Virginia State Singles

Updated 11:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rj Avery (1)
(bye) (64)
Ben Preece (33) 21
Court 10
Larry Huff (32) 8
Ted Cecil (17) 21
Court 2
Kenny Camba (48)
Ronnie Jensen (49) 1
Court 10
Bradley Smith (16) 21
Ronnie Hileman (9)
(bye) (56)
Randal Davis (41) 10
Court 2
Stephanie Morgan (24) 21
Kamryn Belvin (25) 9
Court 8
Jimmy Mullins (40) 21
(bye) (57)
Sean Streng (8)
Michael Dinges (5)
(bye) (60)
Charles Sims (37) 2
Court 3
Charlie Fulcher (28) 21
Jay Yopp (21) 12
Court 9
Andy Noyes (44) 21
(bye) (53)
Jr Williams (12)
Matthew Stout (13) 21
Court 1
Roger Leake (52) 8
Casey Mullins (45) 21
Court 6
Katherine Kennedy (20) 9
Lisa Smith (29) 21
Court 1
Chad Crouch (36) 6
(bye) (61)
Jonathan Uransky (4)
Jordan Camba (3)
(bye) (62)
Jacob Mullins (35) 21
Court 3
Jack Stevens (30) 4
Gary Alger (19) 19
Court 4
Jesse Sullivan (46) 21
Armen Karimian (51) 3
Court 8
Brandon Brooks (14) 21
Tammy Williams (11)
(bye) (54)
Mike Hess (43) 2
Court 5
James Washington Jr (22) 21
Michael Webster (27) 12
Court 12
Michael Lucas Sr (38) 21
(bye) (59)
Jay Corley (6)
Ryan Smith (7)
(bye) (58)
Kenzie Beach (39) 21
Court 7
Tanner Dinges (26) 3
Hazel Muse (23) 21
Court 11
Cornell Washington (42) 5
(bye) (55)
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10)
Hunter Tate (15) 21
Court 5
Stephen Olson (50) 4
Anthony Allen (47) 1
Court 11
Paula Stevens (18) 21
Mike Elza (31) 11
Court 7
Gary Lapier (34) 21
(bye) (63)
Michael Lucas Jr (2)
Rj Avery (1) 21
A
Court 12
Ben Preece (33) 9
Ted Cecil (17) 21
B
Court 4
Bradley Smith (16) 12
Ronnie Hileman (9) 21
C
Court 9
Stephanie Morgan (24) 10
Jimmy Mullins (40) 14
D
Court 3
Sean Streng (8) 21
Michael Dinges (5) 21
E
Court 6
Charlie Fulcher (28) 6
Andy Noyes (44) 21
F
Court 2
Jr Williams (12) 8
Matthew Stout (13) 21
G
Court 12
Casey Mullins (45) 7
Lisa Smith (29) 4
H
Court 11
Jonathan Uransky (4) 21
Jordan Camba (3) 21
I
Court 11
Jacob Mullins (35) 9
Jesse Sullivan (46) 21
J
Court 10
Brandon Brooks (14) 15
Tammy Williams (11) 7
K
Court 4
James Washington Jr (22) 21
Michael Lucas Sr (38)
L
Court 9
Jay Corley (6) 21
Ryan Smith (7) 21
M
Court 5
Kenzie Beach (39) 10
Hazel Muse (23) 8
N
Court 8
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10) 21
Hunter Tate (15) 21
O
Court 1
Paula Stevens (18) 10
Gary Lapier (34) 10
P
Court 6
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
Rj Avery (1) 7
Q
Court 5
Ted Cecil (17) 21
Ronnie Hileman (9) 4
R
Court 4
Sean Streng (8) 21
Michael Dinges (5) 18
S
Court 2
Andy Noyes (44) 21
Matthew Stout (13) 21
T
Court 6
Jonathan Uransky (4) 18
Jordan Camba (3) 21
U
Court 5
Jesse Sullivan (46) 2
James Washington Jr (22) 10
V
Court 1
Jay Corley (6) 21
Ryan Smith (7) 21
W
Court 3
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10) 8
Hunter Tate (15)
X
Court 2
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
Ted Cecil (17) 19
Y
Court 5
Sean Streng (8) 21
Andy Noyes (44) 21
Z
Court 3
Matthew Stout (13) 17
Jordan Camba (3) 21
AA
Court 2
Jay Corley (6) 16
Ryan Smith (7)
AB
Court 1
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21
Sean Streng (8) 21
AC
Court 2
Andy Noyes (44) 15
Jordan Camba (3) 21
AD
Court 2
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 11
