Aco World Seniors Season XI

Updated 10:36am

None.

Final

Allen Rockwell (1) vs.
Trellis Cisco (44)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Allen Rockwell (1)
(bye) (128)
David Uhrman (65)
46
David Lucas (64)
Hamp Anderson (33)
(bye) (96)
(bye) (97)
Gil Forbes (32)
Mike Rice (17)
(bye) (112)
(bye) (81)
Jeff Graves (48)
Kerry Gregory (49)
(bye) (80)
(bye) (113)
Carl Stenger (16)
Joe Tadder (9)
(bye) (120)
Mark Rice (73)
39
Larry Melton (56)
Bob Vonch (41)
(bye) (88)
(bye) (105)
Bruce Forsee (24)
Tim Priest (25)
(bye) (104)
(bye) (89)
Donnie Earnhardt (40)
Jack Bettis (57)
28
Wayne Rice (72)
(bye) (121)
Louis Duvall (8)
Dickie Adams (5)
(bye) (124)
Barry Williams (69)
27
Haseeb Habiban (60)
Dallas Parsley (37)
(bye) (92)
(bye) (101)
Ron Cracraft (28)
Brian Lynn (21)
(bye) (108)
(bye) (85)
Trellis Cisco (44)
Roger Brooks (53)
(bye) (76)
(bye) (117)
Ted Cecil (12)
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
(bye) (116)
(bye) (77)
Ricky Dennis (52)
Robert Keene (45)
(bye) (84)
(bye) (109)
Robby Hunsucker (20)
Randy Johnson (29)
(bye) (100)
(bye) (93)
Jack Stevens (36)
Mike Lucas Sr (61)
45
Dennis Glass (68)
(bye) (125)
James Frantz (4)
Richard Stone (3)
(bye) (126)
Curtis Strickland (67)
43
Jimmy Lowe (62)
Vance Moore (35)
(bye) (94)
(bye) (99)
Ronnie Coates (30)
Gary Alger (19)
(bye) (110)
(bye) (83)
Ron Heibert (46)
Mark Smothers (51)
(bye) (78)
(bye) (115)
Allen Wingham (14)
Rex Uhrig (11)
(bye) (118)
Greg Clark (75)
26
James Cawthon (54)
Keith Lowrance (43)
(bye) (86)
(bye) (107)
Terry Dawson (22)
Gary Lapier (27)
(bye) (102)
(bye) (91)
Tap Powell (38)
Eddie Melvin (59)
37
Oscar Hubbard (70)
(bye) (123)
Ray Marks (6)
Mike Cromer (7)
(bye) (122)
Ronnie Green (71)
25
James Comer (58)
Alan Yoak (39)
(bye) (90)
(bye) (103)
Gene Quilter (26)
Steve Mullis (23)
(bye) (106)
(bye) (87)
Larry Huff (42)
Buddy Randolph (55)
30
Ronnie Jessee (74)
(bye) (119)
Mike Schaffer Sr (10)
Tom Bobo (15)
(bye) (114)
(bye) (79)
Raymond Karns (50)
Bobby Cross (47)
(bye) (82)
(bye) (111)
John Athanaelos (18)
Roy Fields (31)
(bye) (98)
(bye) (95)
Jack Smith (34)
John Woody (63)
32
Wayne Rau (66)
(bye) (127)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Allen Rockwell (1)
A
36
David Lucas (64)
Hamp Anderson (33)
B
39
Gil Forbes (32)
Mike Rice (17)
C
44
Jeff Graves (48)
Kerry Gregory (49)
D
38
Carl Stenger (16)
Joe Tadder (9)
E
46
Mark Rice (73)
Bob Vonch (41)
F
35
Bruce Forsee (24)
Tim Priest (25)
G
31
Donnie Earnhardt (40)
Wayne Rice (72)
H
35
Louis Duvall (8)
Dickie Adams (5)
I
37
Haseeb Habiban (60)
Dallas Parsley (37)
J
45
Ron Cracraft (28)
Brian Lynn (21)
K
48
Trellis Cisco (44)
Roger Brooks (53)
L
34
Ted Cecil (12)
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
M
30
Ricky Dennis (52)
Robert Keene (45)
N
33
Robby Hunsucker (20)
Randy Johnson (29)
O
32
Jack Stevens (36)
Mike Lucas Sr (61)
P
43
James Frantz (4)
Richard Stone (3)
Q
27
Jimmy Lowe (62)
Vance Moore (35)
R
36
Ronnie Coates (30)
Gary Alger (19)
S
47
Ron Heibert (46)
Mark Smothers (51)
T
31
Allen Wingham (14)
Rex Uhrig (11)
U
31
Greg Clark (75)
Keith Lowrance (43)
V
40
Terry Dawson (22)
Gary Lapier (27)
W
42
Tap Powell (38)
