ACO Singles Regional 2/14/16

Updated 6:33pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dale Shobe (1)
(bye) (16)
Mark Perdue (9) 21
3
Steve Stewart (8) 20
Jeff Graves (5)
2
Denver Thomas (12) 21
Andrew Brooks (13) 21
4
Nate Butler (4) 3
Tom Bobo (3) 21
2
Trenton Ramey (14) 1
Roy Tabernick (11) 21
1
Alan Yoak (6) 9
Troy Phillips (7) 9
2
Zach Ash (10) 21
(bye) (15)
Ted Dillon (2)
Dale Shobe (1) 21
A
2
Mark Perdue (9) 14
Denver Thomas (12) 9
B
4
Andrew Brooks (13) 21
Tom Bobo (3) 21
C
3
Roy Tabernick (11) 4
Zach Ash (10) 21
D
4
Ted Dillon (2) 20
Dale Shobe (1) 21
E
3
Andrew Brooks (13) 3
Tom Bobo (3) 21
F
3
Zach Ash (10) 12
Dale Shobe (1) 18
G
1
Tom Bobo (3) 21
Tom Bobo (3) 21
4
Steve Stewart (8) 12
Tom Bobo (3)
(bye) (16)
Steve Stewart (8)
Jeff Graves (5)
4
Nate Butler (4) 21
Trenton Ramey (14) 10
1
Alan Yoak (6) 21
Troy Phillips (7)
(bye) (15)
Steve Stewart (8) 21
D
4
Ted Dillon (2) 5
Nate Butler (4) 21
C
3
Roy Tabernick (11) 10
Alan Yoak (6) 21
B
2
Denver Thomas (12) 8
Troy Phillips (7) 1
A
1
Mark Perdue (9) 21
Steve Stewart (8) 21
1
Nate Butler (4)
Alan Yoak (6) 4
2
Mark Perdue (9) 21
Steve Stewart (8) 21
E
2
Andrew Brooks (13) 18
Mark Perdue (9) 13
F
4
Zach Ash (10) 21
Steve Stewart (8) 21
2
Zach Ash (10) 8
Steve Stewart (8) 21
G
4
Dale Shobe (1) 14
Steve Stewart (8)

1st

  Tom Bobo (3)

2nd

  Steve Stewart (8)

3rd

  Dale Shobe (1)

4th

  Zach Ash (10)

5th

  Andrew Brooks (13)

  Mark Perdue (9)

7th

  Nate Butler (4)

  Alan Yoak (6)

9th

  Ted Dillon (2)

  Roy Tabernick (11)

  Denver Thomas (12)

  Troy Phillips (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Jeff Graves (5)

  Trenton Ramey (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Tom Bobo (3) 21 W vs.
Steve Stewart (8) 12 L 4 16:52

Elimination Final

Steve Stewart (8) 21 W vs.
Dale Shobe (1) 14 L 4 16:10

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Stewart (8) 21 W vs.
Zach Ash (10) 8 L 2 13:02

Winners Final

Dale Shobe (1) 18 L vs.
Tom Bobo (3) 21 W 1 25:40

Elimination 4

Mark Perdue (9) 13 L vs.
Zach Ash (10) 21 W 4 15:56

Steve Stewart (8) 21 W vs.
Andrew Brooks (13) 18 L 2 16:29

Elimination 3

Alan Yoak (6) 4 L vs.
Mark Perdue (9) 21 W 2 11:35

Steve Stewart (8) 21 W vs.
Nate Butler (4) L 1 09:16

Winners Semi-finals

Dale Shobe (1) 21 W vs.
Andrew Brooks (13) 3 L 3 09:57

Tom Bobo (3) 21 W vs.
Zach Ash (10) 12 L 3 25:25

Elimination 2

Alan Yoak (6) 21 W vs.
Denver Thomas (12) 8 L 2 13:41

Nate Butler (4) 21 W vs.
Roy Tabernick (11) 10 L 3 10:50

Steve Stewart (8) 21 W vs.
Ted Dillon (2) 5 L 4 11:43

Troy Phillips (7) 1 L vs.
Mark Perdue (9) 21 W 1 14:00

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Steve Stewart (8) W 15:20

Jeff Graves (5) L vs.
Nate Butler (4) 21 W 4 00:17

Trenton Ramey (14) 10 L vs.
Alan Yoak (6) 21 W 1 18:38

Troy Phillips (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 18:16

Winners 1

Dale Shobe (1) 21 W vs.
Mark Perdue (9) 14 L 2 14:03

Denver Thomas (12) 9 L vs.
Andrew Brooks (13) 21 W 4 11:14

Tom Bobo (3) 21 W vs.
Roy Tabernick (11) 4 L 3 06:58

Zach Ash (10) 21 W vs.
Ted Dillon (2) 20 L 4 18:46

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Ted Dillon (2) W 57:47

Andrew Brooks (13) 21 W vs.
Nate Butler (4) 3 L 4 11:13

Dale Shobe (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 57:47

Jeff Graves (5) L vs.
Denver Thomas (12) 21 W 2 01:35

Mark Perdue (9) 21 W vs.
Steve Stewart (8) 20 L 3 15:50

Roy Tabernick (11) 21 W vs.
Alan Yoak (6) 9 L 1 14:03

Tom Bobo (3) 21 W vs.
Trenton Ramey (14) 1 L 2 07:39

Troy Phillips (7) 9 L vs.
Zach Ash (10) 21 W 2 09:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20