Aco De Mayo Henrico, Va. Singles

Updated 7:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon Brooks (1)
(bye) (32)
River Gusti (17) 21
3
Laura Sisson (16) 2
Brian Roth (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Duane Vincent (8)
Hank Hill (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Robert K (12)
Ellen Zimmerman (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Jay Corley (4)
Mike Robinson (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Corey Smith (14)
Sid Zimmerman (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Gary Lapier (6)
Matt Corley (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kat Kennedy (10)
Dalton Hardy (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Ted Cecil (2)
Brandon Brooks (1) 20
A
3
River Gusti (17) 21
Brian Roth (9) 6
B
4
Duane Vincent (8) 21
Hank Hill (5) 21
C
1
Robert K (12) 2
Ellen Zimmerman (13) 2
D
2
Jay Corley (4) 21
Mike Robinson (3) 21
E
2
Corey Smith (14) 3
Sid Zimmerman (11) 16
F
4
Gary Lapier (6) 21
Matt Corley (7) 21
G
2
Kat Kennedy (10) 2
Dalton Hardy (15) 6
H
1
Ted Cecil (2) 21
River Gusti (17) 21
I
2
Duane Vincent (8) 14
Hank Hill (5) 1
J
2
Jay Corley (4) 21
Mike Robinson (3) 21
K
4
Gary Lapier (6) 13
Matt Corley (7) 9
L
2
Ted Cecil (2) 21
River Gusti (17) 9
M
2
Jay Corley (4) 21
Mike Robinson (3) 21
N
3
Ted Cecil (2) 19
Jay Corley (4) 13
O
2
Mike Robinson (3) 21
Mike Robinson (3) 4
2
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
3
Mike Robinson (3) 3
Brandon Brooks (1)
(bye) (32)
Laura Sisson (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Laura Sisson (16) 21
H
1
Dalton Hardy (15) 2
(bye) (25)
G
Kat Kennedy (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Sid Zimmerman (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Corey Smith (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Ellen Zimmerman (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Robert K (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Brian Roth (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Brandon Brooks (1)
Laura Sisson (16) 21
4
Kat Kennedy (10) 3
Sid Zimmerman (11) 11
4
Corey Smith (14) 21
Ellen Zimmerman (13) 14
1
Robert K (12) 21
Brian Roth (9) 13
3
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
Laura Sisson (16) 13
J
4
Hank Hill (5) 21
Corey Smith (14)
I
2
Duane Vincent (8) 21
Robert K (12) 9
L
1
Matt Corley (7) 21
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
K
3
Gary Lapier (6) 8
Hank Hill (5) 21
2
Duane Vincent (8) 2
Matt Corley (7) 12
1
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
Hank Hill (5) 21
N
1
Ted Cecil (2) 5
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
M
1
River Gusti (17) 8
Hank Hill (5) 19
1
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
Brandon Brooks (1) 21
O
4
Jay Corley (4) 9
Brandon Brooks (1)

1st

  Brandon Brooks (1)

2nd

  Mike Robinson (3)

3rd

  Jay Corley (4)

4th

  Hank Hill (5)

5th

  Ted Cecil (2)

  River Gusti (17)

7th

  Duane Vincent (8)

  Matt Corley (7)

9th

  Laura Sisson (16)

  Corey Smith (14)

  Robert K (12)

  Gary Lapier (6)

13th

  Kat Kennedy (10)

  Sid Zimmerman (11)

  Ellen Zimmerman (13)

  Brian Roth (9)

17th

  Dalton Hardy (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W vs.
Mike Robinson (3) 3 L 3 00:03

Final

Mike Robinson (3) 4 L vs.
Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W 2 00:03

Elimination Final

Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W vs.
Jay Corley (4) 9 L 4 00:03

Elimination Semi-final

Hank Hill (5) 19 L vs.
Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W 1 15:53

Winners Final

Jay Corley (4) 13 L vs.
Mike Robinson (3) 21 W 2 02:02:31

Elimination 6

Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W vs.
River Gusti (17) 8 L 1 12:32

