Dog Names

Updated 11:59pm

None.

Winners Semi-finals

Bear vs.
Thor

Beau vs.
Ruger

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lucky
Sitka
Bridger
Wolf
Rusty
Buckeye (Buck)
Bear
Dexter
Duke
Indy
Captain (Cap)
Soldier
Timber
Thor
Grizz
Trigger
Beau
Roscoe
Rocky
Custer
Rex
Bandit
Scout
Brutus
Moose
Chico
Gunner
Mack
Rocco
Archer
Remington (Remi)
Ruger
Lucky
A
Wolf
Buckeye (Buck)
B
Bear
Duke
C
Captain (Cap)
Thor
D
Trigger
Beau
E
Rocky
Bandit
F
Brutus
Chico
G
Gunner
Archer
H
Ruger
Lucky
I
Bear
Duke
J
Thor
Beau
K
Brutus
Chico
L
Ruger
Bear
M
Thor
Beau
N
Ruger
O
Sitka
Bridger
Rusty
Dexter
Indy
Soldier
Timber
Grizz
Roscoe
Custer
Rex
Scout
Moose
Mack
Rocco
Remington (Remi)
Bridger
H
Archer
Rusty
G
Gunner
Soldier
F
Bandit
Grizz
E
Rocky
Roscoe
D
Trigger
Scout
C
Captain (Cap)
Mack
B
Buckeye (Buck)
Remington (Remi)
A
Wolf
Bridger
Gunner
Soldier
Rocky
Roscoe
Captain (Cap)
Buckeye (Buck)
Remington (Remi)
Gunner
J
Duke
Rocky
I
Lucky
Captain (Cap)
L
Chico
Buckeye (Buck)
K
Brutus
Duke
Rocky
Chico
Buckeye (Buck)
Duke
N
Chico
M
O

7th

  Rocky

  Buckeye (Buck)

9th

  Gunner

  Lucky

  Captain (Cap)

  Brutus

13th

  Bridger

  Soldier

  Roscoe

  Remington (Remi)

17th

  Archer

  Rusty

  Bandit

  Grizz

  Trigger

  Scout

  Mack

  Wolf

25th

  Sitka

  Dexter

  Indy

  Timber

  Custer

  Rex

  Moose

  Rocco

Elimination 5

Chico W vs.
Buckeye (Buck) L 01:22

Duke W vs.
Rocky L 00:23

Elimination 4

Buckeye (Buck) W vs.
Brutus L 00:51

Captain (Cap) L vs.
Chico W 01:12

Gunner L vs.
Duke W 02:38

Rocky W vs.
Lucky L 02:53

Elimination 3

Bridger L vs.
Gunner W 02:23

Buckeye (Buck) W vs.
Remington (Remi) L 01:56

Roscoe L vs.
Captain (Cap) W 01:04

Soldier L vs.
Rocky W 00:39

Winners 2

Beau W vs.
Brutus L 04:19

Chico L vs.
Ruger W 03:22

Duke L vs.
Thor W 02:03

Lucky L vs.
Bear W 00:26

Elimination 2

Bridger W vs.
Archer L 04:56

Grizz L vs.
Rocky W 04:08

Mack L vs.
Buckeye (Buck) W 03:29

Remington (Remi) W vs.
Wolf L 03:04

Roscoe W vs.
Trigger L 02:36

Rusty L vs.
Gunner W 01:40

Scout L vs.
Captain (Cap) W 01:15

Soldier W vs.
Bandit L 00:54

Elimination 1

Indy L vs.
Soldier W 04:35

Moose L vs.
Mack W 04:09

Rex L vs.
Scout W 03:41

Rocco L vs.
Remington (Remi) W 02:59

Roscoe W vs.
Custer L 02:17

Rusty W vs.
Dexter L 01:48

Sitka L vs.
Bridger W 01:24

Timber L vs.
Grizz W 00:30

Winners 1

Archer L vs.
Ruger W 01:39

Bandit L vs.
Brutus W 02:22

Beau W vs.
Rocky L 04:44

Buckeye (Buck) L vs.
Bear W 08:04

Chico W vs.
Gunner L 07:25

Duke W vs.
Captain (Cap) L 06:25

Lucky W vs.
Wolf L 05:43

Thor W vs.
Trigger L 05:06

Round 1

Bear W vs.
Dexter L 02:03:47

Beau W vs.
Roscoe L 02:03:24

Bridger L vs.
Wolf W 02:26:08

Captain (Cap) W vs.
Soldier L 02:24:17

Duke W vs.
Indy L 02:21:41

Grizz L vs.
Trigger W 02:21:10

Gunner W vs.
Mack L 02:20:14

Lucky W vs.
Sitka L 02:19:47

Moose L vs.
Chico W 02:19:13

Remington (Remi) L vs.
Ruger W 02:18:44

Rex L vs.
Bandit W 02:17:42

Rocco L vs.
Archer W 02:17:13

Rocky W vs.
Custer L 02:16:41

Rusty L vs.
Buckeye (Buck) W 02:16:17

Scout L vs.
Brutus W 02:02:19

Timber L vs.
Thor W 02:15:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20