Sean Streng (8) 2
AE
Court 2
Jordan Camba (3) 21
Jordan Camba (3)
Court 8
Jay Corley (6)
Jordan Camba (3)
Larry Huff (32)
Kenny Camba (48) 14
Court 5
Ronnie Jensen (49) 21
(bye) (56)
Randal Davis (41)
Kamryn Belvin (25)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Charles Sims (37)
Jay Yopp (21)
(bye) (53)
Roger Leake (52) 21
Court 7
Katherine Kennedy (20) 17
Chad Crouch (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Jack Stevens (30)
Gary Alger (19) 21
Court 2
Armen Karimian (51)
(bye) (54)
Mike Hess (43)
Michael Webster (27)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Tanner Dinges (26)
Cornell Washington (42)
(bye) (55)
Stephen Olson (50) 21
Court 8
Anthony Allen (47) 13
Mike Elza (31)
(bye) (63)
Larry Huff (32) 5
P
Court 10
Gary Lapier (34) 21
Ronnie Jensen (49) 7
O
Court 2
Paula Stevens (18) 21
Randal Davis (41) 20
N
Court 9
Hazel Muse (23) 21
Kamryn Belvin (25) 7
M
Court 6
Kenzie Beach (39) 21
Charles Sims (37) 1
L
Court 2
Michael Lucas Sr (38) 21
Jay Yopp (21) 21
K
Court 1
Tammy Williams (11) 2
Roger Leake (52)
J
Court 1
Brandon Brooks (14) 21
Chad Crouch (36) 20
I
Court 8
Jacob Mullins (35) 21
Jack Stevens (30) 21
H
Court 3
Lisa Smith (29) 10
Gary Alger (19) 21
G
Court 5
Casey Mullins (45) 4
Mike Hess (43) 18
F
Court 12
Jr Williams (12) 21
Michael Webster (27) 13
E
Court 4
Charlie Fulcher (28) 21
Tanner Dinges (26) 8
D
Court 11
Jimmy Mullins (40) 21
Cornell Washington (42) 6
C
Court 7
Stephanie Morgan (24) 21
Stephen Olson (50) 2
B
Court 3
Bradley Smith (16) 21
Mike Elza (31) 21
A
Court 10
Ben Preece (33) 10
Gary Lapier (34) 2
Court 12
Paula Stevens (18) 21
Hazel Muse (23) 10
Court 10
Kenzie Beach (39) 21
Michael Lucas Sr (38) 6
Court 5
Jay Yopp (21) 21
Brandon Brooks (14) 21
Court 4
Jacob Mullins (35) 2
Jack Stevens (30) 12
Court 7
Gary Alger (19) 21
Jr Williams (12) 12
Court 9
Charlie Fulcher (28) 21
Jimmy Mullins (40) 3
Court 1
Stephanie Morgan (24) 21
Bradley Smith (16) 21
Court 11
Mike Elza (31) 3
Paula Stevens (18) 21
T
Court 5
Jonathan Uransky (4) 4
Kenzie Beach (39) 18
S
Court 2
Michael Dinges (5) 21
Jay Yopp (21) 5
R
Court 6
Ronnie Hileman (9) 21
Brandon Brooks (14) 21
Q
Court 6
Rj Avery (1) 10
Gary Alger (19) 1
X
Court 10
Hunter Tate (15) 21
Charlie Fulcher (28) 20
W
Court 3
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10) 21
Stephanie Morgan (24) 21
V
Court 4
James Washington Jr (22) 12
Bradley Smith (16) 21
U
Court 1
Jesse Sullivan (46) 3
Paula Stevens (18) 6
Court 4
Michael Dinges (5) 21
Ronnie Hileman (9) 21
Court 1
Brandon Brooks (14) 10
Hunter Tate (15) 21
Court 6
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10) 9
Stephanie Morgan (24) 3
Court 5
Bradley Smith (16) 21
Michael Dinges (5) 21
AB
Court 5
Ryan Smith (7) 12
Ronnie Hileman (9) 12
AA
Court 3
Jay Corley (6) 21
Hunter Tate (15)
Z
Court 7
Matthew Stout (13) 21
Bradley Smith (16) 21
Y
Court 4
Ted Cecil (17) 16
Michael Dinges (5) 12
Court 4
Jay Corley (6) 21
Matthew Stout (13) 16
Court 3
Bradley Smith (16) 21
Jay Corley (6) 21
AC
Court 2
Andy Noyes (44) 12
Bradley Smith (16) 21
AD
Court 4
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 14
Jay Corley (6) 21
Court 4
Bradley Smith (16) 2
Jay Corley (6) 21
AE
Court 12
Sean Streng (8) 5
Jay Corley (6)

