Hole O Ween Doubles 10/20/18

Updated 5:22am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Trenton Brock/ Tyler K (1)
(bye) (16)
Dave Young / Jen Young (9)
Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8)
Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Christy Hustedde / Pina Arrington (4)
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6)
Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Chris Arant / Tammy Correa (2)
Trenton Brock/ Tyler K (1)
A
2
Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8)
Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5)
B
7
Christy Hustedde / Pina Arrington (4)
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3)
C
4
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6)
Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7)
D
1
Chris Arant / Tammy Correa (2)
Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8)
E
1
Christy Hustedde / Pina Arrington (4)
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3)
F
3
Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7)
Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8)
G
7
Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7)
Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7)
2
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3)
Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7)
(bye) (16)
Dave Young / Jen Young (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Dave Young / Jen Young (9)
D
4
Chris Arant / Tammy Correa (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Trenton Brock/ Tyler K (1)
Dave Young / Jen Young (9)
2
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6)
Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5)
7
Trenton Brock/ Tyler K (1)
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6)
E
3
Christy Hustedde / Pina Arrington (4)
Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5)
F
4
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3)
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6)
1
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3)
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3)
G
7
Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8)
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3)

1st

  Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7)

2nd

  Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3)

3rd

  Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8)

4th

  Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6)

5th

  Christy Hustedde / Pina Arrington (4)

  Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5)

7th

  Dave Young / Jen Young (9)

  Trenton Brock/ Tyler K (1)

9th

  Chris Arant / Tammy Correa (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7) W vs.
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3) L 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3) W vs.
Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8) L 7 18:36

Elimination Semi-final

Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6) L vs.
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3) W 1 15:26

Winners Final

Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8) L vs.
Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7) W 7 11:12

Elimination 4

Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5) L vs.
Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3) W 4 17:15

Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6) W vs.
Christy Hustedde / Pina Arrington (4) L 3 09:51

Elimination 3

Dave Young / Jen Young (9) L vs.
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6) W 2 12:06

Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5) W vs.
Trenton Brock/ Tyler K (1) L 7 17:17

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8) W vs.
Christy Hustedde / Pina Arrington (4) L 1 19:17

Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3) L vs.
Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7) W 3 17:53

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5) W 45:28

(bye) (13) L vs.
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6) W 33:54

(bye) (15) L vs.
Trenton Brock/ Tyler K (1) W 45:13

Dave Young / Jen Young (9) W vs.
Chris Arant / Tammy Correa (2) L 4 16:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 56:03

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 56:03

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 56:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Dave Young / Jen Young (9) W 32:09

Winners 1

Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5) L vs.
Christy Hustedde / Pina Arrington (4) W 7 48:50

Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3) W vs.
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6) L 4 37:36

Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7) W vs.
Chris Arant / Tammy Correa (2) L 1 38:51

Trenton Brock/ Tyler K (1) L vs.
Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8) W 2 13:03

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Skeeter (Ray Roberson) / Scott Jones Sr. (6) W 56:03

(bye) (13) L vs.
Christy Hustedde / Pina Arrington (4) W 56:03

(bye) (15) L vs.
Chris Arant / Tammy Correa (2) W 56:03

Dave Young / Jen Young (9) L vs.
Jason Smith / Cody Mitchum (8) W 36:05

Jeff Thompson / Zach Bennett (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 56:03

Josh Coleman / Mike Brock (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 56:03

Josh Earley / Elvis Matzelle (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 56:03

Trenton Brock/ Tyler K (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 56:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20