ACO Tournament Regional Doubles

Updated 12:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Caleb/RJ (1)
(bye) (32)
Chris/ Chris (17)
BOARD 3
Joe P./ Pete (16)
JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9)
BOARD 5
Terry Blake/ James Cook (24)
Kevin Lemons/ Jeff Johson (25)
BOARD 1
Eric Davis/ Zach (8)
CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5)
(bye) (28)
Glo/ Greg Sr. (21)
BOARD 7
DAWSON P/DANIEL P (12)
Ricky C./ Thomas (13)
Board 12
Duran/ Dwayne Williard (20)
(bye) (29)
ROBBIE D/BRANDEN DAVIS (4)
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3)
(bye) (30)
Kenneth Hubbard/ Dave Shaw (19)
BOARD 6
Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14)
Courtney/ Mike Jr. (11)
Board 11
Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22)
(bye) (27)
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6)
Chad Stroupe/ Ron Bennet (7)
(bye) (26)
Randy/ Pope (23)
BOARD 9
Dwayne/ Matt (10)
DONNA B/KIM P (15)
Board 8
BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18)
(bye) (31)
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2)
Caleb/RJ (1)
A
Board 11
Chris/ Chris (17)
JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9)
B
Board 10
Eric Davis/ Zach (8)
CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5)
C
Board 13
DAWSON P/DANIEL P (12)
Ricky C./ Thomas (13)
D
BOARD 1
ROBBIE D/BRANDEN DAVIS (4)
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3)
E
Board 12
Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14)
Courtney/ Mike Jr. (11)
F
BOARD 2
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6)
Chad Stroupe/ Ron Bennet (7)
G
BOARD 3
Randy/ Pope (23)
BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18)
H
BOARD 5
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2)
Chris/ Chris (17)
I
BOARD 4
Eric Davis/ Zach (8)
CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5)
J
Board 12
ROBBIE D/BRANDEN DAVIS (4)
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3)
K
Board 13
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6)
Randy/ Pope (23)
L
BOARD 1
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2)
Chris/ Chris (17)
M
BOARD 7
CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5)
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6)
N
BOARD 9
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2)
Chris/ Chris (17)
O
BOARD 5
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6)
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6)
Board 8
Chris/ Chris (17)
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6)
(bye) (32)
Joe P./ Pete (16)
Terry Blake/ James Cook (24)
BOARD 4
Kevin Lemons/ Jeff Johson (25)
(bye) (28)
Glo/ Greg Sr. (21)
Duran/ Dwayne Williard (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Kenneth Hubbard/ Dave Shaw (19)
Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Dwayne/ Matt (10)
DONNA B/KIM P (15)
(bye) (31)
Joe P./ Pete (16)
H
Board 11
BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18)
Kevin Lemons/ Jeff Johson (25)
G
BOARD 9
Chad Stroupe/ Ron Bennet (7)
Glo/ Greg Sr. (21)
F
Board 8
Courtney/ Mike Jr. (11)
Duran/ Dwayne Williard (20)
E
BOARD 7
Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14)
Kenneth Hubbard/ Dave Shaw (19)
D
Board 10
Ricky C./ Thomas (13)
Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22)
C
BOARD 9
DAWSON P/DANIEL P (12)
Dwayne/ Matt (10)
B
BOARD 6
JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9)
DONNA B/KIM P (15)
A
BOARD 3
Caleb/RJ (1)
BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18)
Board 12
Kevin Lemons/ Jeff Johson (25)
Courtney/ Mike Jr. (11)
Board 10
Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14)
Ricky C./ Thomas (13)
BOARD 6
Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22)
JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9)
BOARD 2
Caleb/RJ (1)
BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18)
J
BOARD 6
ROBBIE D/BRANDEN DAVIS (4)
Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14)
I
Board 8
Eric Davis/ Zach (8)
Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22)
L
Board 13
Randy/ Pope (23)
JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9)
K
BOARD 4
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3)
BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18)
Board 13
Eric Davis/ Zach (8)
Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22)
BOARD 7
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3)
BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18)
N
BOARD 3
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2)
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3)
M
BOARD 1
CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5)
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2)
Board 8
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3)
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3)
O
BOARD 2
Chris/ Chris (17)
Chris/ Chris (17)

1st

  MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6)

2nd

  Chris/ Chris (17)

3rd

  Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3)

4th

  Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2)

5th

  BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18)

  CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5)

7th

  Eric Davis/ Zach (8)

  Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22)

9th

  ROBBIE D/BRANDEN DAVIS (4)

  Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14)

  Randy/ Pope (23)

  JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9)

13th

  Kevin Lemons/ Jeff Johson (25)

  Courtney/ Mike Jr. (11)

  Ricky C./ Thomas (13)

  Caleb/RJ (1)

17th

  Joe P./ Pete (16)

  Chad Stroupe/ Ron Bennet (7)

  Glo/ Greg Sr. (21)

  Duran/ Dwayne Williard (20)

  Kenneth Hubbard/ Dave Shaw (19)

  DAWSON P/DANIEL P (12)

  Dwayne/ Matt (10)

  DONNA B/KIM P (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Terry Blake/ James Cook (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6) W vs.
Chris/ Chris (17) L Board 8 14:14

Elimination Final

Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3) L vs.
Chris/ Chris (17) W BOARD 2 21:15