Oscar Hubbard (70)
X
38
Ray Marks (6)
Mike Cromer (7)
Y
25
James Comer (58)
Alan Yoak (39)
Z
29
Gene Quilter (26)
Steve Mullis (23)
AA
44
Larry Huff (42)
Buddy Randolph (55)
AB
48
Mike Schaffer Sr (10)
Tom Bobo (15)
AC
34
Raymond Karns (50)
Bobby Cross (47)
AD
41
John Athanaelos (18)
Roy Fields (31)
AE
41
Jack Smith (34)
John Woody (63)
AF
41
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Allen Rockwell (1)
AG
48
Gil Forbes (32)
Mike Rice (17)
AH
47
Carl Stenger (16)
Joe Tadder (9)
AI
46
Bob Vonch (41)
Tim Priest (25)
AJ
35
Louis Duvall (8)
Dickie Adams (5)
AK
47
Ron Cracraft (28)
Trellis Cisco (44)
AL
44
Roger Brooks (53)
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
AM
26
Robby Hunsucker (20)
Randy Johnson (29)
AN
42
James Frantz (4)
Richard Stone (3)
AO
32
Ronnie Coates (30)
Ron Heibert (46)
AP
29
Mark Smothers (51)
Rex Uhrig (11)
AQ
44
Keith Lowrance (43)
Tap Powell (38)
AR
28
Oscar Hubbard (70)
Mike Cromer (7)
AS
25
Gene Quilter (26)
Larry Huff (42)
AT
45
Mike Schaffer Sr (10)
Tom Bobo (15)
AU
42
Bobby Cross (47)
Jack Smith (34)
AV
33
John Woody (63)
Allen Rockwell (1)
AW
33
Mike Rice (17)
Bob Vonch (41)
AX
34
Tim Priest (25)
Ron Cracraft (28)
AY
28
Trellis Cisco (44)
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
AZ
30
James Frantz (4)
Richard Stone (3)
BA
35
Ron Heibert (46)
Rex Uhrig (11)
BB
17
Oscar Hubbard (70)
Mike Cromer (7)
BC
27
Mike Schaffer Sr (10)
Tom Bobo (15)
BD
39
John Woody (63)
Allen Rockwell (1)
BE
21
Tim Priest (25)
Trellis Cisco (44)
BF
19
James Frantz (4)
Ron Heibert (46)
BG
17
Rex Uhrig (11)
Mike Schaffer Sr (10)
BH
15
Tom Bobo (15)
Allen Rockwell (1)
BI
21
Trellis Cisco (44)
Rex Uhrig (11)
BJ
17
Tom Bobo (15)
Allen Rockwell (1)
BK
17
Tom Bobo (15)
Allen Rockwell (1)
Trellis Cisco (44)
(bye) (128)
David Uhrman (65)
(bye) (96)
(bye) (97)
(bye) (112)
(bye) (81)
(bye) (80)
(bye) (113)
(bye) (120)
Larry Melton (56)
(bye) (88)
(bye) (105)
(bye) (104)
(bye) (89)
Jack Bettis (57)
(bye) (121)
(bye) (124)
Barry Williams (69)
(bye) (92)
(bye) (101)
(bye) (108)
(bye) (85)
(bye) (76)
(bye) (117)
(bye) (116)
(bye) (77)
(bye) (84)
(bye) (109)
(bye) (100)
(bye) (93)
Dennis Glass (68)
(bye) (125)
(bye) (126)
Curtis Strickland (67)
(bye) (94)
(bye) (99)
(bye) (110)
(bye) (83)
(bye) (78)
(bye) (115)
(bye) (118)
James Cawthon (54)
(bye) (86)
(bye) (107)
(bye) (102)
(bye) (91)
Eddie Melvin (59)
(bye) (123)
(bye) (122)
Ronnie Green (71)
(bye) (90)
(bye) (103)
(bye) (106)
(bye) (87)
Ronnie Jessee (74)
(bye) (119)
(bye) (114)
(bye) (79)
(bye) (82)
(bye) (111)
(bye) (98)
(bye) (95)
Wayne Rau (66)
(bye) (127)
David Uhrman (65)
AF
37
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
(bye) (97)
AE
Roy Fields (31)
(bye) (81)
AD
John Athanaelos (18)
(bye) (113)
AC
Raymond Karns (50)
Larry Melton (56)
AB
33
Buddy Randolph (55)
(bye) (105)
AA
Steve Mullis (23)
(bye) (89)
Z
Alan Yoak (39)
Jack Bettis (57)
Y
30
James Comer (58)
Barry Williams (69)
X
27
Ray Marks (6)
(bye) (101)
W
Gary Lapier (27)
(bye) (85)
V
Terry Dawson (22)
(bye) (117)
U
Greg Clark (75)
(bye) (77)
T
Allen Wingham (14)
(bye) (109)
S
Gary Alger (19)
(bye) (93)
R
Vance Moore (35)
Dennis Glass (68)
Q
31
Jimmy Lowe (62)
