TCL Fort Worth Region D Doubles 12.16.18

Updated 6:50pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wade Byrom / Maci Pierce
(bye)
Coia Sneed/Zach Williams
5
Mika Murray/Nick McBride
David Cavins/Roy Boland
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Vaughn/JW Vaughn
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea
(bye)
(bye)
Randy Fowler/Cory Cannon
Boston Brittian/ Nate Hamilton
(bye)
(bye)
Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus
Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea
(bye)
Shawn McManus/ Renee McBee
4
Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship
David York/John Henderson
(bye)
(bye)
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Parker/Bo Peacock
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia
3
Josh Alford/Mikayla Murray
(bye)
Justin Manley/Clay Johnson
Wade Byrom / Maci Pierce
A
2
Mika Murray/Nick McBride
David Cavins/Roy Boland
B
2
Jeff Vaughn/JW Vaughn
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea
C
1
Randy Fowler/Cory Cannon
Boston Brittian/ Nate Hamilton
D
3
Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus
Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea
E
5
Shawn McManus/ Renee McBee
David York/John Henderson
F
1
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink
G
5
Mike Parker/Bo Peacock
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia
H
4
Justin Manley/Clay Johnson
Mika Murray/Nick McBride
I
1
Jeff Vaughn/JW Vaughn
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea
J
4
Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus
Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea
K
5
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink
L
2
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia
Mika Murray/Nick McBride
M
2
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea
Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea
N
5
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea
O
3
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink
5
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea
5
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea
(bye)
Coia Sneed/Zach Williams
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Alford/Mikayla Murray
(bye)
Coia Sneed/Zach Williams
H
3
Justin Manley/Clay Johnson
(bye)
G
Mike Parker/Bo Peacock
(bye)
F
David York/John Henderson
(bye)
E
Shawn McManus/ Renee McBee
Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship
D
1
Boston Brittian/ Nate Hamilton
(bye)
C
Randy Fowler/Cory Cannon
(bye)
B
David Cavins/Roy Boland
Josh Alford/Mikayla Murray
A
2
Wade Byrom / Maci Pierce
Justin Manley/Clay Johnson
3
Mike Parker/Bo Peacock
David York/John Henderson
4
Shawn McManus/ Renee McBee
Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship
3
Randy Fowler/Cory Cannon
David Cavins/Roy Boland
2
Wade Byrom / Maci Pierce
Justin Manley/Clay Johnson
J
3
Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus
David York/John Henderson
I
4
Jeff Vaughn/JW Vaughn
Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship
L
1
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia
David Cavins/Roy Boland
K
5
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas
Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus
5
David York/John Henderson
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia
4
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas
David York/John Henderson
N
5
Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia
M
4
Mika Murray/Nick McBride
David York/John Henderson
4
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia
David York/John Henderson
O
3
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea

1st

  Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea

2nd

  Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink

3rd

  David York/John Henderson

4th

  Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia

5th

  Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea

  Mika Murray/Nick McBride

7th

  Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus

  JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas

9th

  Justin Manley/Clay Johnson

  Jeff Vaughn/JW Vaughn

  Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship

  David Cavins/Roy Boland

13th

  Mike Parker/Bo Peacock

  Shawn McManus/ Renee McBee

  Randy Fowler/Cory Cannon

  Wade Byrom / Maci Pierce

17th

  Coia Sneed/Zach Williams

  Boston Brittian/ Nate Hamilton

  Josh Alford/Mikayla Murray

Final - Match 2

Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea W vs.
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink L 5 00:09

Final

Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink L vs.
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea W 5 49:17

Elimination Final

David York/John Henderson L vs.
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea W 3 15:49

Elimination Semi-final

David York/John Henderson W vs.
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia L 4 08:36

Winners Final

Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea L vs.
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink W 3 40:47

Elimination 6

David York/John Henderson W vs.
Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea L 5 12:27

Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia W vs.
Mika Murray/Nick McBride L 4 11:15

Elimination 5

Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia W vs.
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas L 4 17:22

Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus L vs.
David York/John Henderson W 5 13:22

Winners Semi-finals

Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea L vs.
Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink W 5 34:07

Mika Murray/Nick McBride L vs.
Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea W 2 24:42

Elimination 4

Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship L vs.
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia W 1 13:52

David Cavins/Roy Boland L vs.
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas W 5 14:21

David York/John Henderson W vs.
Jeff Vaughn/JW Vaughn L 4 13:58

Justin Manley/Clay Johnson L vs.
Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus W 3 18:16

Elimination 3

Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship W vs.
Randy Fowler/Cory Cannon L 3 15:15

David Cavins/Roy Boland W vs.
Wade Byrom / Maci Pierce L 2 09:41

David York/John Henderson W vs.
Shawn McManus/ Renee McBee L 4 13:55

Justin Manley/Clay Johnson W vs.
Mike Parker/Bo Peacock L 3 11:59

Winners 2

Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea W vs.
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas L 5 28:33

Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink W vs.
Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia L 2 19:02

Mika Murray/Nick McBride W vs.
Jeff Vaughn/JW Vaughn L 1 32:19

Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea W vs.
Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus L 4 26:48

Elimination 2

Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship W vs.
Boston Brittian/ Nate Hamilton L 1 13:43

Coia Sneed/Zach Williams L vs.
Justin Manley/Clay Johnson W 3 19:16

Josh Alford/Mikayla Murray L vs.
Wade Byrom / Maci Pierce W 2 17:26

Winners 1

Boston Brittian/ Nate Hamilton L vs.
Mark McBee/LaneMcmanus W 3 33:44

David Cavins/Roy Boland L vs.
Jeff Vaughn/JW Vaughn W 2 35:51

David York/John Henderson L vs.
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barrajas W 1 37:16

Edgar Cardenas/Juan Govea W vs.
Shawn McManus/ Renee McBee L 5 44:15

Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia W vs.
Justin Manley/Clay Johnson L 4 37:56

Matt Martinez/Bobby Fink W vs.
Mike Parker/Bo Peacock L 5 22:47

Ricky Fowler/Johnathan Govea W vs.
Randy Fowler/Cory Cannon L 1 22:29

Wade Byrom / Maci Pierce L vs.
Mika Murray/Nick McBride W 2 27:26

Round 1

Coia Sneed/Zach Williams L vs.
Mika Murray/Nick McBride W 5 30:55

Jesse Williams/ Chuck Coia W vs.
Josh Alford/Mikayla Murray L 3 22:49

Shawn McManus/ Renee McBee W vs.
Bill Johnson/ David Blankenship L 4 34:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20