GOAT DAYS BLINDDRAW 2019

Updated 5:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

BRENT / SHANE (1)
(bye) (16)
BUBBA / TJ (9)
Board 4
LYNDA / JAANA (8)
MIKE / TIDWELL (5)
Board 7
KRIS / BRANDON (12)
(bye) (13)
TOM / TIM (4)
DAVID / ALLEN (3)
(bye) (14)
ANDY / MATT (11)
Board 5
BRIAN / DALE (6)
MALVIN / DEE (7)
Board 2
JAYSON / HEATH (10)
(bye) (15)
TODD / DENISE (2)
BRENT / SHANE (1)
A
Board 3
LYNDA / JAANA (8)
KRIS / BRANDON (12)
B
Board 4
TOM / TIM (4)
DAVID / ALLEN (3)
C
Board 6
BRIAN / DALE (6)
MALVIN / DEE (7)
D
Board 8
TODD / DENISE (2)
LYNDA / JAANA (8)
E
Board 8
KRIS / BRANDON (12)
DAVID / ALLEN (3)
F
Board 4
MALVIN / DEE (7)
LYNDA / JAANA (8)
G
Board 2
DAVID / ALLEN (3)
LYNDA / JAANA (8)
Board 2
KRIS / BRANDON (12)
LYNDA / JAANA (8)
(bye) (16)
BUBBA / TJ (9)
MIKE / TIDWELL (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
ANDY / MATT (11)
JAYSON / HEATH (10)
(bye) (15)
BUBBA / TJ (9)
D
Board 7
TODD / DENISE (2)
MIKE / TIDWELL (5)
C
Board 3
BRIAN / DALE (6)
ANDY / MATT (11)
B
Board 2
TOM / TIM (4)
JAYSON / HEATH (10)
A
Board 4
BRENT / SHANE (1)
BUBBA / TJ (9)
Board 3
BRIAN / DALE (6)
TOM / TIM (4)
Board 5
BRENT / SHANE (1)
BUBBA / TJ (9)
E
Board 2
KRIS / BRANDON (12)
TOM / TIM (4)
F
Board 5
MALVIN / DEE (7)
KRIS / BRANDON (12)
Board 3
TOM / TIM (4)
KRIS / BRANDON (12)
G
Board 3
DAVID / ALLEN (3)
KRIS / BRANDON (12)

1st

  LYNDA / JAANA (8)

2nd

  KRIS / BRANDON (12)

3rd

  DAVID / ALLEN (3)

4th

  TOM / TIM (4)

5th

  BUBBA / TJ (9)

  MALVIN / DEE (7)

7th

  BRIAN / DALE (6)

  BRENT / SHANE (1)

9th

  TODD / DENISE (2)

  MIKE / TIDWELL (5)

  ANDY / MATT (11)

  JAYSON / HEATH (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

LYNDA / JAANA (8) W vs.
KRIS / BRANDON (12) L Board 2 19:49

Elimination Final

KRIS / BRANDON (12) W vs.
DAVID / ALLEN (3) L Board 3 11:14

Elimination Semi-final

KRIS / BRANDON (12) W vs.
TOM / TIM (4) L Board 3 21:35

Winners Final

LYNDA / JAANA (8) W vs.
DAVID / ALLEN (3) L Board 2 07:48

Elimination 4

BUBBA / TJ (9) L vs.
KRIS / BRANDON (12) W Board 2 12:24

TOM / TIM (4) W vs.
MALVIN / DEE (7) L Board 5 21:38

Elimination 3

BUBBA / TJ (9) W vs.
BRIAN / DALE (6) L Board 3 13:16

TOM / TIM (4) W vs.
BRENT / SHANE (1) L Board 5 17:29

Winners Semi-finals

DAVID / ALLEN (3) W vs.
MALVIN / DEE (7) L Board 4 12:45

LYNDA / JAANA (8) W vs.
KRIS / BRANDON (12) L Board 8 22:34

Elimination 2

ANDY / MATT (11) L vs.
TOM / TIM (4) W Board 2 07:23

BUBBA / TJ (9) W vs.
TODD / DENISE (2) L Board 7 16:00

JAYSON / HEATH (10) L vs.
BRENT / SHANE (1) W Board 4 07:38

MIKE / TIDWELL (5) L vs.
BRIAN / DALE (6) W Board 3 15:50

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
ANDY / MATT (11) W 54:43

(bye) (16) L vs.
BUBBA / TJ (9) W 42:44

JAYSON / HEATH (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 44:23

MIKE / TIDWELL (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 45:41

Winners 1

BRENT / SHANE (1) L vs.
LYNDA / JAANA (8) W Board 3 16:01

DAVID / ALLEN (3) W vs.
BRIAN / DALE (6) L Board 6 13:50

KRIS / BRANDON (12) W vs.
TOM / TIM (4) L Board 4 12:00

MALVIN / DEE (7) W vs.
TODD / DENISE (2) L Board 8 11:37

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
TOM / TIM (4) W 31:42

(bye) (15) L vs.
TODD / DENISE (2) W 31:42

ANDY / MATT (11) L vs.
BRIAN / DALE (6) W Board 5 22:37

BRENT / SHANE (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 31:42

BUBBA / TJ (9) L vs.
LYNDA / JAANA (8) W Board 4 10:41

DAVID / ALLEN (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 31:42

MALVIN / DEE (7) W vs.
JAYSON / HEATH (10) L Board 2 12:14

MIKE / TIDWELL (5) L vs.
KRIS / BRANDON (12) W Board 7 13:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20