1st

  Jordan Camba (3)

2nd

  Jay Corley (6)

3rd

  Sean Streng (8)

4th

  Bradley Smith (16)

5th

  Andy Noyes (44)

  Michael Lucas Jr (2)

7th

  Michael Dinges (5)

  Matthew Stout (13)

9th

  Ryan Smith (7)

  Ronnie Hileman (9)

  Hunter Tate (15)

  Ted Cecil (17)

13th

  Paula Stevens (18)

  Brandon Brooks (14)

  Ronnie Hileman Jr (10)

  Stephanie Morgan (24)

17th

  Jonathan Uransky (4)

  Kenzie Beach (39)

  Jay Yopp (21)

  Rj Avery (1)

  Gary Alger (19)

   Charlie Fulcher (28)

  James Washington Jr (22)

  Jesse Sullivan (46)

25th

  Gary Lapier (34)

  Hazel Muse (23)

  Michael Lucas Sr (38)

  Jacob Mullins (35)

  Jack Stevens (30)

  Jr Williams (12)

  Jimmy Mullins (40)

  Mike Elza (31)

33th

  Larry Huff (32)

  Ronnie Jensen (49)

  Randal Davis (41)

  Kamryn Belvin (25)

  Charles Sims (37)

  Tammy Williams (11)

  Roger Leake (52)

  Chad Crouch (36)

  Lisa Smith (29)

  Casey Mullins (45)

  Mike Hess (43)

  Michael Webster (27)

  Tanner Dinges (26)

  Cornell Washington (42)

  Stephen Olson (50)

  Ben Preece (33)

49th

  Kenny Camba (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  Katherine Kennedy (20)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  Armen Karimian (51)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  Anthony Allen (47)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Jordan Camba (3) W vs.
Jay Corley (6) L Court 8 00:11

Elimination Final

Jay Corley (6) 21 W vs.
Sean Streng (8) 5 L Court 12 15:14

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Corley (6) 21 W vs.
Bradley Smith (16) 2 L Court 4 11:36

Winners Final

Sean Streng (8) 2 L vs.
Jordan Camba (3) 21 W Court 2 11:24

Elimination 8

Bradley Smith (16) 21 W vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 14 L Court 4 22:31

Jay Corley (6) 21 W vs.
Andy Noyes (44) 12 L Court 2 14:14

Elimination 7

Matthew Stout (13) 16 L vs.
Bradley Smith (16) 21 W Court 3 22:37

Michael Dinges (5) 12 L vs.
Jay Corley (6) 21 W Court 4 13:51

Winners Semi-finals

Jordan Camba (3) 21 W vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 11 L Court 2 14:19

Sean Streng (8) 21 W vs.
Andy Noyes (44) 15 L Court 2 23:50

Elimination 6

Bradley Smith (16) 21 W vs.
Ted Cecil (17) 16 L Court 4 23:06

Hunter Tate (15) L vs.
Matthew Stout (13) 21 W Court 7 10:01

Michael Dinges (5) 21 W vs.
Ryan Smith (7) 12 L Court 5 26:31

Ronnie Hileman (9) 12 L vs.
Jay Corley (6) 21 W Court 3 10:36

Elimination 5

Hunter Tate (15) 21 W vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10) 9 L Court 6 10:29

Paula Stevens (18) 6 L vs.
Michael Dinges (5) 21 W Court 4 21:13

Ronnie Hileman (9) 21 W vs.
Brandon Brooks (14) 10 L Court 1 19:45

Stephanie Morgan (24) 3 L vs.
Bradley Smith (16) 21 W Court 5 09:45

Winners 3

Andy Noyes (44) 21 W vs.
Matthew Stout (13) 17 L Court 3 18:04

Jordan Camba (3) 21 W vs.
Jay Corley (6) 16 L Court 2 17:05

Ryan Smith (7) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W Court 1 18:23

Ted Cecil (17) 19 L vs.
Sean Streng (8) 21 W Court 5 21:14

Elimination 4

Charlie Fulcher (28) 20 L vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10) 21 W Court 3 20:38

