Aco Blind Draw 2/17/18

Updated 8:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dannie Decker // Edward Norwood
(bye)
Johnathan Holloran // Stacy O
Board 1
Jenny Hall // Martina Belk
Dee Knox // Tim Parks
Board 3
Lisa Gannon // Seth Draine
Jack Rye // Josh Curran
Board 1
Tina Armstrong
Austin Brandle // Gary M
Board 2
Bryce Jefferson // Marcus Whybrew
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan
Board 4
Derrick Esmond // Larry Melton
Thomas Sheffield // Trevor Toseland
Board 2
David Price // Jason Swafford
(bye)
Brian H // Miguel H
Dannie Decker // Edward Norwood
A
Board 4
Jenny Hall // Martina Belk
Dee Knox // Tim Parks
B
Board 2
Tina Armstrong
Austin Brandle // Gary M
C
Board 3
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan
Thomas Sheffield // Trevor Toseland
D
Board 3
Brian H // Miguel H
Jenny Hall // Martina Belk
E
Board 2
Tina Armstrong
Austin Brandle // Gary M
F
Board 1
Brian H // Miguel H
Tina Armstrong
G
Board 4
Brian H // Miguel H
Tina Armstrong
Board 3
Brian H // Miguel H
Brian H // Miguel H
Board 4
Tina Armstrong
Tina Armstrong
(bye)
Johnathan Holloran // Stacy O
Lisa Gannon // Seth Draine
Board 1
Jack Rye // Josh Curran
Bryce Jefferson // Marcus Whybrew
Board 4
Derrick Esmond // Larry Melton
David Price // Jason Swafford
(bye)
Johnathan Holloran // Stacy O
D
Board 3
Thomas Sheffield // Trevor Toseland
Lisa Gannon // Seth Draine
C
Board 1
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan
Bryce Jefferson // Marcus Whybrew
B
Board 2
Dee Knox // Tim Parks
David Price // Jason Swafford
A
Board 3
Dannie Decker // Edward Norwood
Thomas Sheffield // Trevor Toseland
Board 4
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan
Bryce Jefferson // Marcus Whybrew
Board 1
David Price // Jason Swafford
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan
E
Board 3
Jenny Hall // Martina Belk
David Price // Jason Swafford
F
Board 2
Austin Brandle // Gary M
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan
Board 1
Austin Brandle // Gary M
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan
G
Board 2
Brian H // Miguel H
Brian H // Miguel H

1st

  Tina Armstrong

2nd

  Brian H // Miguel H

3rd

  Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan

4th

  Austin Brandle // Gary M

5th

  Jenny Hall // Martina Belk

  David Price // Jason Swafford

7th

  Thomas Sheffield // Trevor Toseland

  Bryce Jefferson // Marcus Whybrew

9th

  Johnathan Holloran // Stacy O

  Lisa Gannon // Seth Draine

  Dee Knox // Tim Parks

  Dannie Decker // Edward Norwood

13th

  Jack Rye // Josh Curran

  Derrick Esmond // Larry Melton

Final - Match 2

Brian H // Miguel H L vs.
Tina Armstrong W Board 4 20:47

Final

Tina Armstrong L vs.
Brian H // Miguel H W Board 3 16:30

Elimination Final

Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan L vs.
Brian H // Miguel H W Board 2 15:39

Elimination Semi-final

Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan W vs.
Austin Brandle // Gary M L Board 1 14:08

Winners Final

Tina Armstrong W vs.
Brian H // Miguel H L Board 4 26:51

Elimination 4

David Price // Jason Swafford L vs.
Austin Brandle // Gary M W Board 2 16:48

Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan W vs.
Jenny Hall // Martina Belk L Board 3 14:30

Elimination 3

Bryce Jefferson // Marcus Whybrew L vs.
David Price // Jason Swafford W Board 1 15:59

Thomas Sheffield // Trevor Toseland L vs.
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan W Board 4 11:41

Winners Semi-finals

Austin Brandle // Gary M L vs.
Brian H // Miguel H W Board 1 18:41

Jenny Hall // Martina Belk L vs.
Tina Armstrong W Board 2 17:17

Elimination 2

Bryce Jefferson // Marcus Whybrew W vs.
Dee Knox // Tim Parks L Board 2 22:55

David Price // Jason Swafford W vs.
Dannie Decker // Edward Norwood L Board 3 15:33

Johnathan Holloran // Stacy O L vs.
Thomas Sheffield // Trevor Toseland W Board 3 06:59

Lisa Gannon // Seth Draine L vs.
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan W Board 1 10:31

Elimination 1

Bryce Jefferson // Marcus Whybrew W vs.
Derrick Esmond // Larry Melton L Board 4 19:28

Lisa Gannon // Seth Draine W vs.
Jack Rye // Josh Curran L Board 1 09:00

Winners 1

Austin Brandle // Gary M W vs.
Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan L Board 3 15:01

Dannie Decker // Edward Norwood L vs.
Jenny Hall // Martina Belk W Board 4 20:27

Dee Knox // Tim Parks L vs.
Tina Armstrong W Board 2 12:18

Thomas Sheffield // Trevor Toseland L vs.
Brian H // Miguel H W Board 3 13:26

Round 1

Austin Brandle // Gary M W vs.
Bryce Jefferson // Marcus Whybrew L Board 2 13:03

Dee Knox // Tim Parks W vs.
Lisa Gannon // Seth Draine L Board 3 18:43

Jack Rye // Josh Curran L vs.
Tina Armstrong W Board 1 10:43

Jerry Armstrong // Sean O'bryan W vs.
Derrick Esmond // Larry Melton L Board 4 13:46

Johnathan Holloran // Stacy O L vs.
Jenny Hall // Martina Belk W Board 1 18:26

Thomas Sheffield // Trevor Toseland W vs.
David Price // Jason Swafford L Board 2 18:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20