ACO Augusta 3/4 Singles

Updated 12:41pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Blackwell 58 (1) 21
Board 1
Tripp Nelson 1400 (16) 2
Jeff Swann 587 (9) 11
Board 2
Eddye Blackwell 483 (8) 21
Ray Marks 171 (5) 21
Board 2
John Chesani 713 (12) 2
Brian Watts 796 (13) 19
Board 2
Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 21
Dayton Webber 104 (3) 21
Board 3
Anthony Kennelly 1003 (14) 17
Greg Rhoden 663 (11) 15
Board 1
Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 21
John Athanaelos 333 (7) 21
Board 1
Austin Swann 615 (10) 16
Larrie Hurst 1288 (15)
Board 3
Eric Snellings 64 (2) 21
James Blackwell 58 (1) 21
A
Board 3
Eddye Blackwell 483 (8)
Ray Marks 171 (5) 21
B
Board 3
Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 2
Dayton Webber 104 (3) 17
C
Board 3
Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 21
John Athanaelos 333 (7) 5
D
Board 2
Eric Snellings 64 (2) 21
James Blackwell 58 (1) 21
E
Board 2
Ray Marks 171 (5) 14
Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 3
F
Board 2
Eric Snellings 64 (2) 21
James Blackwell 58 (1) 7
G
Board 2
Eric Snellings 64 (2) 21
Eric Snellings 64 21
null
Board 1
Ray Marks 171 12
Eric Snellings 64 (2)
Tripp Nelson 1400 (16) 20
Board 1
Jeff Swann 587 (9) 21
John Chesani 713 (12) 8
Board 1
Brian Watts 796 (13) 21
Anthony Kennelly 1003 (14) 10
Board 3
Greg Rhoden 663 (11) 21
Austin Swann 615 (10) 16
Board 2
Larrie Hurst 1288 (15) 21
Jeff Swann 587 (9) 3
D
Board 1
John Athanaelos 333 (7) 21
Brian Watts 796 (13) 21
C
Board 3
Dayton Webber 104 (3) 8
Greg Rhoden 663 (11) 12
B
Board 1
Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 21
Larrie Hurst 1288 (15) 9
A
Board 2
Eddye Blackwell 483 (8) 21
John Athanaelos 333 (7) 8
Board 3
Brian Watts 796 (13) 21
Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 21
Board 1
Eddye Blackwell 483 (8) 12
Brian Watts 796 (13) 9
E
Board 3
Ray Marks 171 (5) 21
Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 3
F
Board 2
Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 21
Ray Marks 171 (5) 21
Board 3
Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 16
Ray Marks 171 (5) 21
G
Board 1
James Blackwell 58 (1) 20
Ray Marks 171 (5)

1st

  Eric Snellings 64

2nd

  Ray Marks 171

3rd

  James Blackwell 58 (1)

4th

  Jamey Crawford 241 (6)

5th

  Brian Watts 796 (13)

  Bert Blackwell 111 (4)

7th

  John Athanaelos 333 (7)

  Eddye Blackwell 483 (8)

9th

  Jeff Swann 587 (9)

  Dayton Webber 104 (3)

  Greg Rhoden 663 (11)

  Larrie Hurst 1288 (15)

13th

  Tripp Nelson 1400 (16)

  John Chesani 713 (12)

  Anthony Kennelly 1003 (14)

  Austin Swann 615 (10)

Final

Eric Snellings 64 21 W vs.
Ray Marks 171 12 L vs.
null L vs.
null L Board 1 11:39

Elimination Final

Ray Marks 171 (5) 21 W vs.
James Blackwell 58 (1) 20 L Board 1 25:54

Elimination Semi-final

Ray Marks 171 (5) 21 W vs.
Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 16 L Board 3 22:08

Winners Final

James Blackwell 58 (1) 7 L vs.
Eric Snellings 64 (2) 21 W Board 2 07:44

Elimination 4

Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 3 L vs.
Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 21 W Board 2 11:20

Brian Watts 796 (13) 9 L vs.
Ray Marks 171 (5) 21 W Board 3 11:48

Elimination 3

Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 21 W vs.
Eddye Blackwell 483 (8) 12 L Board 1 18:39

John Athanaelos 333 (7) 8 L vs.
Brian Watts 796 (13) 21 W Board 3 17:07

Winners Semi-finals

James Blackwell 58 (1) 21 W vs.
Ray Marks 171 (5) 14 L Board 2 15:10

Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 3 L vs.
Eric Snellings 64 (2) 21 W Board 2 08:49

Elimination 2

Brian Watts 796 (13) 21 W vs.
Dayton Webber 104 (3) 8 L Board 3 23:28

Greg Rhoden 663 (11) 12 L vs.
Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 21 W Board 1 15:57

Jeff Swann 587 (9) 3 L vs.
John Athanaelos 333 (7) 21 W Board 1 17:42

Larrie Hurst 1288 (15) 9 L vs.
Eddye Blackwell 483 (8) 21 W Board 2 21:49

Elimination 1

Anthony Kennelly 1003 (14) 10 L vs.
Greg Rhoden 663 (11) 21 W Board 3 13:47

Austin Swann 615 (10) 16 L vs.
Larrie Hurst 1288 (15) 21 W Board 2 26:40

John Chesani 713 (12) 8 L vs.
Brian Watts 796 (13) 21 W Board 1 19:49

Tripp Nelson 1400 (16) 20 L vs.
Jeff Swann 587 (9) 21 W Board 1 18:14

Winners 1

Dayton Webber 104 (3) 17 L vs.
Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 21 W Board 3 23:18

James Blackwell 58 (1) 21 W vs.
Eddye Blackwell 483 (8) L Board 3 13:43

John Athanaelos 333 (7) 5 L vs.
Eric Snellings 64 (2) 21 W Board 2 10:57

Ray Marks 171 (5) 21 W vs.
Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 2 L Board 3 06:44

Round 1

Brian Watts 796 (13) 19 L vs.
Bert Blackwell 111 (4) 21 W Board 2 16:09

Dayton Webber 104 (3) 21 W vs.
Anthony Kennelly 1003 (14) 17 L Board 3 16:58

Greg Rhoden 663 (11) 15 L vs.
Jamey Crawford 241 (6) 21 W Board 1 15:54

James Blackwell 58 (1) 21 W vs.
Tripp Nelson 1400 (16) 2 L Board 1 08:16

Jeff Swann 587 (9) 11 L vs.
Eddye Blackwell 483 (8) 21 W Board 2 15:30

John Athanaelos 333 (7) 21 W vs.
Austin Swann 615 (10) 16 L Board 1 16:10

Larrie Hurst 1288 (15) L vs.
Eric Snellings 64 (2) 21 W Board 3 24:01

Ray Marks 171 (5) 21 W vs.
John Chesani 713 (12) 2 L Board 2 10:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20