Final
Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Gene Quilter (6) L 1 19:03
Elimination Final
Terry Dawson (15) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 1 15:15
Elimination Semi-final
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) L vs.
Terry Dawson (15) W 30 10:39
Winners Final
Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Gene Quilter (6) L 30 14:35
Elimination 6
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W vs.
Tom Bobo (2) L 1 19:59
Terry Dawson (15) W vs.
Tim Priest (12) L 30 15:31
Elimination 5
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W vs.
Steve Knebel (22) L 1 19:21
Randy Jones (10) L vs.
Terry Dawson (15) W 4 17:50
Winners Semi-finals
Gene Quilter (6) W vs.
Tom Bobo (2) L 5 24:15
Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Tim Priest (12) L 3 17:01
Elimination 4
Dave Woodall (7) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W 4 08:54
Jack Hartzell (11) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 30 16:19
Steve Knebel (22) W vs.
Darrell Haag (9) L 4 25:05
Terry Dawson (15) W vs.
Danny Powers (14) L 2 23:19
Elimination 3
Jack Smith (18) L vs.
Dave Woodall (7) W 3 17:39
Randy Johnson (13) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (11) W 1 25:38
Ray Miller (23) L vs.
Terry Dawson (15) W 1 15:44
Steve Knebel (22) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L 30 19:04
Winners 2
Danny Powers (14) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 5 22:10
Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Darrell Haag (9) L 30 18:25
Randy Jones (10) L vs.
Tom Bobo (2) W 6 16:17
Tim Priest (12) W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) L 2 30:04
Elimination 2
(bye) (25) L vs.
Dave Woodall (7) W 53:56
Bobby Cross (19) L vs.
Randy Johnson (13) W 7 18:25
Gary Choban (16) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 3 07:54
Jack Hartzell (11) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L 5 26:42
Ray Miller (23) W vs.
Steve Heath (8) L 30 12:30
Scott Rice (20) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W 4 18:13
Terry Dawson (15) W vs.
Louis Duvall (17) L 1 14:55
Wayne Rau (21) L vs.
Steve Knebel (22) W 3 00:08
Elimination 1
(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 12:23
(bye) (26) L vs.
Ray Miller (23) W 35:28
(bye) (28) L vs.
Wayne Rau (21) W 12:42
(bye) (30) L vs.
Bobby Cross (19) W 39:04
(bye) (32) L vs.
Gary Choban (16) W 29:24
Jack Hartzell (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 39:15
Scott Rice (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 36:28
Terry Dawson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 32:56
Winners 1
Darrell Haag (9) W vs.
Steve Heath (8) L 7 20:25
Dave Woodall (7) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 7 18:22
Jack Smith (18) L vs.
Tom Bobo (2) W 2 23:40
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L vs.
Danny Powers (14) W 4 20:35
Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Louis Duvall (17) L 1 13:13
Randy Johnson (13) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W 6 20:05
Rex Uhrig (5) L vs.
Tim Priest (12) W 5 25:58
Steve Knebel (22) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 3 14:34
Round 1
(bye) (25) L vs.
Steve Heath (8) W 12:22
(bye) (27) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 12:22
(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W 12:22
(bye) (31) L vs.
Tom Bobo (2) W 12:22
Bobby Cross (19) L vs.
Danny Powers (14) W 3 25:52
Darrell Haag (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 12:22
Dave Woodall (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 12:22
Jack Hartzell (11) L vs.
Steve Knebel (22) W 4 25:37
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:22
Louis Duvall (17) W vs.
Gary Choban (16) L 1 16:22
Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:22
Randy Johnson (13) W vs.
Scott Rice (20) L 30 23:04
Ray Miller (23) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 6 22:43
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:22
Terry Dawson (15) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 2 20:03
Wayne Rau (21) L vs.
Tim Priest (12) W 7 00:09