Curtis Strickland (67)
P
43
Mike Lucas Sr (61)
(bye) (99)
O
Jack Stevens (36)
(bye) (83)
N
Robert Keene (45)
(bye) (115)
M
Ricky Dennis (52)
James Cawthon (54)
L
48
Ted Cecil (12)
(bye) (107)
K
Brian Lynn (21)
(bye) (91)
J
Dallas Parsley (37)
Eddie Melvin (59)
I
30
Haseeb Habiban (60)
Ronnie Green (71)
H
26
Wayne Rice (72)
(bye) (103)
G
Donnie Earnhardt (40)
(bye) (87)
F
Bruce Forsee (24)
Ronnie Jessee (74)
E
28
Mark Rice (73)
(bye) (79)
D
Kerry Gregory (49)
(bye) (111)
C
Jeff Graves (48)
(bye) (95)
B
Hamp Anderson (33)
Wayne Rau (66)
A
38
David Lucas (64)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
29
Roy Fields (31)
John Athanaelos (18)
30
Raymond Karns (50)
Buddy Randolph (55)
38
Steve Mullis (23)
Alan Yoak (39)
45
Jack Bettis (57)
Ray Marks (6)
25
Gary Lapier (27)
Terry Dawson (22)
36
Greg Clark (75)
Allen Wingham (14)
40
Gary Alger (19)
Vance Moore (35)
31
Jimmy Lowe (62)
Mike Lucas Sr (61)
32
Jack Stevens (36)
Robert Keene (45)
31
Ricky Dennis (52)
Ted Cecil (12)
41
Brian Lynn (21)
Dallas Parsley (37)
31
Haseeb Habiban (60)
Wayne Rice (72)
42
Donnie Earnhardt (40)
Bruce Forsee (24)
40
Mark Rice (73)
Kerry Gregory (49)
34
Jeff Graves (48)
Hamp Anderson (33)
46
David Lucas (64)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
AN
29
Randy Johnson (29)
John Athanaelos (18)
AM
43
Robby Hunsucker (20)
Steve Mullis (23)
AL
38
Roger Brooks (53)
Jack Bettis (57)
AK
31
Dickie Adams (5)
Ray Marks (6)
AJ
18
Louis Duvall (8)
Terry Dawson (22)
AI
36
Joe Tadder (9)
Allen Wingham (14)
AH
29
Carl Stenger (16)
Jimmy Lowe (62)
AG
26
Gil Forbes (32)
Mike Lucas Sr (61)
AV
41
Jack Smith (34)
Ricky Dennis (52)
AU
39
Bobby Cross (47)
Brian Lynn (21)
AT
40
Larry Huff (42)
Haseeb Habiban (60)
AS
32
Gene Quilter (26)
Donnie Earnhardt (40)
AR
22
Tap Powell (38)
Bruce Forsee (24)
AQ
16
Keith Lowrance (43)
Kerry Gregory (49)
AP
28
Mark Smothers (51)
David Lucas (64)
AO
46
Ronnie Coates (30)
Randy Johnson (29)
13
Robby Hunsucker (20)
Steve Mullis (23)
20
Dickie Adams (5)
Ray Marks (6)
18
Terry Dawson (22)
Carl Stenger (16)
26
Gil Forbes (32)
Jack Smith (34)
13
Bobby Cross (47)
Brian Lynn (21)
32
Haseeb Habiban (60)
Donnie Earnhardt (40)
15
Bruce Forsee (24)
Kerry Gregory (49)
14
David Lucas (64)
Randy Johnson (29)
BD
13
John Woody (63)
Dickie Adams (5)
BC
14
Mike Cromer (7)
Terry Dawson (22)
BB
18
Oscar Hubbard (70)
Carl Stenger (16)
BA
19
Richard Stone (3)
Bobby Cross (47)
AZ
16
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
Brian Lynn (21)
AY
26
Ron Cracraft (28)
Bruce Forsee (24)
AX
15
Bob Vonch (41)
Kerry Gregory (49)
AW
20
Mike Rice (17)
Randy Johnson (29)
15
Dickie Adams (5)
Terry Dawson (22)
14
Carl Stenger (16)
Mike Arrington Sr (13)
16
Brian Lynn (21)
Bruce Forsee (24)
18
Kerry Gregory (49)
Dickie Adams (5)
BF
6
James Frantz (4)
Terry Dawson (22)
BE
14
Tim Priest (25)
Brian Lynn (21)
BH
16
Mike Schaffer Sr (10)
Bruce Forsee (24)
BG
4
Ron Heibert (46)
Dickie Adams (5)
6
Terry Dawson (22)
Brian Lynn (21)
4
Bruce Forsee (24)
Dickie Adams (5)
BJ
6
Rex Uhrig (11)
Brian Lynn (21)
BI
4
Trellis Cisco (44)
Rex Uhrig (11)
6
Trellis Cisco (44)
Trellis Cisco (44)
BK
4
Tom Bobo (15)
Trellis Cisco (44)

