ACO Singles HoleOween (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 9:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daymon Dennis (1)
(bye) (32)
Greg Alvey (17) 21
Tommy Clark (16) 5
Karen English (9) 21
Jim Penick (24) 5
Chris Jantzen (25) 10
TJ Miller (8) 21
Corey Morrison (5) 6
Dennis Tingle (28) 21
Larry Watkins (21) 21
Ricky Dennis (12) 11
Claude Miller (13) 21
Ernie Calvert (20) 5
Michelle Stafford (29) 1
Keith Blair (4) 21
Allen Wingham (3) 6
Pig Wortham (30) 21
Chad Easterling (19) 20
Randy Johnson (14) 21
Charles True (11) 17
Doug Childress (22) 21
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 7
Eric Zocklein (6) 21
Charlie Kase (7) 5
Steve Hayes (26) 21
Rob McMichen (23) 3
Noel True (10) 21
Greg English (15) 21
Ricky Taylor (18) 3
Josh Lunsford (31)
Philip Haydon (2) 21
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
A
Greg Alvey (17) 1
Karen English (9)
B
TJ Miller (8) 21
Dennis Tingle (28) 21
C
Larry Watkins (21) 6
Claude Miller (13) 21
D
Keith Blair (4) 20
Pig Wortham (30) 15
E
Randy Johnson (14) 21
Doug Childress (22) 3
F
Eric Zocklein (6) 21
Steve Hayes (26) 14
G
Noel True (10) 21
Greg English (15) 1
H
Philip Haydon (2) 21
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
I
TJ Miller (8) 2
Dennis Tingle (28) 15
J
Claude Miller (13) 21
Randy Johnson (14)
K
Eric Zocklein (6) 21
Noel True (10) 18
L
Philip Haydon (2) 21
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
M
Claude Miller (13) 9
Eric Zocklein (6) 21
N
Philip Haydon (2) 12
Daymon Dennis (1) 15
O
Eric Zocklein (6) 21
Eric Zocklein (6) 21
Daymon Dennis (1) 20
Eric Zocklein (6)
(bye) (32)
Tommy Clark (16)
Jim Penick (24) 8
Chris Jantzen (25) 21
Corey Morrison (5) 21
Ricky Dennis (12) 16
Ernie Calvert (20) 21
Michelle Stafford (29) 6
Allen Wingham (3)
Chad Easterling (19) 21
Charles True (11) 4
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21
Charlie Kase (7) 21
Rob McMichen (23) 3
Ricky Taylor (18) 4
Josh Lunsford (31) 21
Tommy Clark (16) 11
H
Greg English (15) 21
Chris Jantzen (25) 21
G
Steve Hayes (26) 20
Corey Morrison (5) 21
F
Doug Childress (22) 6
Ernie Calvert (20) 7
E
Pig Wortham (30) 21
Chad Easterling (19) 13
D
Keith Blair (4) 21
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21
C
Larry Watkins (21) 3
Charlie Kase (7) 16
B
Karen English (9) 21
Josh Lunsford (31) 21
A
Greg Alvey (17) 14
Greg English (15) 14
Chris Jantzen (25) 21
Corey Morrison (5) 21
Pig Wortham (30) 4
Keith Blair (4) 12
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21
Karen English (9) 5
Josh Lunsford (31) 21
Chris Jantzen (25) 21
J
Dennis Tingle (28) 10
Corey Morrison (5) 5
I
TJ Miller (8) 21
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21
L
Noel True (10) 15
Josh Lunsford (31) 21
K
Randy Johnson (14) 5
Chris Jantzen (25) 7
TJ Miller (8) 21
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21
Josh Lunsford (31) 6
TJ Miller (8) 21
N
Philip Haydon (2) 7
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21
M
Claude Miller (13) 5
TJ Miller (8) 21
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 9
TJ Miller (8) 13
O
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
Daymon Dennis (1)

1st

  Eric Zocklein (6)

2nd

  Daymon Dennis (1)

3rd

  TJ Miller (8)

4th

  Jimmy McGuffin (27)

5th

  Philip Haydon (2)

  Claude Miller (13)

7th

  Chris Jantzen (25)

  Josh Lunsford (31)

9th

  Dennis Tingle (28)

  Corey Morrison (5)

  Noel True (10)

  Randy Johnson (14)

13th

  Greg English (15)

  Pig Wortham (30)

  Keith Blair (4)

  Karen English (9)

17th

  Tommy Clark (16)

  Steve Hayes (26)

  Doug Childress (22)

  Ernie Calvert (20)

  Chad Easterling (19)

  Larry Watkins (21)

  Charlie Kase (7)

  Greg Alvey (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Jim Penick (24)

  Ricky Dennis (12)

  Michelle Stafford (29)

  Allen Wingham (3)

  Charles True (11)

  Rob McMichen (23)

  Ricky Taylor (18)

Final

Eric Zocklein (6) 21 W vs.
Daymon Dennis (1) 20 L 00:24

Elimination Final

TJ Miller (8) 13 L vs.
Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W 15:27