Hank Hill (5) 21 W vs.
Ted Cecil (2) 5 L 1 08:37

Elimination 5

Hank Hill (5) 21 W vs.
Duane Vincent (8) 2 L 2 17:19

Matt Corley (7) 12 L vs.
Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W 1 16:36

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Robinson (3) 21 W vs.
Ted Cecil (2) 19 L 3 17:53

River Gusti (17) 9 L vs.
Jay Corley (4) 21 W 2 17:47

Elimination 4

Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W vs.
Gary Lapier (6) 8 L 3 15:53

Corey Smith (14) L vs.
Duane Vincent (8) 21 W 2 07:08

Laura Sisson (16) 13 L vs.
Hank Hill (5) 21 W 4 21:07

Robert K (12) 9 L vs.
Matt Corley (7) 21 W 1 17:54

Elimination 3

Brian Roth (9) 13 L vs.
Brandon Brooks (1) 21 W 3 16:32

Ellen Zimmerman (13) 14 L vs.
Robert K (12) 21 W 1 27:03

Laura Sisson (16) 21 W vs.
Kat Kennedy (10) 3 L 4 20:48

Sid Zimmerman (11) 11 L vs.
Corey Smith (14) 21 W 4 09:03

Winners 2

Hank Hill (5) 1 L vs.
Jay Corley (4) 21 W 2 11:19

Matt Corley (7) 9 L vs.
Ted Cecil (2) 21 W 2 12:16

Mike Robinson (3) 21 W vs.
Gary Lapier (6) 13 L 4 17:40

River Gusti (17) 21 W vs.
Duane Vincent (8) 14 L 2 14:23

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Ellen Zimmerman (13) W 00:19

(bye) (21) L vs.
Sid Zimmerman (11) W 15:03

(bye) (23) L vs.
Brian Roth (9) W 00:35

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (10) W 19:52

(bye) (27) L vs.
Robert K (12) W 03:58

(bye) (29) L vs.
Corey Smith (14) W 09:46

(bye) (31) L vs.
Brandon Brooks (1) W 35:36

Laura Sisson (16) 21 W vs.
Dalton Hardy (15) 2 L 1 12:09

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 18:57

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 18:57

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 18:57

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 18:57

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 18:57

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 18:57

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 18:57

(bye) (32) L vs.
Laura Sisson (16) W 12:20

Winners 1

Brandon Brooks (1) 20 L vs.
River Gusti (17) 21 W 3 23:14

Brian Roth (9) 6 L vs.
Duane Vincent (8) 21 W 4 12:47

Dalton Hardy (15) 6 L vs.
Ted Cecil (2) 21 W 1 08:46

Ellen Zimmerman (13) 2 L vs.
Jay Corley (4) 21 W 2 12:19

Hank Hill (5) 21 W vs.
Robert K (12) 2 L 1 15:47

Matt Corley (7) 21 W vs.
Kat Kennedy (10) 2 L 2 10:06

Mike Robinson (3) 21 W vs.
Corey Smith (14) 3 L 2 09:06

Sid Zimmerman (11) 16 L vs.
Gary Lapier (6) 21 W 4 14:07

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Corey Smith (14) W 18:57

(bye) (21) L vs.
Robert K (12) W 18:57

(bye) (23) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (10) W 18:57

(bye) (25) L vs.
Duane Vincent (8) W 18:57

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gary Lapier (6) W 18:57

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jay Corley (4) W 18:57

(bye) (31) L vs.
Ted Cecil (2) W 18:57

Brandon Brooks (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 18:57

Brian Roth (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 18:57

Dalton Hardy (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 18:57

Ellen Zimmerman (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 18:57

Hank Hill (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 18:57

Matt Corley (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 18:57

Mike Robinson (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 18:57

River Gusti (17) 21 W vs.
Laura Sisson (16) 2 L 3 09:19

Sid Zimmerman (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 18:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20