ACO Michigan Major #12 Season XII Seniors

Updated 4:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Louis Duvall (17)
1
Gary Choban (16)
Darrell Haag (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Steve Heath (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
(bye) (28)
Wayne Rau (21)
7
Tim Priest (12)
Randy Johnson (13)
30
Scott Rice (20)
(bye) (29)
Mike Schaffer Sr (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
Bobby Cross (19)
3
Danny Powers (14)
Jack Hartzell (11)
4
Steve Knebel (22)
(bye) (27)
Gene Quilter (6)
Dave Woodall (7)
(bye) (26)
Ray Miller (23)
6
Randy Jones (10)
Terry Dawson (15)
2
Jack Smith (18)
(bye) (31)
Tom Bobo (2)
Philip Haydon (1)
A
1
Louis Duvall (17)
Darrell Haag (9)
B
7
Steve Heath (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
C
5
Tim Priest (12)
Randy Johnson (13)
D
6
Mike Schaffer Sr (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
E
4
Danny Powers (14)
Steve Knebel (22)
F
3
Gene Quilter (6)
Dave Woodall (7)
G
7
Randy Jones (10)
Jack Smith (18)
H
2
Tom Bobo (2)
Philip Haydon (1)
I
30
Darrell Haag (9)
Tim Priest (12)
J
2
Mike Schaffer Sr (4)
Danny Powers (14)
K
5
Gene Quilter (6)
Randy Jones (10)
L
6
Tom Bobo (2)
Philip Haydon (1)
M
3
Tim Priest (12)
Gene Quilter (6)
N
5
Tom Bobo (2)
Philip Haydon (1)
O
30
Gene Quilter (6)
Philip Haydon (1)
1
Gene Quilter (6)
Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Gary Choban (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Wayne Rau (21)
Scott Rice (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Bobby Cross (19)
Jack Hartzell (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Ray Miller (23)
Terry Dawson (15)
(bye) (31)
Gary Choban (16)
H
3
Jack Smith (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Dave Woodall (7)
Wayne Rau (21)
F
3
Steve Knebel (22)
Scott Rice (20)
E
4
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
Bobby Cross (19)
D
7
Randy Johnson (13)
Jack Hartzell (11)
C
5
Rex Uhrig (5)
Ray Miller (23)
B
30
Steve Heath (8)
Terry Dawson (15)
A
1
Louis Duvall (17)
Jack Smith (18)
3
Dave Woodall (7)
Steve Knebel (22)
30
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
Randy Johnson (13)
1
Jack Hartzell (11)
Ray Miller (23)
1
Terry Dawson (15)
Dave Woodall (7)
J
4
Mike Schaffer Sr (4)
Steve Knebel (22)
I
4
Darrell Haag (9)
Jack Hartzell (11)
L
30
Randy Jones (10)
Terry Dawson (15)
K
2
Danny Powers (14)
Mike Schaffer Sr (4)
1
Steve Knebel (22)
Randy Jones (10)
4
Terry Dawson (15)
Mike Schaffer Sr (4)
N
1
Tom Bobo (2)
Terry Dawson (15)
M
30
Tim Priest (12)
Mike Schaffer Sr (4)
30
Terry Dawson (15)
Terry Dawson (15)
O
1
Gene Quilter (6)
Gene Quilter (6)

1st

  Philip Haydon (1)

2nd

  Gene Quilter (6)

3rd

  Terry Dawson (15)

4th

  Mike Schaffer Sr (4)

5th

  Tom Bobo (2)

  Tim Priest (12)

7th

  Steve Knebel (22)

  Randy Jones (10)

9th

  Dave Woodall (7)

  Darrell Haag (9)

  Jack Hartzell (11)

  Danny Powers (14)

13th

  Jack Smith (18)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)

  Randy Johnson (13)

  Ray Miller (23)

17th

  Gary Choban (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Wayne Rau (21)

  Scott Rice (20)

  Bobby Cross (19)

  Rex Uhrig (5)

  Steve Heath (8)

  Louis Duvall (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Gene Quilter (6) L 1 19:03

Elimination Final

Terry Dawson (15) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 1 15:15

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Schaffer Sr (4) L vs.
Terry Dawson (15) W 30 10:39

Winners Final

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Gene Quilter (6) L 30 14:35

Elimination 6

Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W vs.
Tom Bobo (2) L 1 19:59

Terry Dawson (15) W vs.
Tim Priest (12) L 30 15:31

Elimination 5

Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W vs.
Steve Knebel (22) L 1 19:21

Randy Jones (10) L vs.
Terry Dawson (15) W 4 17:50

Winners Semi-finals

Gene Quilter (6) W vs.
Tom Bobo (2) L 5 24:15

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Tim Priest (12) L 3 17:01

Elimination 4

Dave Woodall (7) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W 4 08:54

Jack Hartzell (11) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 30 16:19

Steve Knebel (22) W vs.
Darrell Haag (9) L 4 25:05

Terry Dawson (15) W vs.
Danny Powers (14) L 2 23:19

Elimination 3

Jack Smith (18) L vs.
Dave Woodall (7) W 3 17:39

Randy Johnson (13) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (11) W 1 25:38

Ray Miller (23) L vs.
Terry Dawson (15) W 1 15:44

Steve Knebel (22) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L 30 19:04

Winners 2

Danny Powers (14) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 5 22:10

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Darrell Haag (9) L 30 18:25

Randy Jones (10) L vs.
Tom Bobo (2) W 6 16:17

Tim Priest (12) W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) L 2 30:04

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dave Woodall (7) W 17:46

Bobby Cross (19) L vs.
Randy Johnson (13) W 7 18:25

Gary Choban (16) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 3 07:54

Jack Hartzell (11) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L 5 26:42

Ray Miller (23) W vs.
Steve Heath (8) L 30 12:30

Scott Rice (20) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W 4 18:13

Terry Dawson (15) W vs.
Louis Duvall (17) L 1 14:55

Wayne Rau (21) L vs.
Steve Knebel (22) W 3 00:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 36:13

(bye) (26) L vs.
Ray Miller (23) W 59:18

(bye) (28) L vs.
Wayne Rau (21) W 36:32

(bye) (30) L vs.
Bobby Cross (19) W 02:54

(bye) (32) L vs.
Gary Choban (16) W 53:14

Jack Hartzell (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 03:05

Scott Rice (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 00:18

Terry Dawson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 56:46

Winners 1

Darrell Haag (9) W vs.
Steve Heath (8) L 7 20:25

Dave Woodall (7) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 7 18:22

Jack Smith (18) L vs.
Tom Bobo (2) W 2 23:40

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L vs.
Danny Powers (14) W 4 20:35

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Louis Duvall (17) L 1 13:13

Randy Johnson (13) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W 6 20:05

Rex Uhrig (5) L vs.
Tim Priest (12) W 5 25:58

Steve Knebel (22) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 3 14:34

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Steve Heath (8) W 36:12

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 36:12

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (4) W 36:12

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tom Bobo (2) W 36:12

Bobby Cross (19) L vs.
Danny Powers (14) W 3 25:52

Darrell Haag (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 36:12

Dave Woodall (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 36:12

Jack Hartzell (11) L vs.
Steve Knebel (22) W 4 25:37

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 36:12

Louis Duvall (17) W vs.
Gary Choban (16) L 1 16:22

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 36:12

Randy Johnson (13) W vs.
Scott Rice (20) L 30 23:04

Ray Miller (23) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 6 22:43

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 36:12

Terry Dawson (15) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 2 20:03

Wayne Rau (21) L vs.
Tim Priest (12) W 7 00:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20