ACO DECEMBER DOUBLES

Updated 4:33pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1)
(bye) (32)
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17)
2
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16)
Katherine Kennedy-Valerie Dodge (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Sid Zimmerman-Ellen Zimmerman (8)
James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12)
Andy Kennedy-James Perdue (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Nick Stump-Dale Hudgins (14)
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6)
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kenny Parham-Brandon Sprinkel (10)
Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (15)
1
Mike Webster-Ricky Raikes (18)
(bye) (31)
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2)
Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1)
A
2
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17)
Katherine Kennedy-Valerie Dodge (9)
B
4
Sid Zimmerman-Ellen Zimmerman (8)
James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5)
C
3
Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12)
Andy Kennedy-James Perdue (13)
D
1
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (3)
E
3
Nick Stump-Dale Hudgins (14)
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11)
F
4
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6)
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7)
G
3
Kenny Parham-Brandon Sprinkel (10)
Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (15)
H
1
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2)
Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1)
I
2
Sid Zimmerman-Ellen Zimmerman (8)
James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5)
J
4
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (3)
K
1
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11)
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7)
L
1
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2)
Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1)
M
1
James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5)
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11)
N
2
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2)
James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5)
O
2
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2)
James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5)
3
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2)
James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5)
(bye) (32)
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mike Webster-Ricky Raikes (18)
(bye) (31)
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16)
H
1
Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Kenny Parham-Brandon Sprinkel (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Nick Stump-Dale Hudgins (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Andy Kennedy-James Perdue (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Katherine Kennedy-Valerie Dodge (9)
Mike Webster-Ricky Raikes (18)
A
2
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17)
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16)
3
Kenny Parham-Brandon Sprinkel (10)
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6)
3
Nick Stump-Dale Hudgins (14)
Andy Kennedy-James Perdue (13)
2
Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12)
Katherine Kennedy-Valerie Dodge (9)
4
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17)
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16)
J
3
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6)
I
2
Sid Zimmerman-Ellen Zimmerman (8)
Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12)
L
4
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7)
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17)
K
4
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (3)
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
3
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6)
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7)
1
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17)
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)
N
4
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11)
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17)
M
3
Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1)
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11)
1
Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1)
Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1)
O
2
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2)
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2)

1st

  James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5)

2nd

  Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2)

3rd

  Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1)

4th

  Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11)

5th

  Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4)

  Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17)

7th

  Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6)

  Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7)

9th

  Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16)

  Sid Zimmerman-Ellen Zimmerman (8)

  Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12)

  Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (3)

13th

  Kenny Parham-Brandon Sprinkel (10)

  Nick Stump-Dale Hudgins (14)

  Andy Kennedy-James Perdue (13)

  Katherine Kennedy-Valerie Dodge (9)

17th

  Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Mike Webster-Ricky Raikes (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5) W vs.
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2) L 3 00:09

Elimination Final

Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1) L vs.
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2) W 2 29:44

Elimination Semi-final

Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11) L vs.
Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1) W 1 15:31

Winners Final

James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5) W vs.
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2) L 2 20:05

Elimination 6

Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17) L vs.
Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1) W 3 11:18

Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) L vs.
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11) W 4 17:53

Elimination 5

Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7) L vs.
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17) W 1 10:34

Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) W vs.
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6) L 3 12:02

Winners Semi-finals

Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11) L vs.
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2) W 2 12:53

Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1) L vs.
James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5) W 1 10:01

Elimination 4

Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17) W vs.
Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (3) L 4 10:35

Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12) L vs.
Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7) W 4 09:26

Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16) L vs.
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) W 3 19:33

Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6) W vs.
Sid Zimmerman-Ellen Zimmerman (8) L 2 10:10

Elimination 3

Andy Kennedy-James Perdue (13) L vs.
Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12) W 2 19:12

Katherine Kennedy-Valerie Dodge (9) L vs.
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17) W 4 06:32

Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16) W vs.
Kenny Parham-Brandon Sprinkel (10) L 3 07:23

Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6) W vs.
Nick Stump-Dale Hudgins (14) L 3 12:11

Winners 2

Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7) L vs.
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2) W 1 15:57

Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (3) L vs.
Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11) W 1 14:41

James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5) W vs.
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) L 4 10:48

Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1) W vs.
Sid Zimmerman-Ellen Zimmerman (8) L 2 09:51

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Andy Kennedy-James Perdue (13) W 32:07

(bye) (21) L vs.
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6) W 31:27

(bye) (23) L vs.
Katherine Kennedy-Valerie Dodge (9) W 49:14

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kenny Parham-Brandon Sprinkel (10) W 25:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12) W 30:07

(bye) (29) L vs.
Nick Stump-Dale Hudgins (14) W 45:45

Mike Webster-Ricky Raikes (18) L vs.
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17) W 2 04:29

Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16) W vs.
Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (15) L 1 06:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 06:59

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 06:59

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 06:59

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 06:59

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 06:59

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 06:59

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16) W 32:22

Mike Webster-Ricky Raikes (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 23:27

Winners 1

Andy Kennedy-James Perdue (13) L vs.
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) W 1 08:39

Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (15) L vs.
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2) W 1 08:49

Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7) W vs.
Kenny Parham-Brandon Sprinkel (10) L 3 12:33

Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (3) W vs.
Nick Stump-Dale Hudgins (14) L 3 15:37

Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11) W vs.
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6) L 4 18:42

James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5) W vs.
Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12) L 3 04:42

Katherine Kennedy-Valerie Dodge (9) L vs.
Sid Zimmerman-Ellen Zimmerman (8) W 4 17:46

Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1) W vs.
Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17) L 2 06:00

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Nick Stump-Dale Hudgins (14) W 06:58

(bye) (21) L vs.
Josh Wyche-Richard Bracy (12) W 06:58

(bye) (23) L vs.
Kenny Parham-Brandon Sprinkel (10) W 06:58

(bye) (25) L vs.
Sid Zimmerman-Ellen Zimmerman (8) W 06:58

(bye) (27) L vs.
Trevor Kelly-Trae Kelly (6) W 06:58

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dawn Kennedy-Dave Wright (4) W 06:58

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jordan Camba-Matt Stout (2) W 06:58

Andy Kennedy-James Perdue (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 06:58

Ben Saunders-Tristan Lewis (15) W vs.
Mike Webster-Ricky Raikes (18) L 1 10:48

Brandon Brooks-Chad Tate (17) W vs.
Ted Cecil-Hunter Tate (16) L 2 19:50

Brian Roth-Mike Robinson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 06:58

Chris Borkey-Jeff Stephenson (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 06:58

Doug Gasser-John Balcom (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 06:58

James Baldwin-Rocky Rockwell (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 06:58

Katherine Kennedy-Valerie Dodge (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 06:58

Matt Corley-Jay Corley (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 06:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20