Ultimate Cornhole January Doubles Regional Canton NC

Updated 8:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)
(bye) (32)
Brandon Taylor & John Jamison (17)
Board 2
Tyler Stephenson & Mark Stephenson (16)
Leo Luna & David Boyette (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Billy Woodring & Randy Simpson (8)
Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12)
Justin French & Darlene Reed (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Rachel Taylor & Erin Stephens (4)
Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Todd Stamey & Dan Fowler (14)
Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6)
Danny Williams & Lucas Grasty (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10)
Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15)
Board 1
Johnny O & Stan Ledford (18)
(bye) (31)
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2)
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)
A
Board 1
Brandon Taylor & John Jamison (17)
Leo Luna & David Boyette (9)
B
Board 6
Billy Woodring & Randy Simpson (8)
Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5)
C
Board 3
Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12)
Justin French & Darlene Reed (13)
D
Board 5
Rachel Taylor & Erin Stephens (4)
Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3)
E
Board 4
Todd Stamey & Dan Fowler (14)
Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11)
F
Board 7
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6)
Danny Williams & Lucas Grasty (7)
G
Board 4
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10)
Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15)
H
Board 6
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2)
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)
I
Board 2
Billy Woodring & Randy Simpson (8)
Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5)
J
Board 5
Justin French & Darlene Reed (13)
Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3)
K
Board 4
Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11)
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10)
L
Board 4
Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15)
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)
M
Board 4
Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5)
Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11)
N
Board 3
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10)
Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5)
O
Board 2
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10)
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10)
Board 5
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)
Board 6
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10)
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10)
(bye) (32)
Tyler Stephenson & Mark Stephenson (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Johnny O & Stan Ledford (18)
(bye) (31)
Tyler Stephenson & Mark Stephenson (16)
H
Board 3
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Danny Williams & Lucas Grasty (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Todd Stamey & Dan Fowler (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Rachel Taylor & Erin Stephens (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Leo Luna & David Boyette (9)
Johnny O & Stan Ledford (18)
A
Board 3
Brandon Taylor & John Jamison (17)
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2)
Board 2
Danny Williams & Lucas Grasty (7)
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6)
Board 5
Todd Stamey & Dan Fowler (14)
Rachel Taylor & Erin Stephens (4)
Board 2
Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12)
Leo Luna & David Boyette (9)
Board 4
Johnny O & Stan Ledford (18)
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2)
J
Board 1
Justin French & Darlene Reed (13)
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6)
I
Board 1
Billy Woodring & Randy Simpson (8)
Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12)
L
Board 5
Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15)
Leo Luna & David Boyette (9)
K
Board 2
Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3)
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2)
Board 5
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6)
Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15)
Board 1
Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3)
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2)
N
Board 2
Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11)
Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15)
M
Board 3
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)
Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11)
Board 3
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)
O
Board 6
Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5)
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)

1st

  Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10)

2nd

  Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1)

3rd

  Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5)

4th

  Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11)

5th

  Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2)

  Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15)

7th

  Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6)

  Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3)

9th

  Justin French & Darlene Reed (13)

  Billy Woodring & Randy Simpson (8)

  Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12)

  Leo Luna & David Boyette (9)

13th

  Danny Williams & Lucas Grasty (7)

  Todd Stamey & Dan Fowler (14)

  Rachel Taylor & Erin Stephens (4)

  Johnny O & Stan Ledford (18)

17th

  Tyler Stephenson & Mark Stephenson (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Brandon Taylor & John Jamison (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1) L vs.
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10) W Board 6 28:11

Final

Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10) L vs.
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1) W Board 5 06:00

Elimination Final

Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1) W vs.
Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5) L Board 6 16:51

Elimination Semi-final

Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11) L vs.
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1) W Board 3 18:09

Winners Final

Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5) L vs.
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10) W Board 2 19:25

Elimination 6

Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15) L vs.
Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1) W Board 3 16:30

Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2) L vs.
Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11) W Board 2 14:34

Elimination 5

Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15) W vs.
Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3) L Board 1 12:46

Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2) W vs.
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6) L Board 5 10:51

Winners Semi-finals

Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11) L vs.
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10) W Board 3 19:54

Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1) L vs.
Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5) W Board 4 27:57

Elimination 4

Leo Luna & David Boyette (9) L vs.
Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3) W Board 2 11:09

Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6) W vs.
Billy Woodring & Randy Simpson (8) L Board 1 23:05

Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2) W vs.
Justin French & Darlene Reed (13) L Board 1 09:11

Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12) L vs.
Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15) W Board 5 06:29

Elimination 3

Leo Luna & David Boyette (9) W vs.
Johnny O & Stan Ledford (18) L Board 4 09:01

Rachel Taylor & Erin Stephens (4) L vs.
Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12) W Board 2 10:26

Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6) W vs.
Todd Stamey & Dan Fowler (14) L Board 5 08:06

Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2) W vs.
Danny Williams & Lucas Grasty (7) L Board 2 09:02

Winners 2

Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5) W vs.
Justin French & Darlene Reed (13) L Board 5 10:54

Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10) W vs.
Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15) L Board 4 08:47

Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3) L vs.
Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11) W Board 4 13:57

Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1) W vs.
Billy Woodring & Randy Simpson (8) L Board 2 13:57

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Rachel Taylor & Erin Stephens (4) W 21:53

(bye) (21) L vs.
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6) W 27:20

(bye) (23) L vs.
Leo Luna & David Boyette (9) W 22:40

(bye) (25) L vs.
Danny Williams & Lucas Grasty (7) W 22:01

(bye) (27) L vs.
Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12) W 23:43

(bye) (29) L vs.
Todd Stamey & Dan Fowler (14) W 35:07

Johnny O & Stan Ledford (18) W vs.
Brandon Taylor & John Jamison (17) L Board 3 13:56

Tyler Stephenson & Mark Stephenson (16) L vs.
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2) W Board 3 05:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 12:17

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 12:17

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 12:17

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 12:17

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 12:17

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 12:17

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tyler Stephenson & Mark Stephenson (16) W 26:40

Johnny O & Stan Ledford (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 24:55

Winners 1

Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15) W vs.
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2) L Board 6 09:24

Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5) W vs.
Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12) L Board 3 10:47

Danny Williams & Lucas Grasty (7) L vs.
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10) W Board 4 08:50

Justin French & Darlene Reed (13) W vs.
Rachel Taylor & Erin Stephens (4) L Board 5 08:27

Leo Luna & David Boyette (9) L vs.
Billy Woodring & Randy Simpson (8) W Board 6 08:57

Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11) W vs.
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6) L Board 7 13:20

Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3) W vs.
Todd Stamey & Dan Fowler (14) L Board 4 13:00

Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1) W vs.
Brandon Taylor & John Jamison (17) L Board 1 23:09

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Todd Stamey & Dan Fowler (14) W 12:17

(bye) (21) L vs.
Vance Moore & Adam Harris (12) W 12:17

(bye) (23) L vs.
Frank Modlin & Jordan Langworthy (10) W 12:17

(bye) (25) L vs.
Billy Woodring & Randy Simpson (8) W 12:17

(bye) (27) L vs.
Randy Lowe & TJ Crawford (6) W 12:17

(bye) (29) L vs.
Rachel Taylor & Erin Stephens (4) W 12:17

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tiny Barbour & Les Starks (2) W 12:17

Alex Greenway & Brent Kimbrell (15) W vs.
Johnny O & Stan Ledford (18) L Board 1 12:25

Alex Leatherwood & Ivan Escobar (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:17

Brandon Taylor & John Jamison (17) W vs.
Tyler Stephenson & Mark Stephenson (16) L Board 2 13:57

Danny Williams & Lucas Grasty (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 12:17

Justin French & Darlene Reed (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 12:17

Leo Luna & David Boyette (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 12:17

Shane Ledford & Nathan Lowe (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 12:17

Spencer Crawford & Andrew Langworthy (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:17

Troy McGee & Daniel McClain (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20