Aco Tipton Co Singles

Updated 1:55pm

Elimination Semi-final

Lynda Oglesby (4) vs.
Spencer Garner (3) Board 3 02:57:22

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kyle Anderson (1)
(bye) (64)
Terry Amos (33)
Scott Kirksey (32)
Nicholas Gardner (17)
Derick Boone (48)
Danny Lathem (49)
Board 7
Jimmy Penny (16)
Kevin Turner (9)
Owen Carol (56)
Micheal Wingo (41)
Daniel Perry (24)
Kaymen Bryant (25)
Kolby Slater (40)
Robert Thomas (57)
Scott Mitchell (8)
Jerett Scott (5)
(bye) (60)
Chris Day (37)
Board 4
David Vaughan (28)
Rob Thomson (21)
Doug Wescott (44)
Valarie Koonce (53)
Tom Carpenter (12)
Ian Price (13)
Board 5
Johnny Koonce (52)
Blake Reed (45)
Board 4
Landon Jackson (20)
Travis Hatcher (29)
Board 6
Chad Keene (36)
(bye) (61)
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Spencer Garner (3)
(bye) (62)
Brent Hollowell (35)
Board 1
Lance Mansfield (30)
Katlynn Hamm (19)
Hunter Gott (46)
Wes Reed (51)
Davis Mckinney (14)
Kelan Gurley (11)
Brandon Lee (54)
Kris Pugh (43)
David Tummins (22)
Christopher Vance (27)
Board 1
Jacob Shea (38)
Danyale Dowell (59)
Brandon Sparks (6)
Ryan Shoe (7)
Stanley Nellson (58)
Mike Yarbroo (39)
Maddie Mcbride (26)
Jeremy Blackard (23)
Board 5
Johnny Smith (42)
Rick Grey (55)
Zach Mitchell (10)
Rebecca Williams (15)
Board 5
Jack Beckman (50)
Andy Hamm (47)
Board 3
Josh Keene (18)
Jacob Garner (31)
Jackie Amos (34)
(bye) (63)
Josh Glover (2)
Kyle Anderson (1)
A
Terry Amos (33)
Nicholas Gardner (17)
B
Jimmy Penny (16)
Kevin Turner (9)
C
Daniel Perry (24)
Kaymen Bryant (25)
D
Board 4
Scott Mitchell (8)
Jerett Scott (5)
E
David Vaughan (28)
Rob Thomson (21)
F
Board 6
Tom Carpenter (12)
Johnny Koonce (52)
G
Landon Jackson (20)
Travis Hatcher (29)
H
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Spencer Garner (3)
I
Brent Hollowell (35)
Katlynn Hamm (19)
J
Davis Mckinney (14)
Kelan Gurley (11)
K
Board 7
David Tummins (22)
Jacob Shea (38)
L
Brandon Sparks (6)
Ryan Shoe (7)
M
Board 5
Maddie Mcbride (26)
Johnny Smith (42)
N
Zach Mitchell (10)
Rebecca Williams (15)
O
Board 6
Andy Hamm (47)
Jackie Amos (34)
P
Board 1
Josh Glover (2)
Kyle Anderson (1)
Q
Board 3
Jimmy Penny (16)
Daniel Perry (24)
R
Board 7
Scott Mitchell (8)
Jerett Scott (5)
S
Board 1
Rob Thomson (21)
Johnny Koonce (52)
T
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Spencer Garner (3)
U
Katlynn Hamm (19)
David Tummins (22)
V
Jacob Shea (38)
Ryan Shoe (7)
W
Zach Mitchell (10)
Andy Hamm (47)
X
Josh Glover (2)
Kyle Anderson (1)
Y
Board 3
Daniel Perry (24)
Jerett Scott (5)
Z
Board 1
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Katlynn Hamm (19)
AA
Board 6
Jacob Shea (38)
Zach Mitchell (10)
AB
Josh Glover (2)
Kyle Anderson (1)
AC
Board 3
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Katlynn Hamm (19)
