3 Friday Classic

Updated 10:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

T.Stoltzman/S.Stoltzman
(bye)
Trace Cubbage/John Lawson
11
Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra
B.Bluhm/K.Stoltzman
(bye)
(bye)
Ju/Brynne
Danielle Degre/Jesse Ahrens
(bye)
Brad Flohrs/Janet Poppe
8
Todego/Liz Bezemer
Jason Blank/Shannon Williams
14
Dustin Pronk/Scarlett Thorston
(bye)
Nathan Luck/Chrissy Boerboom
J.mcmongle/v.miller
(bye)
Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth
13
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes
B.Marxen/A.Fast
10
Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis
(bye)
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz
Eric Lemke/Lisa Olson
(bye)
(bye)
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly
Mike Wood/Denise Ahlers
12
Joe Haala/Mel McMullen
(bye)
Jennifer Hazelton/Chris Hughes
T.Stoltzman/S.Stoltzman
A
11
Trace Cubbage/John Lawson
B.Bluhm/K.Stoltzman
B
9
Ju/Brynne
Danielle Degre/Jesse Ahrens
C
14
Todego/Liz Bezemer
Jason Blank/Shannon Williams
D
10
Nathan Luck/Chrissy Boerboom
J.mcmongle/v.miller
E
12
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes
Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis
F
13
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz
Eric Lemke/Lisa Olson
G
13
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly
Joe Haala/Mel McMullen
H
8
Jennifer Hazelton/Chris Hughes
Trace Cubbage/John Lawson
I
11
Ju/Brynne
Todego/Liz Bezemer
J
12
Jason Blank/Shannon Williams
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes
K
9
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly
L
8
Joe Haala/Mel McMullen
Ju/Brynne
M
13
Jason Blank/Shannon Williams
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz
N
13
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly
Ju/Brynne
O
12
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly
11
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly
(bye)
Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Flohrs/Janet Poppe
Dustin Pronk/Scarlett Thorston
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth
B.Marxen/A.Fast
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Wood/Denise Ahlers
(bye)
Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra
H
9
Jennifer Hazelton/Chris Hughes
(bye)
G
Eric Lemke/Lisa Olson
Brad Flohrs/Janet Poppe
F
13
Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis
Dustin Pronk/Scarlett Thorston
E
12
J.mcmongle/v.miller
Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth
D
10
Nathan Luck/Chrissy Boerboom
B.Marxen/A.Fast
C
14
Danielle Degre/Jesse Ahrens
(bye)
B
B.Bluhm/K.Stoltzman
Mike Wood/Denise Ahlers
A
8
T.Stoltzman/S.Stoltzman
Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra
14
Eric Lemke/Lisa Olson
Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis
9
J.mcmongle/v.miller
Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth
10
B.Marxen/A.Fast
B.Bluhm/K.Stoltzman
14
Mike Wood/Denise Ahlers
Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra
J
8
Todego/Liz Bezemer
Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis
I
12
Trace Cubbage/John Lawson
Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth
L
10
Joe Haala/Mel McMullen
B.Bluhm/K.Stoltzman
K
11
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes
Todego/Liz Bezemer
10
Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis
Joe Haala/Mel McMullen
14
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes
Todego/Liz Bezemer
N
10
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes
M
8
Jason Blank/Shannon Williams
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz
14
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz
O
8
Ju/Brynne
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz

1st

  Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly

2nd

  Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz

3rd

  Ju/Brynne

4th

  Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes

5th

  Todego/Liz Bezemer

  Jason Blank/Shannon Williams

7th

  Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis

  Joe Haala/Mel McMullen

9th

  Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra

  Trace Cubbage/John Lawson

  Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth

  B.Bluhm/K.Stoltzman

13th

  Eric Lemke/Lisa Olson

  J.mcmongle/v.miller

  B.Marxen/A.Fast

  Mike Wood/Denise Ahlers

17th

  Jennifer Hazelton/Chris Hughes

  Brad Flohrs/Janet Poppe

  Dustin Pronk/Scarlett Thorston

  Nathan Luck/Chrissy Boerboom

  Danielle Degre/Jesse Ahrens

  T.Stoltzman/S.Stoltzman

Final

Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly W vs.
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz L 11 39:21

