Aco Major Season 14 Peachtree City Ga - Coed

Updated 7:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Blair-McMichen (1)
(bye) (16)
Halbert-Kennedy (9)
4
Jones-Jones (8)
Cantrell-Key (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Gore-Gore (4)
Tryon-Tryon (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Giffin-Giffin (6)
Kase-English (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Hammett-Tidwell (2)
Blair-McMichen (1)
A
5
Halbert-Kennedy (9)
Cantrell-Key (5)
B
Center Court
Gore-Gore (4)
Tryon-Tryon (3)
C
2
Giffin-Giffin (6)
Kase-English (7)
D
3
Hammett-Tidwell (2)
Halbert-Kennedy (9)
E
2
Cantrell-Key (5)
Giffin-Giffin (6)
F
3
Hammett-Tidwell (2)
Halbert-Kennedy (9)
G
Center Court
Giffin-Giffin (6)
Giffin-Giffin (6)
4
Halbert-Kennedy (9)
Halbert-Kennedy (9)
5
Giffin-Giffin (6)
Halbert-Kennedy (9)
(bye) (16)
Jones-Jones (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jones-Jones (8)
D
4
Kase-English (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Tryon-Tryon (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Gore-Gore (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Blair-McMichen (1)
Kase-English (7)
Center Court
Tryon-Tryon (3)
Gore-Gore (4)
4
Blair-McMichen (1)
Kase-English (7)
E
5
Cantrell-Key (5)
Gore-Gore (4)
F
2
Hammett-Tidwell (2)
Kase-English (7)
4
Hammett-Tidwell (2)
Hammett-Tidwell (2)
G
Center Court
Halbert-Kennedy (9)
Halbert-Kennedy (9)

1st

  Halbert-Kennedy (9)

2nd

  Giffin-Giffin (6)

3rd

  Hammett-Tidwell (2)

4th

  Kase-English (7)

5th

  Cantrell-Key (5)

  Gore-Gore (4)

7th

  Tryon-Tryon (3)

  Blair-McMichen (1)

9th

  Jones-Jones (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Halbert-Kennedy (9) W vs.
Giffin-Giffin (6) L 5 00:06

Final

Giffin-Giffin (6) L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (9) W 4 28:50

Elimination Final

Hammett-Tidwell (2) L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (9) W Center Court 16:03

Elimination Semi-final

Kase-English (7) L vs.
Hammett-Tidwell (2) W 4 10:57

Winners Final

Halbert-Kennedy (9) L vs.
Giffin-Giffin (6) W Center Court 12:12

Elimination 4

Gore-Gore (4) L vs.
Hammett-Tidwell (2) W 2 20:31

Kase-English (7) W vs.
Cantrell-Key (5) L 5 25:50

Elimination 3

Gore-Gore (4) W vs.
Blair-McMichen (1) L 4 19:49

Kase-English (7) W vs.
Tryon-Tryon (3) L Center Court 19:40

Winners Semi-finals

Giffin-Giffin (6) W vs.
Hammett-Tidwell (2) L 3 19:56

Halbert-Kennedy (9) W vs.
Cantrell-Key (5) L 2 10:06

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Gore-Gore (4) W 26:10

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tryon-Tryon (3) W 18:32

(bye) (15) L vs.
Blair-McMichen (1) W 27:17

Jones-Jones (8) L vs.
Kase-English (7) W 4 08:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 00:24

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 00:24

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 00:24

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jones-Jones (8) W 11:59

Winners 1

Blair-McMichen (1) L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (9) W 5 14:07

Cantrell-Key (5) W vs.
Gore-Gore (4) L Center Court 25:03

Kase-English (7) L vs.
Hammett-Tidwell (2) W 3 14:17

Tryon-Tryon (3) L vs.
Giffin-Giffin (6) W 2 17:50

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Giffin-Giffin (6) W 00:23

(bye) (13) L vs.
Gore-Gore (4) W 00:23

(bye) (15) L vs.
Hammett-Tidwell (2) W 00:23

Blair-McMichen (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 00:23

Cantrell-Key (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 00:23

Halbert-Kennedy (9) W vs.
Jones-Jones (8) L 4 11:33

Kase-English (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 00:23

Tryon-Tryon (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 00:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20