Elimination Semi-final

Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2) L vs.
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3) W Board 8 18:15

Winners Final

Chris/ Chris (17) L vs.
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6) W BOARD 5 19:16

Elimination 6

BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18) L vs.
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2) W BOARD 3 19:13

Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3) W vs.
CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5) L BOARD 1 15:00

Elimination 5

Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22) L vs.
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3) W BOARD 7 10:47

BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18) W vs.
Eric Davis/ Zach (8) L Board 13 20:36

Winners Semi-finals

Chris/ Chris (17) W vs.
CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5) L BOARD 7 12:35

MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6) W vs.
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2) L BOARD 9 13:58

Elimination 4

Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22) W vs.
Randy/ Pope (23) L Board 13 09:13

BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18) W vs.
ROBBIE D/BRANDEN DAVIS (4) L BOARD 6 23:26

Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14) L vs.
Eric Davis/ Zach (8) W Board 8 14:41

JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9) L vs.
Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3) W BOARD 4 19:38

Elimination 3

BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18) W vs.
Kevin Lemons/ Jeff Johson (25) L Board 12 13:26

Courtney/ Mike Jr. (11) L vs.
Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14) W Board 10 10:58

JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9) W vs.
Caleb/RJ (1) L BOARD 2 14:48

Ricky C./ Thomas (13) L vs.
Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22) W BOARD 6 14:37

Winners 2

CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5) W vs.
ROBBIE D/BRANDEN DAVIS (4) L Board 12 10:14

Chris/ Chris (17) W vs.
Eric Davis/ Zach (8) L BOARD 4 17:43

Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3) L vs.
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6) W Board 13 10:43

Randy/ Pope (23) L vs.
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2) W BOARD 1 11:18

Elimination 2

Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22) W vs.
DAWSON P/DANIEL P (12) L BOARD 9 09:05

DONNA B/KIM P (15) L vs.
Caleb/RJ (1) W BOARD 3 09:44

Duran/ Dwayne Williard (20) L vs.
Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14) W BOARD 7 15:12

Dwayne/ Matt (10) L vs.
JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9) W BOARD 6 15:44

Glo/ Greg Sr. (21) L vs.
Courtney/ Mike Jr. (11) W Board 8 08:03

Joe P./ Pete (16) L vs.
BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18) W Board 11 20:35

Kenneth Hubbard/ Dave Shaw (19) L vs.
Ricky C./ Thomas (13) W Board 10 10:56

Kevin Lemons/ Jeff Johson (25) W vs.
Chad Stroupe/ Ron Bennet (7) L BOARD 9 14:16

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Dwayne/ Matt (10) W 48:15

(bye) (28) L vs.
Glo/ Greg Sr. (21) W 41:24

(bye) (30) L vs.
Kenneth Hubbard/ Dave Shaw (19) W 47:44

(bye) (32) L vs.
Joe P./ Pete (16) W 46:31

Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 43:44

DONNA B/KIM P (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 46:05

Duran/ Dwayne Williard (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 43:55

Terry Blake/ James Cook (24) L vs.
Kevin Lemons/ Jeff Johson (25) W BOARD 4 19:14

Winners 1

BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18) L vs.
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2) W BOARD 5 24:48

Caleb/RJ (1) L vs.
Chris/ Chris (17) W Board 11 16:37

Chad Stroupe/ Ron Bennet (7) L vs.
Randy/ Pope (23) W BOARD 3 11:05

CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5) W vs.
DAWSON P/DANIEL P (12) L Board 13 07:16

Courtney/ Mike Jr. (11) L vs.
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6) W BOARD 2 08:23

Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3) W vs.
Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14) L Board 12 08:34

JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9) L vs.
Eric Davis/ Zach (8) W Board 10 08:39

Ricky C./ Thomas (13) L vs.
ROBBIE D/BRANDEN DAVIS (4) W BOARD 1 12:48

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
MICHAEL A/TYLER P (6) W 26:05

(bye) (29) L vs.
ROBBIE D/BRANDEN DAVIS (4) W 26:05

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jamie G. / Mike Sr. (2) W 26:05

Caleb/RJ (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 26:05

Chad Stroupe/ Ron Bennet (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 26:05

CHRIS R/STEVEN G (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 26:05

Chris/ Chris (17) W vs.
Joe P./ Pete (16) L BOARD 3 17:54

Courtney/ Mike Jr. (11) W vs.
Brandon / Shag Tyndall (22) L Board 11 14:55

DONNA B/KIM P (15) L vs.
BRIAN L/ BOOTY (18) W Board 8 17:00

Glo/ Greg Sr. (21) L vs.
DAWSON P/DANIEL P (12) W BOARD 7 12:03

Greg S/ Ray Brooks (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 26:05

JIMMY RAY/SKEET (9) W vs.
Terry Blake/ James Cook (24) L BOARD 5 12:29

Kenneth Hubbard/ Dave Shaw (19) L vs.
Chris Hursey/ Kenneth Hilton (14) W BOARD 6 17:53

Kevin Lemons/ Jeff Johson (25) L vs.
Eric Davis/ Zach (8) W BOARD 1 09:40

Randy/ Pope (23) W vs.
Dwayne/ Matt (10) L BOARD 9 17:45

Ricky C./ Thomas (13) W vs.
Duran/ Dwayne Williard (20) L Board 12 12:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20