Ultimate Cornhole Major Seniors

Updated 1:17am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Athanaelos
(bye)
Vance Moore
Board 3
Les Starks
Skip Dockery
John Woody
Junior Williams
Board 3
Trellis Cisco
Tim Hammonds
Jeff Shepard Sr.
Charlie Helton
Board 3
Teddy Partin
Randy Simpson
Ray Marks
David Lucas
Johnny Butler
John Athanaelos
A
Board 2
Les Starks
Skip Dockery
B
Trellis Cisco
Jeff Shepard Sr.
C
Charlie Helton
Ray Marks
D
Board 3
Johnny Butler
Les Starks
E
Board 1
Trellis Cisco
Jeff Shepard Sr.
F
Board 3
Johnny Butler
Trellis Cisco
G
Board 1
Jeff Shepard Sr.
Trellis Cisco
Board 2
Jeff Shepard Sr.
Trellis Cisco
(bye)
Vance Moore
John Woody
Junior Williams
Tim Hammonds
Teddy Partin
Randy Simpson
Board 3
David Lucas
Vance Moore
D
Board 2
Ray Marks
John Woody
C
Board 2
Charlie Helton
Tim Hammonds
B
Skip Dockery
David Lucas
A
Board 1
John Athanaelos
Vance Moore
Board 2
Charlie Helton
Tim Hammonds
Board 1
David Lucas
Charlie Helton
E
Board 3
Les Starks
David Lucas
F
Board 2
Johnny Butler
Les Starks
Board 2
Johnny Butler
Les Starks
G
Board 2
Jeff Shepard Sr.
Jeff Shepard Sr.

1st

  Trellis Cisco

2nd

  Jeff Shepard Sr.

3rd

  Les Starks

4th

  Johnny Butler

5th

  Charlie Helton

  David Lucas

7th

  Vance Moore

  Tim Hammonds

9th

  Ray Marks

  John Woody

  Skip Dockery

  John Athanaelos

13th

  Junior Williams

  Teddy Partin

  Randy Simpson

Final

Trellis Cisco W vs.
Jeff Shepard Sr. L Board 2 26:21

Elimination Final

Les Starks L vs.
Jeff Shepard Sr. W Board 2 11:09

Elimination Semi-finals

Les Starks W vs.
Johnny Butler L Board 2 32:37

Winners Final

Trellis Cisco W vs.
Jeff Shepard Sr. L Board 1 18:05

Elimination 4

Charlie Helton L vs.
Les Starks W Board 3 20:17

David Lucas L vs.
Johnny Butler W Board 2 16:37

Elimination 3

Tim Hammonds L vs.
David Lucas W Board 1 32:41

Vance Moore L vs.
Charlie Helton W Board 2 16:59

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Shepard Sr. W vs.
Johnny Butler L Board 3 20:57

Les Starks L vs.
Trellis Cisco W Board 1 10:25

Elimination 2

David Lucas W vs.
John Athanaelos L Board 1 25:12

John Woody L vs.
Charlie Helton W Board 2 19:46

Tim Hammonds W vs.
Skip Dockery L 17:14

Vance Moore W vs.
Ray Marks L Board 2 20:47

Elimination 1

John Woody W vs.
Junior Williams L 29:04

Randy Simpson L vs.
David Lucas W Board 3 18:40

Tim Hammonds W vs.
Teddy Partin L 14:16

Winners 1

Jeff Shepard Sr. W vs.
Charlie Helton L 23:14

John Athanaelos L vs.
Les Starks W Board 2 13:24

Ray Marks L vs.
Johnny Butler W Board 3 13:12

Skip Dockery L vs.
Trellis Cisco W 08:37

Round 1

Charlie Helton W vs.
Teddy Partin L Board 3 15:31

David Lucas L vs.
Johnny Butler W 17:57

Junior Williams L vs.
Trellis Cisco W Board 3 11:49

Randy Simpson L vs.
Ray Marks W 19:58

Skip Dockery W vs.
John Woody L 14:37

Tim Hammonds L vs.
Jeff Shepard Sr. W 18:03

Vance Moore L vs.
Les Starks W Board 3 17:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20