1/20/18 ASSPC Womens Bracket

Updated 4:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Diane Garza/Kim Keefe
(bye)
Jen Butts/Sue Johnson
Karie Gries/Lori Cooper
Barb Huerta/Karin Lark
(bye)
(bye)
Alli Kocher/Sylvia Hill
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles
(bye)
(bye)
Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler
Sam Green/Stacee Johnson
2
Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz
(bye)
Sami Paris/Tanya Harris
Diane Garza/Kim Keefe
A
2
Jen Butts/Sue Johnson
Barb Huerta/Karin Lark
B
Alli Kocher/Sylvia Hill
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles
C
Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler
Sam Green/Stacee Johnson
D
Sami Paris/Tanya Harris
Jen Butts/Sue Johnson
E
Alli Kocher/Sylvia Hill
Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler
F
2
Sam Green/Stacee Johnson
Jen Butts/Sue Johnson
G
2
Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler
Jen Butts/Sue Johnson
2
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles
Jen Butts/Sue Johnson
(bye)
Karie Gries/Lori Cooper
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz
(bye)
Karie Gries/Lori Cooper
D
Sami Paris/Tanya Harris
(bye)
C
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles
(bye)
B
Barb Huerta/Karin Lark
Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz
A
Diane Garza/Kim Keefe
Sami Paris/Tanya Harris
2
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles
Barb Huerta/Karin Lark
Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles
E
Alli Kocher/Sylvia Hill
Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz
F
Sam Green/Stacee Johnson
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles
2
Sam Green/Stacee Johnson
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles
G
2
Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles

1st

  Jen Butts/Sue Johnson

2nd

  Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles

3rd

  Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler

4th

  Sam Green/Stacee Johnson

5th

  Alli Kocher/Sylvia Hill

  Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz

7th

  Sami Paris/Tanya Harris

  Barb Huerta/Karin Lark

9th

  Karie Gries/Lori Cooper

  Diane Garza/Kim Keefe

Final

Jen Butts/Sue Johnson W vs.
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles L 2 43:55

Elimination Final

Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles W vs.
Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler L 2 45:42

Elimination Semi-final

Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles W vs.
Sam Green/Stacee Johnson L 2 31:38

Winners Final

Jen Butts/Sue Johnson W vs.
Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler L 2 23:33

Elimination 4

Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz L vs.
Sam Green/Stacee Johnson W 27:20

Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles W vs.
Alli Kocher/Sylvia Hill L 26:45

Elimination 3

Barb Huerta/Karin Lark L vs.
Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz W 30:13

Sami Paris/Tanya Harris L vs.
Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles W 2 46:24

Winners Semi-finals

Jen Butts/Sue Johnson W vs.
Alli Kocher/Sylvia Hill L 19:21

Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler W vs.
Sam Green/Stacee Johnson L 2 30:32

Elimination 2

Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz W vs.
Diane Garza/Kim Keefe L 44:07

Karie Gries/Lori Cooper L vs.
Sami Paris/Tanya Harris W 37:11

Winners 1

Barb Huerta/Karin Lark L vs.
Alli Kocher/Sylvia Hill W 26:52

Diane Garza/Kim Keefe L vs.
Jen Butts/Sue Johnson W 2 26:13

Dreanne Smith/Lara Lyles L vs.
Kelly Kish/Ronda Wheeler W 29:18

Sam Green/Stacee Johnson W vs.
Sami Paris/Tanya Harris L 21:56

Round 1

Jen Butts/Sue Johnson W vs.
Karie Gries/Lori Cooper L 21:40

Sam Green/Stacee Johnson W vs.
Angela Hanson/Julie Schultz L 2 28:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20