AD
Board 7
Zach Mitchell (10)
Kyle Anderson (1)
AE
Board 6
Zach Mitchell (10)
Zach Mitchell (10)
(bye) (64)
Scott Kirksey (32)
Derick Boone (48)
Board 3
Danny Lathem (49)
Owen Carol (56)
Board 1
Micheal Wingo (41)
Kolby Slater (40)
Board 5
Robert Thomas (57)
(bye) (60)
Chris Day (37)
Doug Wescott (44)
Board 1
Valarie Koonce (53)
Ian Price (13)
Blake Reed (45)
Chad Keene (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Lance Mansfield (30)
Hunter Gott (46)
Board 7
Wes Reed (51)
Brandon Lee (54)
Board 3
Kris Pugh (43)
Christopher Vance (27)
Danyale Dowell (59)
Stanley Nellson (58)
Board 4
Mike Yarbroo (39)
Jeremy Blackard (23)
Board 3
Rick Grey (55)
Jack Beckman (50)
Josh Keene (18)
Jacob Garner (31)
(bye) (63)
Scott Kirksey (32)
P
Jackie Amos (34)
Danny Lathem (49)
O
Rebecca Williams (15)
Micheal Wingo (41)
N
Johnny Smith (42)
Kolby Slater (40)
M
Board 6
Maddie Mcbride (26)
Chris Day (37)
L
Board 1
Brandon Sparks (6)
Doug Wescott (44)
K
Kelan Gurley (11)
Ian Price (13)
J
Board 6
Davis Mckinney (14)
Chad Keene (36)
I
Board 7
Brent Hollowell (35)
Lance Mansfield (30)
H
Board 3
Travis Hatcher (29)
Hunter Gott (46)
G
Board 5
Landon Jackson (20)
Kris Pugh (43)
F
Board 4
Tom Carpenter (12)
Danyale Dowell (59)
E
David Vaughan (28)
Stanley Nellson (58)
D
Board 5
Kaymen Bryant (25)
Jeremy Blackard (23)
C
Kevin Turner (9)
Josh Keene (18)
B
Nicholas Gardner (17)
Jacob Garner (31)
A
Terry Amos (33)
Jackie Amos (34)
Board 6
Danny Lathem (49)
Johnny Smith (42)
Kolby Slater (40)
Chris Day (37)
Kelan Gurley (11)
Davis Mckinney (14)
Board 4
Brent Hollowell (35)
Travis Hatcher (29)
Landon Jackson (20)
Tom Carpenter (12)
Board 5
David Vaughan (28)
Kaymen Bryant (25)
Kevin Turner (9)
Nicholas Gardner (17)
Board 7
Terry Amos (33)
Danny Lathem (49)
T
Johnny Koonce (52)
Johnny Smith (42)
S
Rob Thomson (21)
Chris Day (37)
R
Board 5
Scott Mitchell (8)
Brent Hollowell (35)
Q
Jimmy Penny (16)
Landon Jackson (20)
X
Andy Hamm (47)
Tom Carpenter (12)
W
Board 7
Ryan Shoe (7)
Kevin Turner (9)
V
Board 4
David Tummins (22)
Terry Amos (33)
U
Spencer Garner (3)
Danny Lathem (49)
Board 4
Rob Thomson (21)
Scott Mitchell (8)
Board 5
Brent Hollowell (35)
Andy Hamm (47)
Board 1
Ryan Shoe (7)
Kevin Turner (9)
Board 6
Spencer Garner (3)
Danny Lathem (49)
AB
Board 4
Josh Glover (2)
Brent Hollowell (35)
AA
Board 3
Jacob Shea (38)
Ryan Shoe (7)
Z
Board 3
Jerett Scott (5)
Spencer Garner (3)
Y
Board 5
Daniel Perry (24)
Josh Glover (2)
Board 6
Brent Hollowell (35)
Jerett Scott (5)
Board 4
Spencer Garner (3)
Josh Glover (2)
AC
Board 4
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Spencer Garner (3)
AD
Board 1
Katlynn Hamm (19)
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Board 3
Spencer Garner (3)
AE
Kyle Anderson (1)

