Dec Aco 740 Regional Singles

Updated 2:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis Posey (1)
(bye) (16)
Joe Schneider (9)
Board 2
Jeremy Miller (8)
Austin Mayberry (5)
Sean Overbey (12)
Steve Looker (13)
Ted Wiley (4)
Peter Bishop (3)
Theresa Overbey (14)
Kenny Wilson (11)
Board 3
Dave Bowlus (6)
Mindy Miller (7)
Charity Thomas (10)
(bye) (15)
Chad Mayberry (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
A
Jeremy Miller (8)
Austin Mayberry (5)
B
Board 3
Ted Wiley (4)
Peter Bishop (3)
C
Dave Bowlus (6)
Mindy Miller (7)
D
Board 2
Chad Mayberry (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
E
Austin Mayberry (5)
Dave Bowlus (6)
F
Board 2
Chad Mayberry (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
G
Chad Mayberry (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
Board 3
Chad Mayberry (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
(bye) (16)
Joe Schneider (9)
Sean Overbey (12)
Steve Looker (13)
Theresa Overbey (14)
Kenny Wilson (11)
Charity Thomas (10)
(bye) (15)
Joe Schneider (9)
D
Mindy Miller (7)
Sean Overbey (12)
C
Peter Bishop (3)
Kenny Wilson (11)
B
Board 3
Ted Wiley (4)
Charity Thomas (10)
A
Board 2
Jeremy Miller (8)
Mindy Miller (7)
Board 3
Peter Bishop (3)
Ted Wiley (4)
Jeremy Miller (8)
Peter Bishop (3)
E
Board 2
Austin Mayberry (5)
Ted Wiley (4)
F
Dave Bowlus (6)
Peter Bishop (3)
Board 2
Ted Wiley (4)
Peter Bishop (3)
G
Board 3
Chad Mayberry (2)
Chad Mayberry (2)

1st

  Dennis Posey (1)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry (2)

3rd

  Peter Bishop (3)

4th

  Ted Wiley (4)

5th

  Austin Mayberry (5)

  Dave Bowlus (6)

7th

  Mindy Miller (7)

  Jeremy Miller (8)

9th

  Joe Schneider (9)

  Sean Overbey (12)

  Kenny Wilson (11)

  Charity Thomas (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Steve Looker (13)

  Theresa Overbey (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) L Board 3 14:34

Elimination Final

Peter Bishop (3) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) W Board 3 12:33

Elimination Semi-final

Peter Bishop (3) W vs.
Ted Wiley (4) L Board 2 14:53

Winners Final

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) L 11:16

Elimination 4

Peter Bishop (3) W vs.
Austin Mayberry (5) L Board 2 24:57

Ted Wiley (4) W vs.
Dave Bowlus (6) L 19:02

Elimination 3

Mindy Miller (7) L vs.
Peter Bishop (3) W Board 3 05:22

Ted Wiley (4) W vs.
Jeremy Miller (8) L 13:28

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Bowlus (6) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) W Board 2 22:25

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Austin Mayberry (5) L 14:56

Elimination 2

Charity Thomas (10) L vs.
Jeremy Miller (8) W Board 2 09:54

Joe Schneider (9) L vs.
Mindy Miller (7) W 07:43

Kenny Wilson (11) L vs.
Ted Wiley (4) W Board 3 10:06

Sean Overbey (12) L vs.
Peter Bishop (3) W 18:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Joe Schneider (9) W 29:40

Charity Thomas (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 27:06

Sean Overbey (12) W vs.
Steve Looker (13) L 16:03

Theresa Overbey (14) L vs.
Kenny Wilson (11) W 12:11

Winners 1

Austin Mayberry (5) W vs.
Ted Wiley (4) L Board 3 13:24

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Jeremy Miller (8) L 14:22

Mindy Miller (7) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) W Board 2 20:33

Peter Bishop (3) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (6) W 18:05

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (2) W 12:27

Austin Mayberry (5) W vs.
Sean Overbey (12) L 21:16

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 12:27

Joe Schneider (9) L vs.
Jeremy Miller (8) W Board 2 17:08

Kenny Wilson (11) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (6) W Board 3 28:00

Mindy Miller (7) W vs.
Charity Thomas (10) L 14:21

Peter Bishop (3) W vs.
Theresa Overbey (14) L 16:33

Steve Looker (13) L vs.
Ted Wiley (4) W 12:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20