Bradley Smith (16) 21 W vs.
Jesse Sullivan (46) 3 L Court 1 13:36

Brandon Brooks (14) 21 W vs.
Rj Avery (1) 10 L Court 6 18:33

Gary Alger (19) 1 L vs.
Hunter Tate (15) 21 W Court 10 09:44

Jay Yopp (21) 5 L vs.
Ronnie Hileman (9) 21 W Court 6 12:07

Kenzie Beach (39) 18 L vs.
Michael Dinges (5) 21 W Court 2 18:31

Paula Stevens (18) 21 W vs.
Jonathan Uransky (4) 4 L Court 5 14:35

Stephanie Morgan (24) 21 W vs.
James Washington Jr (22) 12 L Court 4 17:46

Elimination 3

Bradley Smith (16) 21 W vs.
Mike Elza (31) 3 L Court 11 17:10

Brandon Brooks (14) 21 W vs.
Jacob Mullins (35) 2 L Court 4 11:41

Gary Lapier (34) 2 L vs.
Paula Stevens (18) 21 W Court 12 13:27

Hazel Muse (23) 10 L vs.
Kenzie Beach (39) 21 W Court 10 14:00

Jack Stevens (30) 12 L vs.
Gary Alger (19) 21 W Court 7 18:40

Jimmy Mullins (40) 3 L vs.
Stephanie Morgan (24) 21 W Court 1 15:56

Jr Williams (12) 12 L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (28) 21 W Court 9 15:29

Michael Lucas Sr (38) 6 L vs.
Jay Yopp (21) 21 W Court 5 10:55

Winners 2

Hunter Tate (15) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W Court 2 08:17

James Washington Jr (22) 10 L vs.
Jay Corley (6) 21 W Court 1 15:36

Jordan Camba (3) 21 W vs.
Jesse Sullivan (46) 2 L Court 5 06:24

Matthew Stout (13) 21 W vs.
Jonathan Uransky (4) 18 L Court 6 23:50

Michael Dinges (5) 18 L vs.
Andy Noyes (44) 21 W Court 2 19:05

Rj Avery (1) 7 L vs.
Ted Cecil (17) 21 W Court 5 13:39

Ronnie Hileman (9) 4 L vs.
Sean Streng (8) 21 W Court 4 13:15

Ryan Smith (7) 21 W vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10) 8 L Court 3 17:51

Elimination 2

Chad Crouch (36) 20 L vs.
Jacob Mullins (35) 21 W Court 8 35:39

Charles Sims (37) 1 L vs.
Michael Lucas Sr (38) 21 W Court 2 09:51

Cornell Washington (42) 6 L vs.
Stephanie Morgan (24) 21 W Court 7 22:31

Gary Alger (19) 21 W vs.
Casey Mullins (45) 4 L Court 5 13:20

Jack Stevens (30) 21 W vs.
Lisa Smith (29) 10 L Court 3 15:16

Jay Yopp (21) 21 W vs.
Tammy Williams (11) 2 L Court 1 14:28

Kamryn Belvin (25) 7 L vs.
Kenzie Beach (39) 21 W Court 6 13:33

Larry Huff (32) 5 L vs.
Gary Lapier (34) 21 W Court 10 19:02

Michael Webster (27) 13 L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (28) 21 W Court 4 28:25

Mike Elza (31) 21 W vs.
Ben Preece (33) 10 L Court 10 14:27

Mike Hess (43) 18 L vs.
Jr Williams (12) 21 W Court 12 20:28

Randal Davis (41) 20 L vs.
Hazel Muse (23) 21 W Court 9 20:24

Roger Leake (52) L vs.
Brandon Brooks (14) 21 W Court 1 08:43

Ronnie Jensen (49) 7 L vs.
Paula Stevens (18) 21 W Court 2 13:40

Stephen Olson (50) 2 L vs.
Bradley Smith (16) 21 W Court 3 10:51

Tanner Dinges (26) 8 L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (40) 21 W Court 11 10:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (54) L vs.
Mike Hess (43) W 21:38

(bye) (56) L vs.
Randal Davis (41) W 38:45

(bye) (58) L vs.
Tanner Dinges (26) W 25:47

(bye) (60) L vs.
Charles Sims (37) W 22:58

(bye) (62) L vs.
Jack Stevens (30) W 41:11

Chad Crouch (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 22:11

Cornell Washington (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 21:11

Gary Alger (19) 21 W vs.
Armen Karimian (51) L Court 2 07:28

Jay Yopp (21) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 33:01

Kamryn Belvin (25) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 23:35

Kenny Camba (48) 14 L vs.
Ronnie Jensen (49) 21 W Court 5 11:52

Michael Webster (27) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 30:31

Mike Elza (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 48:07

Roger Leake (52) 21 W vs.
Katherine Kennedy (20) 17 L Court 7 20:40

Stephen Olson (50) 21 W vs.
Anthony Allen (47) 13 L Court 8 20:47

Winners 1

Andy Noyes (44) 21 W vs.
Jr Williams (12) 8 L Court 2 11:35

Gary Lapier (34) 10 L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) 21 W Court 6 14:07