3rd

  Tom Bobo (15)

4th

  Rex Uhrig (11)

5th

  Dickie Adams (5)

  Brian Lynn (21)

7th

  Terry Dawson (22)

  Bruce Forsee (24)

9th

  James Frantz (4)

  Tim Priest (25)

  Mike Schaffer Sr (10)

  Ron Heibert (46)

13th

  Randy Johnson (29)

  Carl Stenger (16)

  Mike Arrington Sr (13)

  Kerry Gregory (49)

17th

  John Woody (63)

  Mike Cromer (7)

  Oscar Hubbard (70)

  Richard Stone (3)

  Bobby Cross (47)

  Ron Cracraft (28)

  Bob Vonch (41)

  Mike Rice (17)

25th

  Robby Hunsucker (20)

  Steve Mullis (23)

  Ray Marks (6)

  Gil Forbes (32)

  Jack Smith (34)

  Haseeb Habiban (60)

  Donnie Earnhardt (40)

  David Lucas (64)

33th

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)

  John Athanaelos (18)

  Roger Brooks (53)

  Jack Bettis (57)

  Louis Duvall (8)

  Joe Tadder (9)

  Allen Wingham (14)

  Jimmy Lowe (62)

  Mike Lucas Sr (61)

  Ricky Dennis (52)

  Larry Huff (42)

  Gene Quilter (26)

  Tap Powell (38)

  Keith Lowrance (43)

  Mark Smothers (51)

  Ronnie Coates (30)

49th

  Roy Fields (31)

  Raymond Karns (50)

  Buddy Randolph (55)

  Alan Yoak (39)

  Gary Lapier (27)

  Greg Clark (75)

  Gary Alger (19)

  Vance Moore (35)

  Jack Stevens (36)

  Robert Keene (45)

  Ted Cecil (12)

  Dallas Parsley (37)

  Wayne Rice (72)

  Mark Rice (73)

  Jeff Graves (48)

  Hamp Anderson (33)

65th

  David Uhrman (65)

  (bye) (97)

  (bye) (81)

  (bye) (113)

  Larry Melton (56)

  (bye) (105)

  (bye) (89)

  James Comer (58)

  Barry Williams (69)

  (bye) (101)

  (bye) (85)

  (bye) (117)

  (bye) (77)

  (bye) (109)

  (bye) (93)

  Dennis Glass (68)

  Curtis Strickland (67)

  (bye) (99)

  (bye) (83)

  (bye) (115)

  James Cawthon (54)

  (bye) (107)

  (bye) (91)

  Eddie Melvin (59)

  Ronnie Green (71)

  (bye) (103)

  (bye) (87)

  Ronnie Jessee (74)

  (bye) (79)

  (bye) (111)

  (bye) (95)

  Wayne Rau (66)

97th

  (bye) (128)

  (bye) (96)

  (bye) (112)

  (bye) (80)

  (bye) (120)

  (bye) (88)

  (bye) (104)

  (bye) (121)

  (bye) (124)

  (bye) (92)

  (bye) (108)

  (bye) (76)

  (bye) (116)

  (bye) (84)

  (bye) (100)

  (bye) (125)

  (bye) (126)

  (bye) (94)

  (bye) (110)

  (bye) (78)

  (bye) (118)

  (bye) (86)

  (bye) (102)

  (bye) (123)

  (bye) (122)

  (bye) (90)

  (bye) (106)

  (bye) (119)

  (bye) (114)

  (bye) (82)

  (bye) (98)

  (bye) (127)

Elimination Final

Trellis Cisco (44) W vs.
Tom Bobo (15) L 4 29:23

Elimination Semi-final

Rex Uhrig (11) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (44) W 6 18:31

Winners Final

Allen Rockwell (1) W vs.
Tom Bobo (15) L 17 10:37

Elimination 10

Brian Lynn (21) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (44) W 4 26:50

