TCL Rockwall Open Doubles Super Saturday

Updated 6:50am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Salinas/robertson
(bye)
West/west
1
Foster/espinosa
Parker/kilmer Jr
2
Vinson/andrews
Wightman/ortega
2
Ball/jones
Krumweide/hoppie
1
Moore/moore
Utz/bg
2
Beard/meyer
Hackenjos/jouett
1
Seymour/bennett
(bye)
Gardner/arrington
Salinas/robertson
A
2
Foster/espinosa
Vinson/andrews
B
1
Wightman/ortega
Krumweide/hoppie
C
Utz/bg
Seymour/bennett
D
2
Gardner/arrington
Foster/espinosa
E
1
Wightman/ortega
Utz/bg
F
2
Gardner/arrington
Foster/espinosa
G
1
Utz/bg
Utz/bg
1
Vinson/andrews
Vinson/andrews
1
Utz/bg
Utz/bg
(bye)
West/west
Parker/kilmer Jr
1
Ball/jones
Moore/moore
2
Beard/meyer
Hackenjos/jouett
(bye)
West/west
D
2
Seymour/bennett
Parker/kilmer Jr
C
1
Krumweide/hoppie
Beard/meyer
B
2
Vinson/andrews
Hackenjos/jouett
A
1
Salinas/robertson
West/west
2
Krumweide/hoppie
Vinson/andrews
4
Salinas/robertson
West/west
E
2
Wightman/ortega
Vinson/andrews
F
1
Gardner/arrington
Wightman/ortega
2
Vinson/andrews
Vinson/andrews
G
2
Foster/espinosa
Vinson/andrews

1st

  Utz/bg

2nd

  Vinson/andrews

3rd

  Foster/espinosa

4th

  Wightman/ortega

5th

  West/west

  Gardner/arrington

7th

  Krumweide/hoppie

  Salinas/robertson

9th

  Seymour/bennett

  Parker/kilmer Jr

  Beard/meyer

  Hackenjos/jouett

13th

  Ball/jones

  Moore/moore

Final - Match 2

Vinson/andrews L vs.
Utz/bg W 1 00:08

Final

Utz/bg L vs.
Vinson/andrews W 1 00:05

Elimination Final

Vinson/andrews W vs.
Foster/espinosa L 2 56:49

Elimination Semi-final

Wightman/ortega L vs.
Vinson/andrews W 2 10:15

Winners Final

Foster/espinosa L vs.
Utz/bg W 1 15:56

Elimination 4

Vinson/andrews W vs.
Gardner/arrington L 1 14:49

West/west L vs.
Wightman/ortega W 2 16:35

Elimination 3

Vinson/andrews W vs.
Salinas/robertson L 4 10:16

West/west W vs.
Krumweide/hoppie L 2 08:09

Winners Semi-finals

Foster/espinosa W vs.
Wightman/ortega L 1 16:52

Utz/bg W vs.
Gardner/arrington L 2 11:17

Elimination 2

Beard/meyer L vs.
Vinson/andrews W 2 14:17

Hackenjos/jouett L vs.
Salinas/robertson W 1 14:17

Parker/kilmer Jr L vs.
Krumweide/hoppie W 1 11:20

West/west W vs.
Seymour/bennett L 2 14:18

Elimination 1

Moore/moore L vs.
Beard/meyer W 2 13:44

Parker/kilmer Jr W vs.
Ball/jones L 1 15:22

Winners 1

Krumweide/hoppie L vs.
Utz/bg W 13:10

Salinas/robertson L vs.
Foster/espinosa W 2 19:05

Seymour/bennett L vs.
Gardner/arrington W 2 19:52

Vinson/andrews L vs.
Wightman/ortega W 1 20:28

Round 1

Hackenjos/jouett L vs.
Seymour/bennett W 1 10:53

Krumweide/hoppie W vs.
Moore/moore L 1 19:55

Parker/kilmer Jr L vs.
Vinson/andrews W 2 11:46

Utz/bg W vs.
Beard/meyer L 2 13:32

West/west L vs.
Foster/espinosa W 1 23:59

Wightman/ortega W vs.
Ball/jones L 2 19:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20