Elimination Final

Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz W vs.
Ju/Brynne L 8 19:44

Elimination Semi-final

Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz W vs.
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes L 14 22:03

Winners Final

Ju/Brynne L vs.
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly W 12 59:04

Elimination 6

Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes W vs.
Jason Blank/Shannon Williams L 8 34:05

Todego/Liz Bezemer L vs.
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz W 10 29:59

Elimination 5

Joe Haala/Mel McMullen L vs.
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes W 14 31:53

Todego/Liz Bezemer W vs.
Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis L 10 45:47

Winners Semi-finals

Ju/Brynne W vs.
Jason Blank/Shannon Williams L 13 45:05

Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz L vs.
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly W 13 42:09

Elimination 4

B.Bluhm/K.Stoltzman L vs.
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes W 11 45:59

Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth L vs.
Joe Haala/Mel McMullen W 10 36:51

Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis W vs.
Trace Cubbage/John Lawson L 12 32:13

Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra L vs.
Todego/Liz Bezemer W 8 28:27

Elimination 3

B.Bluhm/K.Stoltzman W vs.
Mike Wood/Denise Ahlers L 14 28:57

Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth W vs.
B.Marxen/A.Fast L 10 42:51

Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis W vs.
J.mcmongle/v.miller L 9 42:15

Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra W vs.
Eric Lemke/Lisa Olson L 14 57:12

Winners 2

Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly W vs.
Joe Haala/Mel McMullen L 8 48:21

Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes L vs.
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz W 9 34:03

Todego/Liz Bezemer L vs.
Jason Blank/Shannon Williams W 12 01:15:40

Trace Cubbage/John Lawson L vs.
Ju/Brynne W 11 52:33

Elimination 2

B.Marxen/A.Fast W vs.
Danielle Degre/Jesse Ahrens L 14 36:40

Brad Flohrs/Janet Poppe L vs.
Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis W 13 34:20

Dustin Pronk/Scarlett Thorston L vs.
J.mcmongle/v.miller W 12 33:34

Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth W vs.
Nathan Luck/Chrissy Boerboom L 10 31:15

Mike Wood/Denise Ahlers W vs.
T.Stoltzman/S.Stoltzman L 8 29:58

Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra W vs.
Jennifer Hazelton/Chris Hughes L 9 22:59

Winners 1

B.Bluhm/K.Stoltzman L vs.
Ju/Brynne W 9 01:28:57

Danielle Degre/Jesse Ahrens L vs.
Todego/Liz Bezemer W 14 37:49

Eric Lemke/Lisa Olson L vs.
Brent Dolly/Amanda Dolly W 13 34:35

J.mcmongle/v.miller L vs.
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes W 12 37:29

Jason Blank/Shannon Williams W vs.
Nathan Luck/Chrissy Boerboom L 10 38:57

Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis L vs.
Reeba Kiecker/nick Kratz W 13 48:07

Joe Haala/Mel McMullen W vs.
Jennifer Hazelton/Chris Hughes L 8 52:27

T.Stoltzman/S.Stoltzman L vs.
Trace Cubbage/John Lawson W 11 01:05:47

Round 1

B.Marxen/A.Fast L vs.
Jeremy Weiers/Kelly Davis W 10 01:03:07

Brad Flohrs/Janet Poppe L vs.
Todego/Liz Bezemer W 8 39:55

Gary Sandmeyer/Danette Breitbarth L vs.
Chris Hazelton/Jessie Hughes W 13 32:30

Jason Blank/Shannon Williams W vs.
Dustin Pronk/Scarlett Thorston L 14 44:51

Mike Wood/Denise Ahlers L vs.
Joe Haala/Mel McMullen W 12 34:10

Trace Cubbage/John Lawson W vs.
Mike Wooten/Ashley Ibarra L 11 01:18:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20