Dickie Adams (5) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (11) W 6 23:44

Elimination 9

Brian Lynn (21) W vs.
Bruce Forsee (24) L 4 19:42

Dickie Adams (5) W vs.
Terry Dawson (22) L 6 21:22

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Rockwell (1) W vs.
Trellis Cisco (44) L 21 25:42

Rex Uhrig (11) L vs.
Tom Bobo (15) W 17 36:41

Elimination 8

Brian Lynn (21) W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (10) L 16 19:55

Bruce Forsee (24) W vs.
Ron Heibert (46) L 4 27:10

Dickie Adams (5) W vs.
James Frantz (4) L 6 11:28

Terry Dawson (22) W vs.
Tim Priest (25) L 14 21:16

Elimination 7

Bruce Forsee (24) W vs.
Kerry Gregory (49) L 18 25:34

Mike Arrington Sr (13) L vs.
Brian Lynn (21) W 16 19:50

Randy Johnson (29) L vs.
Dickie Adams (5) W 15 20:19

Terry Dawson (22) W vs.
Carl Stenger (16) L 14 17:40

Winners 4

Allen Rockwell (1) W vs.
Tim Priest (25) L 21 14:08

Mike Schaffer Sr (10) L vs.
Tom Bobo (15) W 15 18:52

Ron Heibert (46) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (11) W 17 32:17

Trellis Cisco (44) W vs.
James Frantz (4) L 19 22:10

Elimination 6

Bobby Cross (47) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (13) W 16 15:01

Brian Lynn (21) W vs.
Ron Cracraft (28) L 26 13:55

Bruce Forsee (24) W vs.
Bob Vonch (41) L 15 16:16

Carl Stenger (16) W vs.
Richard Stone (3) L 19 23:02

Dickie Adams (5) W vs.
Mike Cromer (7) L 14 22:36

Kerry Gregory (49) W vs.
Mike Rice (17) L 20 20:38

Randy Johnson (29) W vs.
John Woody (63) L 13 20:28

Terry Dawson (22) W vs.
Oscar Hubbard (70) L 18 15:30

Elimination 5

Brian Lynn (21) W vs.
Haseeb Habiban (60) L 32 13:47

Carl Stenger (16) W vs.
Gil Forbes (32) L 26 16:00

Donnie Earnhardt (40) L vs.
Bruce Forsee (24) W 15 22:16

Jack Smith (34) L vs.
Bobby Cross (47) W 13 19:36

Kerry Gregory (49) W vs.
David Lucas (64) L 14 28:13

Randy Johnson (29) W vs.
Robby Hunsucker (20) L 13 28:47

Ray Marks (6) L vs.
Terry Dawson (22) W 18 32:24

Steve Mullis (23) L vs.
Dickie Adams (5) W 20 19:22

Winners 3

Allen Rockwell (1) W vs.
Mike Rice (17) L 33 26:48

Bob Vonch (41) L vs.
Tim Priest (25) W 34 22:16

Mike Arrington Sr (13) L vs.
James Frantz (4) W 30 18:37

Mike Cromer (7) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (10) W 27 22:23

Rex Uhrig (11) W vs.
Oscar Hubbard (70) L 17 26:35

Richard Stone (3) L vs.
Ron Heibert (46) W 35 30:32

Ron Cracraft (28) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (44) W 28 15:52

Tom Bobo (15) W vs.
John Woody (63) L 39 15:00

Elimination 4

Allen Wingham (14) L vs.
Carl Stenger (16) W 29 14:46

Brian Lynn (21) W vs.
Larry Huff (42) L 40 12:42

Bruce Forsee (24) W vs.
Keith Lowrance (43) L 16 10:56

David Lucas (64) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (30) L 46 15:41

Donnie Earnhardt (40) W vs.
Tap Powell (38) L 22 16:18

Haseeb Habiban (60) W vs.
Gene Quilter (26) L 32 24:36

Jack Bettis (57) L vs.
Dickie Adams (5) W 31 13:34

Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L vs.
Randy Johnson (29) W 29 41:12

