WCC ACO December Regionals Singles

Updated 10:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Tim Poland (17) 5
Board 02
Darren Cartwright (16) 21
Gary Campbell (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Curt Cristensen (8)
Dave Christensen (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Loren Clark (12)
Eric Olson (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Rob Matson (4)
Blake Demale (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Kelly Lyle (14)
Brett Holland (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Nick Renevitz (6)
Bob Neitz (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Wendy Olson (10)
Pete Marsiguerra (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones (1) 21
A
Board 02
Darren Cartwright (16) 1
Gary Campbell (9) 21
B
Board 03
Curt Cristensen (8) 3
Dave Christensen (5) 21
C
Board 03
Loren Clark (12) 4
Eric Olson (13) 9
D
Board 02
Rob Matson (4) 21
Blake Demale (3) 21
E
Board 04
Kelly Lyle (14) 13
Brett Holland (11) 18
F
Board 01
Nick Renevitz (6) 21
Bob Neitz (7) 21
G
Board 03
Wendy Olson (10) 3
Pete Marsiguerra (15) 1
H
Board 04
Jon Richards (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 21
I
Board 02
Gary Campbell (9) 6
Dave Christensen (5) 21
J
Board 01
Rob Matson (4) 9
Blake Demale (3) 1
K
Board 04
Nick Renevitz (6) 21
Bob Neitz (7) 14
L
Board 03
Jon Richards (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 21
M
Board 03
Dave Christensen (5) 15
Nick Renevitz (6) 21
N
Board 02
Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones (1) 21
O
Board 03
Nick Renevitz (6) 10
Ken Jones (1) 21
Board 01
Dave Christensen (5) 16
Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Tim Poland (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Tim Poland (17)
H
Board 04
Pete Marsiguerra (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Wendy Olson (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Brett Holland (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Kelly Lyle (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Eric Olson (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Loren Clark (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Curt Cristensen (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Darren Cartwright (16)
Pete Marsiguerra (15) 21
Board 04
Wendy Olson (10) 1
Brett Holland (11) 21
Board 01
Kelly Lyle (14) 9
Eric Olson (13) 21
Board 03
Loren Clark (12) 6
Curt Cristensen (8) 21
Board 02
Darren Cartwright (16) 17
Pete Marsiguerra (15) 7
J
Board 01
Rob Matson (4) 21
Brett Holland (11) 1
I
Board 03
Gary Campbell (9) 21
Eric Olson (13)
L
Board 03
Bob Neitz (7) 21
Curt Cristensen (8) 17
K
Board 04
Blake Demale (3) 21
Rob Matson (4) 19
Board 01
Gary Campbell (9) 21
Bob Neitz (7) 15
Board 04
Blake Demale (3) 21
Gary Campbell (9) 8
N
Board 01
Jon Richards (2) 21
Blake Demale (3) 11
M
Board 02
Dave Christensen (5) 21
Jon Richards (2) 11
Board 04
Dave Christensen (5) 21
Dave Christensen (5) 21
O
Board 04
Nick Renevitz (6) 17
Dave Christensen (5)

1st

  Ken Jones (1)

2nd

  Dave Christensen (5)

3rd

  Nick Renevitz (6)

4th

  Jon Richards (2)

5th

  Gary Campbell (9)

  Blake Demale (3)

7th

  Rob Matson (4)

  Bob Neitz (7)

9th

  Pete Marsiguerra (15)

  Brett Holland (11)

  Eric Olson (13)

  Curt Cristensen (8)

13th

  Wendy Olson (10)

  Kelly Lyle (14)

  Loren Clark (12)

  Darren Cartwright (16)

17th

  Tim Poland (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Dave Christensen (5) 16 L Board 01 00:15

Elimination Final

Dave Christensen (5) 21 W vs.
Nick Renevitz (6) 17 L Board 04 17:07

Elimination Semi-final

Jon Richards (2) 11 L vs.
Dave Christensen (5) 21 W Board 04 18:31

Winners Final

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Nick Renevitz (6) 10 L Board 03 21:53

