7/14 BSS Lower

Updated 6:50pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

KEITH A // SONNEE
(bye)
BECKI // WHITTY
BOARD 6
CHRISSY K // KEKE
KING BOB // PUMA
(bye)
(bye)
RAY // SHERM
AMBER // THE PREACHER
(bye)
(bye)
GLENN R // MAD MAN
BOB D // HEATHER S
BOARD 5
MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE
(bye)
DERRICK // PROFESSOR
KEITH A // SONNEE
A
BOARD 8
BECKI // WHITTY
KING BOB // PUMA
B
BOARD 8
RAY // SHERM
AMBER // THE PREACHER
C
BOARD 1
GLENN R // MAD MAN
MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE
D
BOARD 7
DERRICK // PROFESSOR
BECKI // WHITTY
E
BOARD 8
KING BOB // PUMA
GLENN R // MAD MAN
F
BOARD 5
MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE
BECKI // WHITTY
G
BOARD 7
MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE
BECKI // WHITTY
BOARD 1
DERRICK // PROFESSOR
BECKI // WHITTY
(bye)
CHRISSY K // KEKE
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
BOB D // HEATHER S
(bye)
CHRISSY K // KEKE
D
BOARD 7
DERRICK // PROFESSOR
(bye)
C
AMBER // THE PREACHER
(bye)
B
RAY // SHERM
BOB D // HEATHER S
A
BOARD 6
KEITH A // SONNEE
DERRICK // PROFESSOR
BOARD 5
AMBER // THE PREACHER
RAY // SHERM
BOARD 7
KEITH A // SONNEE
DERRICK // PROFESSOR
E
BOARD 7
KING BOB // PUMA
RAY // SHERM
F
BOARD 5
GLENN R // MAD MAN
DERRICK // PROFESSOR
BOARD 6
RAY // SHERM
DERRICK // PROFESSOR
G
MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE
DERRICK // PROFESSOR

1st

  BECKI // WHITTY

2nd

  DERRICK // PROFESSOR

3rd

  MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE

4th

  RAY // SHERM

5th

  KING BOB // PUMA

  GLENN R // MAD MAN

7th

  AMBER // THE PREACHER

  KEITH A // SONNEE

9th

  CHRISSY K // KEKE

  BOB D // HEATHER S

Final

BECKI // WHITTY W vs.
DERRICK // PROFESSOR L BOARD 1 19:06

Elimination Final

DERRICK // PROFESSOR W vs.
MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE L 54:23

Elimination Semi-final

DERRICK // PROFESSOR W vs.
RAY // SHERM L BOARD 6 33:54

Winners Final

BECKI // WHITTY W vs.
MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE L BOARD 7 25:45

Elimination 4

DERRICK // PROFESSOR W vs.
KING BOB // PUMA L BOARD 7 25:26

RAY // SHERM W vs.
GLENN R // MAD MAN L BOARD 5 23:55

Elimination 3

DERRICK // PROFESSOR W vs.
AMBER // THE PREACHER L BOARD 5 25:59

RAY // SHERM W vs.
KEITH A // SONNEE L BOARD 7 30:33

Winners Semi-finals

BECKI // WHITTY W vs.
KING BOB // PUMA L BOARD 8 37:18

GLENN R // MAD MAN L vs.
MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE W BOARD 5 30:22

Elimination 2

BOB D // HEATHER S L vs.
KEITH A // SONNEE W BOARD 6 35:03

CHRISSY K // KEKE L vs.
DERRICK // PROFESSOR W BOARD 7 45:54

Winners 1

AMBER // THE PREACHER L vs.
GLENN R // MAD MAN W BOARD 1 37:23

KEITH A // SONNEE L vs.
BECKI // WHITTY W BOARD 8 36:07

KING BOB // PUMA W vs.
RAY // SHERM L BOARD 8 30:00

MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE W vs.
DERRICK // PROFESSOR L BOARD 7 23:07

Round 1

BECKI // WHITTY W vs.
CHRISSY K // KEKE L BOARD 6 31:13

BOB D // HEATHER S L vs.
MR PNUT // SLOPPY JOE W BOARD 5 17:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20