5th

  Josh Glover (2)

  Katlynn Hamm (19)

7th

  Brent Hollowell (35)

  Jerett Scott (5)

9th

  Danny Lathem (49)

  Jacob Shea (38)

  Ryan Shoe (7)

  Daniel Perry (24)

13th

  Rob Thomson (21)

  Scott Mitchell (8)

  Andy Hamm (47)

  Kevin Turner (9)

17th

  Johnny Koonce (52)

  Johnny Smith (42)

  Chris Day (37)

  Jimmy Penny (16)

  Landon Jackson (20)

  Tom Carpenter (12)

  David Tummins (22)

  Terry Amos (33)

25th

  Jackie Amos (34)

  Kolby Slater (40)

  Kelan Gurley (11)

  Davis Mckinney (14)

  Travis Hatcher (29)

  David Vaughan (28)

  Kaymen Bryant (25)

  Nicholas Gardner (17)

33th

  Scott Kirksey (32)

  Rebecca Williams (15)

  Micheal Wingo (41)

  Maddie Mcbride (26)

  Brandon Sparks (6)

  Doug Wescott (44)

  Ian Price (13)

  Chad Keene (36)

  Lance Mansfield (30)

  Hunter Gott (46)

  Kris Pugh (43)

  Danyale Dowell (59)

  Stanley Nellson (58)

  Jeremy Blackard (23)

  Josh Keene (18)

  Jacob Garner (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Derick Boone (48)

  Owen Carol (56)

  Robert Thomas (57)

  (bye) (60)

  Valarie Koonce (53)

  Blake Reed (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  Wes Reed (51)

  Brandon Lee (54)

  Christopher Vance (27)

  Mike Yarbroo (39)

  Rick Grey (55)

  Jack Beckman (50)

  (bye) (63)

Winners Final

Kyle Anderson (1) L vs.
Zach Mitchell (10) W Board 6 20:02

Elimination 8

Josh Glover (2) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W Board 4 15:56

Spencer Garner (3) W vs.
Katlynn Hamm (19) L Board 1 19:32

Elimination 7

Jerett Scott (5) L vs.
Spencer Garner (3) W Board 4 08:58

Josh Glover (2) W vs.
Brent Hollowell (35) L Board 6 18:50

Winners Semi-finals

Katlynn Hamm (19) L vs.
Zach Mitchell (10) W Board 7 15:46

Kyle Anderson (1) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) L Board 3 11:36

Elimination 6

Brent Hollowell (35) W vs.
Jacob Shea (38) L Board 3 10:35

Danny Lathem (49) L vs.
Josh Glover (2) W Board 4 15:34

Ryan Shoe (7) L vs.
Jerett Scott (5) W Board 3 17:48

Spencer Garner (3) W vs.
Daniel Perry (24) L Board 5 09:48

Elimination 5

Andy Hamm (47) L vs.
Ryan Shoe (7) W Board 1 25:50

Danny Lathem (49) W vs.
Rob Thomson (21) L Board 4 15:56

Kevin Turner (9) L vs.
Spencer Garner (3) W Board 6 13:03

Scott Mitchell (8) L vs.
Brent Hollowell (35) W Board 5 12:06

Winners 3

Jerett Scott (5) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W Board 1 10:05