Elimination Semi-final

TJ Miller (8) 21 W vs.
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 9 L 11:24

Winners Final

Daymon Dennis (1) 15 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (6) 21 W 10:07

Elimination 6

Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21 W vs.
Claude Miller (13) 5 L 10:49

TJ Miller (8) 21 W vs.
Philip Haydon (2) 7 L 17:21

Elimination 5

Chris Jantzen (25) 7 L vs.
TJ Miller (8) 21 W 13:35

Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21 W vs.
Josh Lunsford (31) 6 L 12:54

Winners Semi-finals

Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W vs.
Claude Miller (13) 9 L 14:04

Eric Zocklein (6) 21 W vs.
Philip Haydon (2) 12 L 21:08

Elimination 4

Chris Jantzen (25) 21 W vs.
Dennis Tingle (28) 10 L 10:15

Corey Morrison (5) 5 L vs.
TJ Miller (8) 21 W 16:04

Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21 W vs.
Noel True (10) 15 L 21:01

Josh Lunsford (31) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (14) 5 L 14:10

Elimination 3

Corey Morrison (5) 21 W vs.
Pig Wortham (30) 4 L 11:29

Greg English (15) 14 L vs.
Chris Jantzen (25) 21 W 19:24

Karen English (9) 5 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (31) 21 W 09:16

Keith Blair (4) 12 L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21 W 13:00

Winners 2

Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W vs.
TJ Miller (8) 2 L 11:43

Dennis Tingle (28) 15 L vs.
Claude Miller (13) 21 W 12:51

Noel True (10) 18 L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) 21 W 19:57

Randy Johnson (14) L vs.
Eric Zocklein (6) 21 W 16:20

Elimination 2

Chad Easterling (19) 13 L vs.
Keith Blair (4) 21 W 12:05

Charlie Kase (7) 16 L vs.
Karen English (9) 21 W 20:00

Chris Jantzen (25) 21 W vs.
Steve Hayes (26) 20 L 21:41

Corey Morrison (5) 21 W vs.
Doug Childress (22) 6 L 14:32

Ernie Calvert (20) 7 L vs.
Pig Wortham (30) 21 W 12:56

Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21 W vs.
Larry Watkins (21) 3 L 07:55

Josh Lunsford (31) 21 W vs.
Greg Alvey (17) 14 L 15:35

Tommy Clark (16) 11 L vs.
Greg English (15) 21 W 12:57

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tommy Clark (16) W 47:23

Allen Wingham (3) L vs.
Chad Easterling (19) 21 W 00:15

Charles True (11) 4 L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin (27) 21 W 14:15

Charlie Kase (7) 21 W vs.
Rob McMichen (23) 3 L 15:16

Corey Morrison (5) 21 W vs.
Ricky Dennis (12) 16 L 15:23

Ernie Calvert (20) 21 W vs.
Michelle Stafford (29) 6 L 17:36

Jim Penick (24) 8 L vs.
Chris Jantzen (25) 21 W 16:09

Ricky Taylor (18) 4 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (31) 21 W 12:30

Winners 1

Claude Miller (13) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (4) 20 L 15:30

Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W vs.
Greg Alvey (17) 1 L 09:09

Dennis Tingle (28) 21 W vs.
Larry Watkins (21) 6 L 10:00

Doug Childress (22) 3 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (6) 21 W 12:14

Greg English (15) 1 L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) 21 W 13:00

Karen English (9) L vs.
TJ Miller (8) 21 W 10:23

Pig Wortham (30) 15 L vs.
Randy Johnson (14) 21 W 17:44

Steve Hayes (26) 14 L vs.
Noel True (10) 21 W 16:37

Round 1

Allen Wingham (3) 6 L vs.
Pig Wortham (30) 21 W 10:47

Chad Easterling (19) 20 L vs.
Randy Johnson (14) 21 W 29:35

Charles True (11) 17 L vs.
Doug Childress (22) 21 W 26:55

Charlie Kase (7) 5 L vs.
Steve Hayes (26) 21 W 15:13

Chris Jantzen (25) 10 L vs.
TJ Miller (8) 21 W 16:36

Claude Miller (13) 21 W vs.
Ernie Calvert (20) 5 L 14:36

Corey Morrison (5) 6 L vs.
Dennis Tingle (28) 21 W 10:21

Daymon Dennis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 02:15

Greg Alvey (17) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark (16) 5 L 14:55

Greg English (15) 21 W vs.
Ricky Taylor (18) 3 L 09:32

Jimmy McGuffin (27) 7 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (6) 21 W 17:23

Josh Lunsford (31) L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) 21 W 06:53

Karen English (9) 21 W vs.
Jim Penick (24) 5 L 11:25

Larry Watkins (21) 21 W vs.
Ricky Dennis (12) 11 L 24:07

Michelle Stafford (29) 1 L vs.
Keith Blair (4) 21 W 12:30

Rob McMichen (23) 3 L vs.
Noel True (10) 21 W 10:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20