Jeremiah Ellis (4)

2nd

  Tom Bobo (9)

3rd

  Darrell Haag (2)

4th

  Chris Hansen (11)

5th

  Dale Shobe (8)

  Chip Dawson (16)

7th

  Rex Uhrig (3)

  Peter Bishop (6)

9th

  Homer Logan (7)

  Ted Wiley (13)

  Justin Cruse (5)

  Paul Copeland (10)

13th

  Russ Funk (1)

  Jordan Ball (12)

  Ryan Craft (14)

  Jeremy Wheeler (15)

Final

Jeremiah Ellis (4) W vs.
Tom Bobo (9) L 3 00:05

Elimination Final

Tom Bobo (9) W vs.
Darrell Haag (2) L 4 26:08

Elimination Semi-final

Tom Bobo (9) W vs.
Chris Hansen (11) L 4 15:22

Winners Final

Jeremiah Ellis (4) W vs.
Darrell Haag (2) L 1 08:14

Elimination 4

Chip Dawson (16) L vs.
Chris Hansen (11) W 2 12:17

Tom Bobo (9) W vs.
Dale Shobe (8) L 5 12:42

Elimination 3

Peter Bishop (6) L vs.
Chip Dawson (16) W 3 10:55

Tom Bobo (9) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (3) L 4 14:41

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Hansen (11) L vs.
Darrell Haag (2) W 2 13:18

Dale Shobe (8) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (4) W 1 14:06

Elimination 2

Paul Copeland (10) L vs.
Chip Dawson (16) W 5 10:53

Peter Bishop (6) W vs.
Justin Cruse (5) L 2 17:31

Ted Wiley (13) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (3) W 1 16:08

Tom Bobo (9) W vs.
Homer Logan (7) L 3 16:47

Elimination 1

Jordan Ball (12) L vs.
Ted Wiley (13) W 3 10:05

Paul Copeland (10) W vs.
Jeremy Wheeler (15) L 5 15:56

Russ Funk (1) L vs.
Tom Bobo (9) W 4 00:07

Ryan Craft (14) L vs.
Peter Bishop (6) W 2 17:27

Winners 1

Chip Dawson (16) L vs.
Dale Shobe (8) W 4 15:57

Homer Logan (7) L vs.
Darrell Haag (2) W 5 18:39

Justin Cruse (5) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (4) W 4 12:25

Rex Uhrig (3) L vs.
Chris Hansen (11) W 4 25:41

Round 1

Chris Hansen (11) W vs.
Peter Bishop (6) L 4 10:25

Homer Logan (7) W vs.
Paul Copeland (10) L 1 12:44

Jeremy Wheeler (15) L vs.
Darrell Haag (2) W 3 09:21

Justin Cruse (5) W vs.
Jordan Ball (12) L 3 08:49

Rex Uhrig (3) W vs.
Ryan Craft (14) L 1 15:35

Russ Funk (1) L vs.
Chip Dawson (16) W 5 16:00

Ted Wiley (13) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (4) W 3 10:53

Tom Bobo (9) L vs.
Dale Shobe (8) W 3 15:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20