ACO/740 April Singles Regional

Updated 7:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Guy (1)
(bye) (16)
Mindy Miller (9)
Board 1
Pete Bishop (8)
Ted Wiley (5)
Board 2
Joe Schneider (12)
Charity Thomas (13)
Board 2
Rex Uhrig (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
(bye) (14)
Dave Bowlus (11)
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
Justin Cruse (7)
Paul Copeland (10)
(bye) (15)
Bret Guy (2)
Matt Guy (1)
A
Board 1
Pete Bishop (8)
Ted Wiley (5)
B
Board 1
Rex Uhrig (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
C
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
Justin Cruse (7)
D
Bret Guy (2)
Matt Guy (1)
E
Board 2
Rex Uhrig (4)
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
F
Board 1
Bret Guy (2)
Matt Guy (1)
G
Bret Guy (2)
Bret Guy (2)
Board 1
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
Bret Guy (2)
(bye) (16)
Mindy Miller (9)
Joe Schneider (12)
Board 2
Charity Thomas (13)
(bye) (14)
Dave Bowlus (11)
Paul Copeland (10)
(bye) (15)
Mindy Miller (9)
D
Justin Cruse (7)
Joe Schneider (12)
C
Mike Schaffer (3)
Dave Bowlus (11)
B
Board 1
Ted Wiley (5)
Paul Copeland (10)
A
Pete Bishop (8)
Justin Cruse (7)
Board 1
Mike Schaffer (3)
Ted Wiley (5)
Pete Bishop (8)
Justin Cruse (7)
E
Board 2
Rex Uhrig (4)
Ted Wiley (5)
F
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
Justin Cruse (7)
Board 1
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
G
Board 2
Matt Guy (1)
Jeremiah Ellis (6)

1st

  Bret Guy (2)

2nd

  Jeremiah Ellis (6)

3rd

  Matt Guy (1)

4th

  Justin Cruse (7)

5th

  Rex Uhrig (4)

  Ted Wiley (5)

7th

  Mike Schaffer (3)

  Pete Bishop (8)

9th

  Mindy Miller (9)

  Joe Schneider (12)

  Dave Bowlus (11)

  Paul Copeland (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Charity Thomas (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Bret Guy (2) W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) L Board 1 10:02

Elimination Final

Jeremiah Ellis (6) W vs.
Matt Guy (1) L Board 2 21:32

Elimination Semi-final

Justin Cruse (7) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) W Board 1 19:14

Winners Final

Matt Guy (1) L vs.
Bret Guy (2) W 19:05

Elimination 4

Justin Cruse (7) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) L Board 2 21:33

Ted Wiley (5) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) W 12:22

Elimination 3

Justin Cruse (7) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) L Board 1 21:30

Ted Wiley (5) W vs.
Pete Bishop (8) L 23:31

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremiah Ellis (6) L vs.
Bret Guy (2) W Board 1 12:40

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) L Board 2 23:48

Elimination 2

Dave Bowlus (11) L vs.
Ted Wiley (5) W Board 1 10:20

Joe Schneider (12) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) W 12:31

Mindy Miller (9) L vs.
Justin Cruse (7) W 15:39

Paul Copeland (10) L vs.
Pete Bishop (8) W 25:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (11) W 09:49

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mindy Miller (9) W 07:16

Joe Schneider (12) W vs.
Charity Thomas (13) L Board 2 17:17

Paul Copeland (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 10:07

Winners 1

Justin Cruse (7) L vs.
Bret Guy (2) W 12:39

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Pete Bishop (8) L Board 1 11:43

Mike Schaffer (3) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) W 10:07

Ted Wiley (5) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W Board 1 08:36

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bret Guy (2) W 53:21

Charity Thomas (13) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W Board 2 10:51

Dave Bowlus (11) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) W 16:22

Justin Cruse (7) W vs.
Paul Copeland (10) L 16:38

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 53:21

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 53:21

Mindy Miller (9) L vs.
Pete Bishop (8) W Board 1 13:41

Ted Wiley (5) W vs.
Joe Schneider (12) L Board 2 10:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20