Jimmy Lowe (62) L vs.
Gil Forbes (32) W 26 32:16

John Athanaelos (18) L vs.
Robby Hunsucker (20) W 43 26:00

Kerry Gregory (49) W vs.
Mark Smothers (51) L 28 17:47

Mike Lucas Sr (61) L vs.
Jack Smith (34) W 41 12:18

Ray Marks (6) W vs.
Louis Duvall (8) L 18 12:25

Ricky Dennis (52) L vs.
Bobby Cross (47) W 39 15:59

Steve Mullis (23) W vs.
Roger Brooks (53) L 38 22:37

Terry Dawson (22) W vs.
Joe Tadder (9) L 36 30:04

Elimination 3

Alan Yoak (39) L vs.
Jack Bettis (57) W 45 16:21

Allen Wingham (14) W vs.
Gary Alger (19) L 40 16:00

Bruce Forsee (24) W vs.
Mark Rice (73) L 40 23:56

Buddy Randolph (55) L vs.
Steve Mullis (23) W 38 20:46

Dallas Parsley (37) L vs.
Haseeb Habiban (60) W 31 17:50

Hamp Anderson (33) L vs.
David Lucas (64) W 46 16:37

Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W vs.
Roy Fields (31) L 29 00:08

John Athanaelos (18) W vs.
Raymond Karns (50) L 30 15:54

Kerry Gregory (49) W vs.
Jeff Graves (48) L 34 32:48

Mike Lucas Sr (61) W vs.
Jack Stevens (36) L 32 22:37

Ray Marks (6) W vs.
Gary Lapier (27) L 25 23:24

Robert Keene (45) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (52) W 31 11:53

Ted Cecil (12) L vs.
Brian Lynn (21) W 41 20:20

Terry Dawson (22) W vs.
Greg Clark (75) L 36 34:31

Vance Moore (35) L vs.
Jimmy Lowe (62) W 31 15:36

Wayne Rice (72) L vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (40) W 42 31:13

Winners 2

Allen Rockwell (1) W vs.
Gil Forbes (32) L 48 15:40

Dickie Adams (5) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (28) W 47 28:04

Jack Smith (34) L vs.
John Woody (63) W 33 16:49

Joe Tadder (9) L vs.
Bob Vonch (41) W 46 28:52

Larry Huff (42) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (10) W 45 19:53

Mike Arrington Sr (13) W vs.
Robby Hunsucker (20) L 26 17:56

Mike Cromer (7) W vs.
Gene Quilter (26) L 25 24:01

Mike Rice (17) W vs.
Carl Stenger (16) L 47 20:47

Randy Johnson (29) L vs.
James Frantz (4) W 42 24:34

Rex Uhrig (11) W vs.
Keith Lowrance (43) L 44 44:15

Richard Stone (3) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (30) L 32 16:58

Ron Heibert (46) W vs.
Mark Smothers (51) L 29 29:23

Tap Powell (38) L vs.
Oscar Hubbard (70) W 28 24:14

Tim Priest (25) W vs.
Louis Duvall (8) L 35 10:47

Tom Bobo (15) W vs.
Bobby Cross (47) L 42 16:39

Trellis Cisco (44) W vs.
Roger Brooks (53) L 44 21:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (101) L vs.
Gary Lapier (27) W 06:03