Hazel Muse (23) 8 L vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10) 21 W Court 8 13:32

Hunter Tate (15) 21 W vs.
Paula Stevens (18) 10 L Court 1 15:04

Jesse Sullivan (46) 21 W vs.
Brandon Brooks (14) 15 L Court 10 17:48

Jimmy Mullins (40) 14 L vs.
Sean Streng (8) 21 W Court 3 15:45

Jordan Camba (3) 21 W vs.
Jacob Mullins (35) 9 L Court 11 13:37

Lisa Smith (29) 4 L vs.
Jonathan Uransky (4) 21 W Court 11 10:08

Matthew Stout (13) 21 W vs.
Casey Mullins (45) 7 L Court 12 15:27

Michael Dinges (5) 21 W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (28) 6 L Court 6 19:14

Michael Lucas Sr (38) L vs.
Jay Corley (6) 21 W Court 9 09:36

Rj Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Ben Preece (33) 9 L Court 12 14:14

Ronnie Hileman (9) 21 W vs.
Stephanie Morgan (24) 10 L Court 9 16:19

Ryan Smith (7) 21 W vs.
Kenzie Beach (39) 10 L Court 5 17:56

Tammy Williams (11) 7 L vs.
James Washington Jr (22) 21 W Court 4 11:47

Ted Cecil (17) 21 W vs.
Bradley Smith (16) 12 L Court 4 16:34

Round 1

(bye) (53) L vs.
Jr Williams (12) W 04:36

(bye) (55) L vs.
Ronnie Hileman Jr (10) W 04:36

(bye) (57) L vs.
Sean Streng (8) W 04:36

(bye) (59) L vs.
Jay Corley (6) W 04:36

(bye) (61) L vs.
Jonathan Uransky (4) W 04:36

(bye) (63) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (2) W 04:36

Anthony Allen (47) 1 L vs.
Paula Stevens (18) 21 W Court 11 13:38

Armen Karimian (51) 3 L vs.
Brandon Brooks (14) 21 W Court 8 10:58

Ben Preece (33) 21 W vs.
Larry Huff (32) 8 L Court 10 22:50

Casey Mullins (45) 21 W vs.
Katherine Kennedy (20) 9 L Court 6 27:07

Charles Sims (37) 2 L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (28) 21 W Court 3 18:18

Gary Alger (19) 19 L vs.
Jesse Sullivan (46) 21 W Court 4 28:38

Hazel Muse (23) 21 W vs.
Cornell Washington (42) 5 L Court 11 16:31

Hunter Tate (15) 21 W vs.
Stephen Olson (50) 4 L Court 5 10:24

Jacob Mullins (35) 21 W vs.
Jack Stevens (30) 4 L Court 3 17:32

Jay Yopp (21) 12 L vs.
Andy Noyes (44) 21 W Court 9 28:21

Jordan Camba (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 04:36

Kamryn Belvin (25) 9 L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (40) 21 W Court 8 18:55

Kenzie Beach (39) 21 W vs.
Tanner Dinges (26) 3 L Court 7 21:07

Lisa Smith (29) 21 W vs.
Chad Crouch (36) 6 L Court 1 17:31

Matthew Stout (13) 21 W vs.
Roger Leake (52) 8 L Court 1 18:33

Michael Dinges (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 04:36

Michael Webster (27) 12 L vs.
Michael Lucas Sr (38) 21 W Court 12 25:51

Mike Elza (31) 11 L vs.
Gary Lapier (34) 21 W Court 7 19:39

Mike Hess (43) 2 L vs.
James Washington Jr (22) 21 W Court 5 16:58

Randal Davis (41) 10 L vs.
Stephanie Morgan (24) 21 W Court 2 15:06

Rj Avery (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 04:36

Ronnie Hileman (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 04:36

Ronnie Jensen (49) 1 L vs.
Bradley Smith (16) 21 W Court 10 10:31

Ryan Smith (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 04:36

Tammy Williams (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 04:36

Ted Cecil (17) 21 W vs.
Kenny Camba (48) L Court 2 17:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20