Katlynn Hamm (19) W vs.
Jacob Shea (38) L Board 6 11:36

Kyle Anderson (1) W vs.
Daniel Perry (24) L Board 3 18:40

Zach Mitchell (10) W vs.
Josh Glover (2) L 14:10

Elimination 4

Brent Hollowell (35) W vs.
Jimmy Penny (16) L 10:28

Chris Day (37) L vs.
Scott Mitchell (8) W Board 5 18:46

Danny Lathem (49) W vs.
Johnny Koonce (52) L 18:19

Johnny Smith (42) L vs.
Rob Thomson (21) W 09:05

Kevin Turner (9) W vs.
David Tummins (22) L Board 4 14:15

Landon Jackson (20) L vs.
Andy Hamm (47) W 15:17

Terry Amos (33) L vs.
Spencer Garner (3) W 10:39

Tom Carpenter (12) L vs.
Ryan Shoe (7) W Board 7 17:46

Elimination 3

Chris Day (37) W vs.
Kelan Gurley (11) L 14:23

Davis Mckinney (14) L vs.
Brent Hollowell (35) W Board 4 25:14

Jackie Amos (34) L vs.
Danny Lathem (49) W Board 6 24:56

Johnny Smith (42) W vs.
Kolby Slater (40) L 09:55

Kaymen Bryant (25) L vs.
Kevin Turner (9) W 14:43

Nicholas Gardner (17) L vs.
Terry Amos (33) W Board 7 13:03

Tom Carpenter (12) W vs.
David Vaughan (28) L Board 5 16:42

Travis Hatcher (29) L vs.
Landon Jackson (20) W 07:07

Winners 2

Andy Hamm (47) L vs.
Josh Glover (2) W 12:18

Daniel Perry (24) W vs.
Scott Mitchell (8) L Board 7 14:46

David Tummins (22) L vs.
Jacob Shea (38) W 19:35

Jerett Scott (5) W vs.
Rob Thomson (21) L Board 1 16:58

Johnny Koonce (52) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W 18:11

Kyle Anderson (1) W vs.
Jimmy Penny (16) L Board 3 12:18

Ryan Shoe (7) L vs.
Zach Mitchell (10) W 21:39

Spencer Garner (3) L vs.
Katlynn Hamm (19) W 18:10

Elimination 2

Chad Keene (36) L vs.
Brent Hollowell (35) W Board 7 15:25

Chris Day (37) W vs.
Brandon Sparks (6) L Board 1 18:49

Danny Lathem (49) W vs.
Rebecca Williams (15) L 10:23

Danyale Dowell (59) L vs.
David Vaughan (28) W 12:31

Doug Wescott (44) L vs.
Kelan Gurley (11) W 13:32

Hunter Gott (46) L vs.
Landon Jackson (20) W Board 5 12:55

Ian Price (13) L vs.
Davis Mckinney (14) W Board 6 13:39

Jacob Garner (31) L vs.
Terry Amos (33) W 14:55

Jeremy Blackard (23) L vs.
Kevin Turner (9) W 14:03

Josh Keene (18) L vs.
Nicholas Gardner (17) W 19:24

Kolby Slater (40) W vs.
Maddie Mcbride (26) L Board 6 11:46

Kris Pugh (43) L vs.
Tom Carpenter (12) W Board 4 18:30

Lance Mansfield (30) L vs.
Travis Hatcher (29) W Board 3 19:08

Micheal Wingo (41) L vs.
Johnny Smith (42) W 10:36

Scott Kirksey (32) L vs.
Jackie Amos (34) W 18:03

Stanley Nellson (58) L vs.
Kaymen Bryant (25) W Board 5 18:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (60) L vs.
Chris Day (37) W 00:52