Elimination 6

Blake Demale (3) 11 L vs.
Dave Christensen (5) 21 W Board 02 17:05

Gary Campbell (9) 8 L vs.
Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 01 16:14

Elimination 5

Bob Neitz (7) 15 L vs.
Blake Demale (3) 21 W Board 04 21:21

Rob Matson (4) 19 L vs.
Gary Campbell (9) 21 W Board 01 20:35

Winners Semi-finals

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Dave Christensen (5) 15 L Board 03 12:11

Nick Renevitz (6) 21 W vs.
Jon Richards (2) L Board 02 13:35

Elimination 4

Brett Holland (11) 1 L vs.
Gary Campbell (9) 21 W Board 03 10:03

Curt Cristensen (8) 17 L vs.
Blake Demale (3) 21 W Board 04 17:13

Eric Olson (13) L vs.
Bob Neitz (7) 21 W Board 03 08:37

Pete Marsiguerra (15) 7 L vs.
Rob Matson (4) 21 W Board 01 10:49

Elimination 3

Brett Holland (11) 21 W vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) 9 L Board 01 21:22

Curt Cristensen (8) 21 W vs.
Darren Cartwright (16) 17 L Board 02 19:52

Eric Olson (13) 21 W vs.
Loren Clark (12) 6 L Board 03 08:24

Pete Marsiguerra (15) 21 W vs.
Wendy Olson (10) 1 L Board 04 13:12

Winners 2

Blake Demale (3) 1 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (6) 21 W Board 04 10:05

Bob Neitz (7) 14 L vs.
Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 03 21:08

Dave Christensen (5) 21 W vs.
Rob Matson (4) 9 L Board 01 14:48

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Gary Campbell (9) 6 L Board 02 14:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Eric Olson (13) W 32:45

(bye) (21) L vs.
Brett Holland (11) W 37:01

(bye) (23) L vs.
Curt Cristensen (8) W 35:37

(bye) (25) L vs.
Wendy Olson (10) W 18:55

(bye) (27) L vs.
Loren Clark (12) W 27:25

(bye) (29) L vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) W 28:34

(bye) (31) L vs.
Darren Cartwright (16) W 40:45

Tim Poland (17) L vs.
Pete Marsiguerra (15) 21 W Board 04 07:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 08:30

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 08:30

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 08:30

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 08:30

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 08:30

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 08:30

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 08:30

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tim Poland (17) W 19:13

Winners 1

Blake Demale (3) 21 W vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) 13 L Board 04 19:50

Bob Neitz (7) 21 W vs.
Wendy Olson (10) 3 L Board 03 10:07

Brett Holland (11) 18 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (6) 21 W Board 01 28:06

Dave Christensen (5) 21 W vs.
Loren Clark (12) 4 L Board 03 08:07

Eric Olson (13) 9 L vs.
Rob Matson (4) 21 W Board 02 13:22

Gary Campbell (9) 21 W vs.
Curt Cristensen (8) 3 L Board 03 07:51

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Darren Cartwright (16) 1 L Board 02 07:54

Pete Marsiguerra (15) 1 L vs.
Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 04 10:00

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) W 08:29

(bye) (21) L vs.
Loren Clark (12) W 08:29

(bye) (23) L vs.
Wendy Olson (10) W 08:29

(bye) (25) L vs.
Curt Cristensen (8) W 08:29

(bye) (27) L vs.
Nick Renevitz (6) W 08:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Rob Matson (4) W 08:29

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jon Richards (2) W 08:29

Blake Demale (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 08:29

Bob Neitz (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 08:29

Brett Holland (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 08:29

Dave Christensen (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 08:29

Eric Olson (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 08:29

Gary Campbell (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 08:29

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 08:29

Pete Marsiguerra (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 08:29

Tim Poland (17) 5 L vs.
Darren Cartwright (16) 21 W Board 02 10:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20