11.10.19 ACO Mid-Mitten Doubles

Updated 12:28pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
(bye) (16)
Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9)
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8)
Troy Amon/Todd Ward (5)
2
Whitney Benko/chris Buller (12)
Shaun Woods/rick Rye (13)
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (4)
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)
(bye) (14)
Brent Fewless/ Jermey Lamer (11)
Michael Spraker/humberto Pacheco (6)
Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7)
Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10)
(bye) (15)
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) 6
A
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8)
Whitney Benko/chris Buller (12)
B
2
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (4)
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)
C
Brent Fewless/ Jermey Lamer (11)
Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10)
D
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2)
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8)
E
1
Whitney Benko/chris Buller (12)
Brent Fewless/ Jermey Lamer (11)
F
1
Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10)
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8)
G
Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10)
Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10)
2
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8)
Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10)
(bye) (16)
Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9)
Troy Amon/Todd Ward (5)
Shaun Woods/rick Rye (13)
(bye) (14)
Michael Spraker/humberto Pacheco (6)
Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7)
(bye) (15)
Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9)
D
1
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2)
Troy Amon/Todd Ward (5)
C
2
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)
Michael Spraker/humberto Pacheco (6)
B
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (4)
Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7)
A
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9)
2
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (4)
2
Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7)
Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9)
E
1
Whitney Benko/chris Buller (12)
Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7)
F
2
Brent Fewless/ Jermey Lamer (11)
Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9)
Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7)
Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9)
G
1
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8)
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8)

1st

  Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10)

2nd

  Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8)

3rd

  Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9)

4th

  Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7)

5th

  Whitney Benko/chris Buller (12)

  Brent Fewless/ Jermey Lamer (11)

7th

  James Frison/Justin Johnson (3)

  Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (4)

9th

  Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2)

  Troy Amon/Todd Ward (5)

  Michael Spraker/humberto Pacheco (6)

  Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Shaun Woods/rick Rye (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10) W vs.
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8) L 2 14:21

Elimination Final

Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9) L vs.
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8) W 1 13:38

Elimination Semi-final

Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9) W vs.
Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7) L 16:25

Winners Final

Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8) L vs.
Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10) W 07:19

Elimination 4

Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7) W vs.
Brent Fewless/ Jermey Lamer (11) L 2 15:20

Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9) W vs.
Whitney Benko/chris Buller (12) L 1 10:19

Elimination 3

Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9) W vs.
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3) L 2 17:54

Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (4) L vs.
Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7) W 2 13:16

Winners Semi-finals

Brent Fewless/ Jermey Lamer (11) L vs.
Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10) W 1 07:18

Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8) W vs.
Whitney Benko/chris Buller (12) L 1 12:26

Elimination 2

Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7) W vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) L 16:33

Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9) W vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2) L 1 13:59

Michael Spraker/humberto Pacheco (6) L vs.
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (4) W 10:02

Troy Amon/Todd Ward (5) L vs.
James Frison/Justin Johnson (3) W 2 41:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Michael Spraker/humberto Pacheco (6) W 41:47

(bye) (16) L vs.
Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9) W 43:00

Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 53:41

Troy Amon/Todd Ward (5) W vs.
Shaun Woods/rick Rye (13) L 10:17

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) 6 L vs.
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8) W 18:05

James Frison/Justin Johnson (3) L vs.
Brent Fewless/ Jermey Lamer (11) W 11:55

Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10) W vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2) L 08:56

Whitney Benko/chris Buller (12) W vs.
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (4) L 2 09:32

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (2) W 26:54

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 26:54

Brandom Fifield/jonathan Fifield (7) L vs.
Steve Heath/ Ryan Deyoung (10) W 11:24

Brent Fewless/ Jermey Lamer (11) W vs.
Michael Spraker/humberto Pacheco (6) L 13:58

Christy Woodell/ Ryan Woodell (9) L vs.
Joe Barnette/nate Whitney (8) W 17:06

James Frison/Justin Johnson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 26:54

Shaun Woods/rick Rye (13) L vs.
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (4) W 17:29

Troy Amon/Todd Ward (5) L vs.
Whitney Benko/chris Buller (12) W 2 17:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20