(bye) (103) L vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (40) W 06:46

(bye) (105) L vs.
Steve Mullis (23) W 00:10

(bye) (107) L vs.
Brian Lynn (21) W 00:29

(bye) (109) L vs.
Gary Alger (19) W 06:29

(bye) (111) L vs.
Jeff Graves (48) W 15:21

(bye) (113) L vs.
Raymond Karns (50) W 52:09

(bye) (115) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (52) W 06:24

(bye) (117) L vs.
Greg Clark (75) W 19:13

(bye) (77) L vs.
Allen Wingham (14) W 52:20

(bye) (79) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (49) W 00:33

(bye) (81) L vs.
John Athanaelos (18) W 07:06

(bye) (83) L vs.
Robert Keene (45) W 14:54

(bye) (85) L vs.
Terry Dawson (22) W 06:13

(bye) (87) L vs.
Bruce Forsee (24) W 06:07

(bye) (89) L vs.
Alan Yoak (39) W 06:19

(bye) (91) L vs.
Dallas Parsley (37) W 15:13

(bye) (93) L vs.
Vance Moore (35) W 59:53

(bye) (95) L vs.
Hamp Anderson (33) W 34:50

(bye) (97) L vs.
Roy Fields (31) W 47:34

(bye) (99) L vs.
Jack Stevens (36) W 19:29

Barry Williams (69) L vs.
Ray Marks (6) W 27 28:48

Curtis Strickland (67) L vs.
Mike Lucas Sr (61) W 43 19:21

David Uhrman (65) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 37 17:40

Dennis Glass (68) L vs.
Jimmy Lowe (62) W 31 00:34

Eddie Melvin (59) L vs.
Haseeb Habiban (60) W 30 11:48

Jack Bettis (57) W vs.
James Comer (58) L 30 13:15

James Cawthon (54) L vs.
Ted Cecil (12) W 48 20:57

Larry Melton (56) L vs.
Buddy Randolph (55) W 33 20:58

Ronnie Green (71) L vs.
Wayne Rice (72) W 26 17:23

Ronnie Jessee (74) L vs.
Mark Rice (73) W 28 16:18

Wayne Rau (66) L vs.
David Lucas (64) W 38 17:37

Elimination 1

(bye) (100) L vs.
(bye) (93) W 28:02

(bye) (102) L vs.
(bye) (91) W 28:04

(bye) (104) L vs.
(bye) (89) W 28:02

(bye) (106) L vs.
(bye) (87) W 28:00

(bye) (108) L vs.
(bye) (85) W 28:02

(bye) (110) L vs.
(bye) (83) W 28:04

(bye) (112) L vs.
(bye) (81) W 28:03

(bye) (114) L vs.
(bye) (79) W 28:00

(bye) (116) L vs.
(bye) (77) W 28:02

(bye) (118) L vs.
James Cawthon (54) W 05:57

(bye) (120) L vs.
Larry Melton (56) W 49:50

(bye) (122) L vs.
Ronnie Green (71) W 00:15

(bye) (124) L vs.
Barry Williams (69) W 00:20

(bye) (126) L vs.
Curtis Strickland (67) W 52:32

(bye) (128) L vs.
David Uhrman (65) W 52:36

(bye) (76) L vs.
(bye) (117) W 28:01

(bye) (78) L vs.
(bye) (115) W 28:00

(bye) (80) L vs.
(bye) (113) W 28:04

(bye) (82) L vs.
(bye) (111) W 27:59

(bye) (84) L vs.
(bye) (109) W 28:03

(bye) (86) L vs.
(bye) (107) W 27:58

(bye) (88) L vs.
(bye) (105) W 28:02

(bye) (90) L vs.
(bye) (103) W 27:59

(bye) (92) L vs.
(bye) (101) W 28:01

(bye) (94) L vs.
(bye) (99) W 28:03

(bye) (96) L vs.
(bye) (97) W 28:04

(bye) (98) L vs.
(bye) (95) W 28:04

Dennis Glass (68) W vs.
(bye) (125) L 51:02

Eddie Melvin (59) W vs.
(bye) (123) L 00:03

Jack Bettis (57) W vs.
(bye) (121) L 05:52

Ronnie Jessee (74) W vs.
(bye) (119) L 50:00

Wayne Rau (66) W vs.
(bye) (127) L 52:27

Winners 1

Alan Yoak (39) L vs.
Gene Quilter (26) W 29 26:14

Allen Rockwell (1) W vs.
David Lucas (64) L 36 17:55

Bob Vonch (41) W vs.
Bruce Forsee (24) L 35 27:58

Bobby Cross (47) W vs.
John Athanaelos (18) L 41 17:36

Brian Lynn (21) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (44) W 48 19:56

Buddy Randolph (55) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (10) W 48 14:29

Dallas Parsley (37) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (28) W 45 22:09

Dickie Adams (5) W vs.
Haseeb Habiban (60) L 37 33:36

Gary Alger (19) L vs.
Ron Heibert (46) W 47 28:08

Gary Lapier (27) L vs.
Tap Powell (38) W 42 27:04

Hamp Anderson (33) L vs.
Gil Forbes (32) W 39 40:48

Joe Tadder (9) W vs.
Mark Rice (73) L 46 13:10

John Woody (63) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L 41 30:11

Keith Lowrance (43) W vs.
Terry Dawson (22) L 40 27:25

Kerry Gregory (49) L vs.
Carl Stenger (16) W 38 20:57

Mark Smothers (51) W vs.
Allen Wingham (14) L 31 13:10

Mike Arrington Sr (13) W vs.
Ricky Dennis (52) L 30 13:44

Mike Cromer (7) W vs.
James Comer (58) L 25 23:38

Mike Lucas Sr (61) L vs.
James Frantz (4) W 43 21:11

Mike Rice (17) W vs.
Jeff Graves (48) L 44 13:34

Oscar Hubbard (70) W vs.
Ray Marks (6) L 38 17:28

Randy Johnson (29) W vs.
Jack Stevens (36) L 32 24:57

Rex Uhrig (11) W vs.
Greg Clark (75) L 31 12:02

Richard Stone (3) W vs.
Jimmy Lowe (62) L 27 17:53

Robert Keene (45) L vs.
Robby Hunsucker (20) W 33 36:59

Roger Brooks (53) W vs.
Ted Cecil (12) L 34 21:11

Roy Fields (31) L vs.
Jack Smith (34) W 41 06:48

Steve Mullis (23) L vs.
Larry Huff (42) W 44 21:32

Tim Priest (25) W vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (40) L 31 12:32

