SVC March Madness #2 Singles Regional

Updated 2:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Michael Dinges (1)
(bye) (16)
Roger Cameron III (9) 21
Court 2
Charles Sims (8) 11
James Washington Jr (5) 21
Court 1
Brian Dywer (12) 4
Cornell Washington (13) 12
Court 1
Janice McCafferty (4) 21
Gerald Eppard (3) 21
Court 4
Austin Cameron (14) 14
Anthony Crosco (11) 21
Court 5
Tanner Dinges (6) 13
Lisa Smith (7) 21
Court 4
Peggy Crosco (10) 18
Kenzie Beach (15) 21
Court 3
Tammy Williams (2) 10
Michael Dinges (1) 21
A
Court 3
Roger Cameron III (9)
James Washington Jr (5) 21
B
Court 5
Janice McCafferty (4) 10
Gerald Eppard (3) 21
C
Court 5
Anthony Crosco (11)
Lisa Smith (7) 3
D
Court 2
Kenzie Beach (15) 21
Michael Dinges (1) 21
E
Court 5
James Washington Jr (5) 5
Gerald Eppard (3) 11
F
Court 2
Kenzie Beach (15) 21
Michael Dinges (1) 21
G
Court 5
Kenzie Beach (15) 13
Michael Dinges (1) 20
Court 4
Kenzie Beach (15) 21
Kenzie Beach (15) 12
Court 1
Michael Dinges (1) 21
Michael Dinges (1)
(bye) (16)
Charles Sims (8)
Brian Dywer (12) 21
Court 1
Cornell Washington (13) 16
Austin Cameron (14) 10
Court 2
Tanner Dinges (6) 21
Peggy Crosco (10) 4
Court 3
Tammy Williams (2) 21
Charles Sims (8) 5
D
Court 1
Lisa Smith (7) 21
Brian Dywer (12) 10
C
Court 4
Anthony Crosco (11) 21
Tanner Dinges (6) 5
B
Court 3
Janice McCafferty (4) 21
Tammy Williams (2) 21
A
Court 4
Roger Cameron III (9) 4
Lisa Smith (7) 4
Court 3
Anthony Crosco (11) 21
Janice McCafferty (4) 15
Court 1
Tammy Williams (2) 21
Anthony Crosco (11)
E
Court 2
James Washington Jr (5) 21
Tammy Williams (2) 21
F
Court 1
Gerald Eppard (3) 15
James Washington Jr (5) 16
Court 4
Tammy Williams (2) 21
Tammy Williams (2) 2
G
Court 5
Kenzie Beach (15) 21
Kenzie Beach (15)

1st

  Michael Dinges (1)

2nd

  Kenzie Beach (15)

3rd

  Tammy Williams (2)

4th

  James Washington Jr (5)

5th

  Anthony Crosco (11)

  Gerald Eppard (3)

7th

  Lisa Smith (7)

  Janice McCafferty (4)

9th

  Charles Sims (8)

  Brian Dywer (12)

  Tanner Dinges (6)

  Roger Cameron III (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Cornell Washington (13)

  Austin Cameron (14)

  Peggy Crosco (10)

Final - Match 2

Kenzie Beach (15) 12 L vs.
Michael Dinges (1) 21 W Court 1 15:50

Final

Michael Dinges (1) 20 L vs.
Kenzie Beach (15) 21 W Court 4 25:21

Elimination Final

Tammy Williams (2) 2 L vs.
Kenzie Beach (15) 21 W Court 5 38:28

Elimination Semi-final

James Washington Jr (5) 16 L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 21 W Court 4 17:32

Winners Final

Michael Dinges (1) 21 W vs.
Kenzie Beach (15) 13 L Court 5 11:49

Elimination 4

Anthony Crosco (11) L vs.
James Washington Jr (5) 21 W Court 2 10:38

Tammy Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Gerald Eppard (3) 15 L Court 1 20:53

Elimination 3

Janice McCafferty (4) 15 L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 21 W Court 1 14:19

Lisa Smith (7) 4 L vs.
Anthony Crosco (11) 21 W Court 3 08:53

Winners Semi-finals

Gerald Eppard (3) 11 L vs.
Kenzie Beach (15) 21 W Court 2 15:47

Michael Dinges (1) 21 W vs.
James Washington Jr (5) 5 L Court 5 12:03

Elimination 2

Brian Dywer (12) 10 L vs.
Anthony Crosco (11) 21 W Court 4 17:57

Charles Sims (8) 5 L vs.
Lisa Smith (7) 21 W Court 1 09:54

Tammy Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Roger Cameron III (9) 4 L Court 4 11:02

Tanner Dinges (6) 5 L vs.
Janice McCafferty (4) 21 W Court 3 11:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Charles Sims (8) W 00:34

Austin Cameron (14) 10 L vs.
Tanner Dinges (6) 21 W Court 2 12:52

Brian Dywer (12) 21 W vs.
Cornell Washington (13) 16 L Court 1 18:57

Peggy Crosco (10) 4 L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 21 W Court 3 09:08

Winners 1

Gerald Eppard (3) 21 W vs.
Anthony Crosco (11) L Court 5 08:52

James Washington Jr (5) 21 W vs.
Janice McCafferty (4) 10 L Court 5 14:39

Lisa Smith (7) 3 L vs.
Kenzie Beach (15) 21 W Court 2 10:22

Michael Dinges (1) 21 W vs.
Roger Cameron III (9) L Court 3 07:51

Round 1

Anthony Crosco (11) 21 W vs.
Tanner Dinges (6) 13 L Court 5 15:44

Cornell Washington (13) 12 L vs.
Janice McCafferty (4) 21 W Court 1 13:04

Gerald Eppard (3) 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron (14) 14 L Court 4 12:42

James Washington Jr (5) 21 W vs.
Brian Dywer (12) 4 L Court 1 10:38

Kenzie Beach (15) 21 W vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 10 L Court 3 18:08

Lisa Smith (7) 21 W vs.
Peggy Crosco (10) 18 L Court 4 14:33

Michael Dinges (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 40:30

Roger Cameron III (9) 21 W vs.
Charles Sims (8) 11 L Court 2 19:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20