(bye) (62) L vs.
Lance Mansfield (30) W 56:16

(bye) (64) L vs.
Scott Kirksey (32) W 11:25

Brandon Lee (54) L vs.
Kris Pugh (43) W Board 3 16:56

Chad Keene (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 58:43

Christopher Vance (27) L vs.
Danyale Dowell (59) W 15:52

Derick Boone (48) L vs.
Danny Lathem (49) W Board 3 07:16

Doug Wescott (44) W vs.
Valarie Koonce (53) L Board 1 10:08

Hunter Gott (46) W vs.
Wes Reed (51) L Board 7 21:23

Ian Price (13) W vs.
Blake Reed (45) L 16:00

Jack Beckman (50) L vs.
Josh Keene (18) W 09:54

Jacob Garner (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 13:56

Jeremy Blackard (23) W vs.
Rick Grey (55) L Board 3 16:58

Kolby Slater (40) W vs.
Robert Thomas (57) L Board 5 15:46

Owen Carol (56) L vs.
Micheal Wingo (41) W Board 1 07:34

Stanley Nellson (58) W vs.
Mike Yarbroo (39) L Board 4 13:12

Winners 1

Jackie Amos (34) L vs.
Josh Glover (2) W Board 1 13:35

Jacob Shea (38) W vs.
Brandon Sparks (6) L 17:23

Jerett Scott (5) W vs.
David Vaughan (28) L 19:55

Johnny Koonce (52) W vs.
Landon Jackson (20) L 13:26

Johnny Smith (42) L vs.
Zach Mitchell (10) W 10:41

Katlynn Hamm (19) W vs.
Davis Mckinney (14) L 12:36

Kaymen Bryant (25) L vs.
Scott Mitchell (8) W Board 4 15:05

Kelan Gurley (11) L vs.
David Tummins (22) W Board 7 19:24

Kevin Turner (9) L vs.
Daniel Perry (24) W 13:56

Kyle Anderson (1) W vs.
Terry Amos (33) L 06:59

Nicholas Gardner (17) L vs.
Jimmy Penny (16) W 17:16

Rebecca Williams (15) L vs.
Andy Hamm (47) W Board 6 21:02

Rob Thomson (21) W vs.
Tom Carpenter (12) L Board 6 19:29

Ryan Shoe (7) W vs.
Maddie Mcbride (26) L Board 5 09:38

Spencer Garner (3) W vs.
Brent Hollowell (35) L 12:51

Travis Hatcher (29) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W 16:15

Round 1

(bye) (61) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W 38:57

(bye) (63) L vs.
Josh Glover (2) W 38:57

Andy Hamm (47) W vs.
Josh Keene (18) L Board 3 15:22

Blake Reed (45) L vs.
Landon Jackson (20) W Board 4 20:04

Brent Hollowell (35) W vs.
Lance Mansfield (30) L Board 1 14:04

Chris Day (37) L vs.
David Vaughan (28) W Board 4 21:16

Christopher Vance (27) L vs.
Jacob Shea (38) W Board 1 19:25

Danny Lathem (49) L vs.
Jimmy Penny (16) W Board 7 22:22

Danyale Dowell (59) L vs.
Brandon Sparks (6) W 07:58

Ian Price (13) L vs.
Johnny Koonce (52) W Board 5 11:56

Jacob Garner (31) L vs.
Jackie Amos (34) W 11:49

Jeremy Blackard (23) L vs.
Johnny Smith (42) W Board 5 07:30

Jerett Scott (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 38:57

Katlynn Hamm (19) W vs.
Hunter Gott (46) L 09:11

Kaymen Bryant (25) W vs.
Kolby Slater (40) L 08:23

Kelan Gurley (11) W vs.
Brandon Lee (54) L 10:27

Kevin Turner (9) W vs.
Owen Carol (56) L 08:15

Kris Pugh (43) L vs.
David Tummins (22) W 23:33

Kyle Anderson (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 38:57

Micheal Wingo (41) L vs.
Daniel Perry (24) W 07:32

Mike Yarbroo (39) L vs.
Maddie Mcbride (26) W 14:54

Nicholas Gardner (17) W vs.
Derick Boone (48) L 11:32

Rebecca Williams (15) W vs.
Jack Beckman (50) L Board 5 11:54

Rick Grey (55) L vs.
Zach Mitchell (10) W 07:31

Rob Thomson (21) W vs.
Doug Wescott (44) L 12:14

Robert Thomas (57) L vs.
Scott Mitchell (8) W 10:02

Ryan Shoe (7) W vs.
Stanley Nellson (58) L 15:53

Spencer Garner (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 38:57

Terry Amos (33) W vs.
Scott Kirksey (32) L 13:50

Travis Hatcher (29) W vs.
Chad Keene (36) L Board 6 17:12

Valarie Koonce (53) L vs.
Tom Carpenter (12) W 07:56

Wes Reed (51) L vs.
Davis Mckinney (14) W 11:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20