Boston's April 5

Updated 11:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)
(bye) (8)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -22
Agnes
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -22
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (3) -21
Jermaine
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (6) -20
(bye) (7)
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -23
A
Agatha
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -24
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (6) -15
B
Agnes
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2) -19
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -19
C
Jermaine
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2) -23
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2) -16
Jack
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -23
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -19
Agatha
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2) -21
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2)
(bye) (8)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (3)
(bye) (7)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -22
B
Agatha
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (6) -17
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (3) -12
A
Jack
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -26
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -19
Jermaine
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -19
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -9
C
Jack
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -23
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4)

1st

  Eric "Noobb" Raber (2)

2nd

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4)

3rd

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5)

4th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)

5th

  Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (6)

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (3)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (7)

Final - Match 2

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -19 L vs.
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2) -21 W Agatha 22:11

Final

Eric "Noobb" Raber (2) -16 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -23 W Jack 39:10

Elimination Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -9 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -23 W Jack 25:58

Elimination Semi-final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -19 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -19 L Jermaine 39:15

Winners Final

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -19 L vs.
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2) -23 W Jermaine 25:27

Elimination 2

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -22 W vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (6) -17 L Agatha 32:32

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (3) -12 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -26 W Jack 28:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) W 04:11

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (3) W vs.
(bye) (7) L 06:51

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (6) -15 L vs.
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2) -19 W Agnes 30:16

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -23 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -24 W Agatha 29:16

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Eric "Noobb" Raber (2) W 38:09

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -22 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (4) -22 W Agnes 25:01

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (3) -21 L vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (6) -20 W Jermaine 27:39

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 38:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20