Tom Bobo (15) W vs.
Raymond Karns (50) L 34 12:46

Vance Moore (35) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (30) W 36 19:35

Wayne Rice (72) L vs.
Louis Duvall (8) W 35 27:00

Round 1

(bye) (101) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (28) W 27:53

(bye) (103) L vs.
Gene Quilter (26) W 27:52

(bye) (105) L vs.
Bruce Forsee (24) W 27:52

(bye) (107) L vs.
Terry Dawson (22) W 27:54

(bye) (109) L vs.
Robby Hunsucker (20) W 27:51

(bye) (111) L vs.
John Athanaelos (18) W 27:52

(bye) (113) L vs.
Carl Stenger (16) W 27:51

(bye) (115) L vs.
Allen Wingham (14) W 27:51

(bye) (117) L vs.
Ted Cecil (12) W 27:55

(bye) (119) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (10) W 27:50

(bye) (121) L vs.
Louis Duvall (8) W 27:50

(bye) (123) L vs.
Ray Marks (6) W 27:50

(bye) (125) L vs.
James Frantz (4) W 27:53

(bye) (127) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 27:50

(bye) (77) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (52) W 27:51

(bye) (79) L vs.
Raymond Karns (50) W 27:51

(bye) (81) L vs.
Jeff Graves (48) W 27:53

(bye) (83) L vs.
Ron Heibert (46) W 27:50

(bye) (85) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (44) W 27:54

(bye) (87) L vs.
Larry Huff (42) W 27:51

(bye) (89) L vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (40) W 27:51

(bye) (91) L vs.
Tap Powell (38) W 27:50

(bye) (93) L vs.
Jack Stevens (36) W 27:52

(bye) (95) L vs.
Jack Smith (34) W 27:55

(bye) (97) L vs.
Gil Forbes (32) W 27:50

(bye) (99) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (30) W 27:50

Alan Yoak (39) W vs.
(bye) (90) L 27:53

Allen Rockwell (1) W vs.
(bye) (128) L 27:53

Barry Williams (69) L vs.
Haseeb Habiban (60) W 27 24:12

Bob Vonch (41) W vs.
(bye) (88) L 27:51

Bobby Cross (47) W vs.
(bye) (82) L 27:54

Brian Lynn (21) W vs.
(bye) (108) L 27:50

Buddy Randolph (55) W vs.
Ronnie Jessee (74) L 30 12:27

Curtis Strickland (67) L vs.
Jimmy Lowe (62) W 43 16:48

Dallas Parsley (37) W vs.
(bye) (92) L 27:51

David Uhrman (65) L vs.
David Lucas (64) W 46 17:08

Dickie Adams (5) W vs.
(bye) (124) L 27:54

Eddie Melvin (59) L vs.
Oscar Hubbard (70) W 37 24:07

Gary Alger (19) W vs.
(bye) (110) L 27:53

Gary Lapier (27) W vs.
(bye) (102) L 27:50

Greg Clark (75) W vs.
James Cawthon (54) L 26 29:37

Hamp Anderson (33) W vs.
(bye) (96) L 27:52

Jack Bettis (57) L vs.
Wayne Rice (72) W 28 28:44

Joe Tadder (9) W vs.
(bye) (120) L 27:54

John Woody (63) W vs.
Wayne Rau (66) L 32 15:54

Keith Lowrance (43) W vs.
(bye) (86) L 27:52

Kerry Gregory (49) W vs.
(bye) (80) L 27:50

Mark Rice (73) W vs.
Larry Melton (56) L 39 13:03

Mark Smothers (51) W vs.
(bye) (78) L 27:52

Mike Arrington Sr (13) W vs.
(bye) (116) L 27:53

Mike Cromer (7) W vs.
(bye) (122) L 27:52

Mike Lucas Sr (61) W vs.
Dennis Glass (68) L 45 13:42

Mike Rice (17) W vs.
(bye) (112) L 27:50

Randy Johnson (29) W vs.
(bye) (100) L 27:50

Rex Uhrig (11) W vs.
(bye) (118) L 27:54

Richard Stone (3) W vs.
(bye) (126) L 27:51

Robert Keene (45) W vs.
(bye) (84) L 27:50

Roger Brooks (53) W vs.
(bye) (76) L 27:51

Ronnie Green (71) L vs.
James Comer (58) W 25 22:31

Roy Fields (31) W vs.
(bye) (98) L 27:50

Steve Mullis (23) W vs.
(bye) (106) L 27:52

Tim Priest (25) W vs.
(bye) (104) L 27:51

Tom Bobo (15) W vs.
(bye) (114) L 27:53

Vance Moore (35) W vs.
(bye) (94) L 27:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20