TCL Top 60 E Doubles

Updated 10:39pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Palmer/Piscopo
(bye)
Morrow/Morrow
1
Tankersley/Alexander
Walter/Hall
2
Gore II/Gore
Steele/McGrath
3
Grimland/Grimland
Gore/Holloway
4
Udstuen/Udstuen
Roan/Holy
5
Liles/Liles
Estes/Estes
4
Goggans/Jones
(bye)
Thompson/Streb
Palmer/Piscopo
A
3
Morrow/Morrow
Gore II/Gore
B
5
Steele/McGrath
Udstuen/Udstuen
C
3
Roan/Holy
Goggans/Jones
D
4
Thompson/Streb
Morrow/Morrow
E
2
Steele/McGrath
Roan/Holy
F
3
Thompson/Streb
Morrow/Morrow
G
2
Roan/Holy
Roan/Holy
2
Thompson/Streb
Roan/Holy
(bye)
Tankersley/Alexander
Walter/Hall
1
Grimland/Grimland
Gore/Holloway
3
Liles/Liles
Estes/Estes
(bye)
Tankersley/Alexander
D
1
Goggans/Jones
Walter/Hall
C
2
Udstuen/Udstuen
Liles/Liles
B
1
Gore II/Gore
Estes/Estes
A
2
Palmer/Piscopo
Goggans/Jones
1
Udstuen/Udstuen
Liles/Liles
1
Estes/Estes
Goggans/Jones
E
1
Steele/McGrath
Liles/Liles
F
1
Thompson/Streb
Goggans/Jones
2
Thompson/Streb
Thompson/Streb
G
1
Morrow/Morrow
Thompson/Streb

1st

  Roan/Holy

2nd

  Thompson/Streb

3rd

  Morrow/Morrow

4th

  Goggans/Jones

5th

  Steele/McGrath

  Liles/Liles

7th

  Udstuen/Udstuen

  Estes/Estes

9th

  Tankersley/Alexander

  Walter/Hall

  Gore II/Gore

  Palmer/Piscopo

13th

  Grimland/Grimland

  Gore/Holloway

Final

Roan/Holy W vs.
Thompson/Streb L 2 00:12

Elimination Final

Thompson/Streb W vs.
Morrow/Morrow L 1 00:08

Elimination Semi-final

Goggans/Jones L vs.
Thompson/Streb W 2 27:08

Winners Final

Morrow/Morrow L vs.
Roan/Holy W 2 25:23

Elimination 4

Goggans/Jones W vs.
Steele/McGrath L 1 19:38

Liles/Liles L vs.
Thompson/Streb W 1 16:52

Elimination 3

Goggans/Jones W vs.
Udstuen/Udstuen L 1 17:25

Liles/Liles W vs.
Estes/Estes L 1 12:16

Winners Semi-finals

Morrow/Morrow W vs.
Steele/McGrath L 2 54:26

Roan/Holy W vs.
Thompson/Streb L 3 30:20

Elimination 2

Estes/Estes W vs.
Palmer/Piscopo L 2 10:20

Liles/Liles W vs.
Gore II/Gore L 1 08:33

Tankersley/Alexander L vs.
Goggans/Jones W 1 14:21

Walter/Hall L vs.
Udstuen/Udstuen W 2 16:57

Elimination 1

Gore/Holloway L vs.
Liles/Liles W 3 14:49

Walter/Hall W vs.
Grimland/Grimland L 1 14:44

Winners 1

Goggans/Jones L vs.
Thompson/Streb W 4 57:07

Gore II/Gore L vs.
Steele/McGrath W 5 52:33

Palmer/Piscopo L vs.
Morrow/Morrow W 3 12:21

Udstuen/Udstuen L vs.
Roan/Holy W 3 20:28

Round 1

Estes/Estes L vs.
Goggans/Jones W 4 34:41

Gore/Holloway L vs.
Udstuen/Udstuen W 4 20:11

Morrow/Morrow W vs.
Tankersley/Alexander L 1 24:57

Roan/Holy W vs.
Liles/Liles L 5 43:24

Steele/McGrath W vs.
Grimland/Grimland L 3 21:19

Walter/Hall L vs.
Gore II/Gore W 2 57:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20